AUTHOR PAGE

2013 5K results by age group

Uncategorized
Top OVERALL Women:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F0124     Catharine Farish                   Vancouver              19:28 
         2 F4554     Jane Gibson                        Victoria               22:37 
         3 F2534     Carly Youlton                      Victoria               24:00 
         4 F2534     Laura Coxson                       Victoria               24:26 
         5 F2534     Edith Boulanger                    Victoria               24:36 
         6 F2534     Natashia Erickson                  Victoria               24:40 
         7 F3544     Kimberly Chaisson                  Victoria               24:42 
         8 F3544     Melody Tuinman-Love                Navarre                24:44 
         9 F2534     Ashley Eyre                        Victoria               25:06 
        10 F0124     Madeleine Brown                    Victoria               25:17 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top OVERALL Men:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M0124     Andrew Patterson                   Belle River            16:45 
         2 M2534     Matt Carlson                       Victoria               17:35 
         3 M0124     Matt Telfsur                                              18:50 
         4 M2534     Matt Walsh                         Langford               18:54 
         5 M2534     Daniel Smith                       Victoria               19:09 
         6 M3544     Akos Krasznai                                             19:50 
         7 M4554     Andre Pickersin                    Victoria               20:43 
         8 M4554     Mark Cunningham                    Victoria               21:04 
         9 M2534     Andrew Gregg                       Victoria               21:47 
        10 M4554     Majid Dehshiri                     Victoria               21:52 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Women: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F4554     Jane Gibson                        Victoria               22:37 
         2 F3544     Kimberly Chaisson                  Victoria               24:42 
         3 F3544     Maryse Neilson                     Victoria               25:51 
         4 F4554     Gail Turgeon                       Victoria               26:18 
         5 F3544     Tanja Rosteck                      Victoria               26:56 
         6 F4554     Joane Simard                       Victoria               28:11 
         7 F5564     Cathy Fulton                       Victoria               29:55 
         8 F4554     Claudette Poirier                  Victoria               31:35 
         9 F5564     Jane McDonald                      Victoria               31:50 
        10 F4554     Kathryn Pickersill                                        33:05 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Men: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M4554     Andre Pickersin                    Victoria               20:43 
         2 M4554     Mark Cunningham                    Victoria               21:04 
         3 M4554     Majid Dehshiri                     Victoria               21:52 
         4 M3544     Tony Specht                        Victoria               22:59 
         5 M3544     Leroy Bourgoin                     Victoria               24:33 
         6 M4554     Ang Li                             Victoria               24:43 
         7 M3544     John Fillis                        Victoria               26:25 
         8 M4554     Gary Donoghue                      Victoria               26:39 
         9 M3544     Derek Blanche                      Victoria               26:49 
        10 M4554     Curtis Harris                      Victoria               27:32 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/19  F0124     Catharine Farish          Vancouver                       19:28 
         2   2/19  F0124     Madeleine Brown           Victoria                        25:17 
         3   3/19  F0124     Samantha Bayne            Victoria                        27:06 
         4   4/19  F0124     Sonia Allison             Victoria                        28:11 
         5   5/19  F0124     Ava Ouellette             Victoria                        29:01 
         6   6/19  F0124     Jessica Coulombe          Victoria                        29:09 
         7   7/19  F0124     Blythe McWilliam          Victoria                        30:04 
         8   8/19  F0124     Chanpreet Riarh           Victoria                        30:12 
         9   9/19  F0124     Olivia Clarke             Victoria                        30:21 
        11  11/19  F0124     Fionna Spence             Montreal                        30:50 
        12  12/19  F0124     Emmalee Smith             Victoria                        31:00 
        13  13/19  F0124     Megan Gialloreto          Victoria                        31:54 
        14  14/19  F0124     Abigail-Katrin Drews      Victoria                        32:58 
        15  15/19  F0124     Robyn Reid                Victoria                        34:41 
        16  16/19  F0124     Zeeka Sembaliuk           Victoria                        36:35 
        17  17/19  F0124     Vienna McBurney           Victoria                        39:31 
        18  18/19  F0124     Michelle Beland           Victoria                        40:00 
        19  19/19  F0124     Elodie Bailey Vaudandaine Victoria                      1:04:39 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/16  M0124     Andrew Patterson          Belle River                     16:45 
         2   2/16  M0124     Matt Telfsur                                              18:50 
         3   3/16  M0124     Taylor Holmwood           Victoria                        22:54 
         4   4/16  M0124     Gregory Allan             Victoria                        23:59 
         5   5/16  M0124     Guillaume Leblanc         Jonquiere                       24:30 
         6   6/16  M0124     Ollie Brown               Victoria                        25:19 
         7   7/16  M0124     Jeffrey Allan             Victoria                        25:28 
         8   8/16  M0124     Jordan Compton            Brentwood Bay                   25:33 
         9   9/16  M0124     Mitchell Coulombe         Victoria                        26:36 
        10  10/16  M0124     Jeremy Smith              Victoria                        27:24 
        11  11/16  M0124     Elijah Ackerly            Victoria                        29:40 
        12  12/16  M0124     Gurshan Riarh             Victoria                        29:57 
        13  13/16  M0124     Jack Withers              Victoria                        30:36 
        14  14/16  M0124     Michael Puszka            Victoria                        35:12 
        15  15/16  M0124     Noah Levrat               Victoria                        37:21 
        16  16/16  M0124     Charles Maglasang         Victoria                        37:33 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/24  F2534     Carly Youlton             Victoria                        24:00 
         2   2/24  F2534     Laura Coxson              Victoria                        24:26 
         3   3/24  F2534     Edith Boulanger           Victoria                        24:36 
         4   4/24  F2534     Natashia Erickson         Victoria                        24:40 
         5   5/24  F2534     Ashley Eyre               Victoria                        25:06 
         6   6/24  F2534     Bianca Einsfeld           North Saanich                   25:39 
         7   7/24  F2534     Jen McDevitt              Port Angeles                    27:10 
         8   8/24  F2534     Ivona Dulcic              Victoria                        27:26 
         9   9/24  F2534     Michelle Scott            Victoria                        29:56 
        10  10/24  F2534     Erin Holmwood             Victoria                        31:55 
        11  11/24  F2534     Amanda Macneil            Victoria                        32:09 
        12  12/24  F2534     Emily Salzer              Victoria                        33:12 
        13  13/24  F2534     Adina Danila              Victoria                        33:43 
        14  14/24  F2534     Katy Windl                Victoria                        34:59 
        15  15/24  F2534     Rachel Dunn               Victoria                        35:18 
        16  16/24  F2534     Zhindra Gillis            Victoria                        35:55 
        17  17/24  F2534     Leanne Power              Victoria                        36:12 
        18  18/24  F2534     Jenna Proudlove           Esquimalt                       37:32 
        19  19/24  F2534     Ellie Aminaie             Victoria                        40:19 
        20  20/24  F2534     Jessica Kent              Victoria                        41:18 
        21  21/24  F2534     Jenny Wood                Victoria                        45:29 
        22  22/24  F2534     Rhonda Tiekenheinrich     Victoria                        46:00 
        23  23/24  F2534     Stephanie Hennebury       Victoria                        46:00 
        24  24/24  F2534     Beth-Anne Salzer          Victoria                      1:10:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/17  M2534     Matt Carlson              Victoria                        17:35 
         2   2/17  M2534     Matt Walsh                Langford                        18:54 
         3   3/17  M2534     Daniel Smith              Victoria                        19:09 
         4   4/17  M2534     Andrew Gregg              Victoria                        21:47 
         5   5/17  M2534     Matthew Marzstelli        Victoria                        23:10 
         6   6/17  M2534     David Marcotte            Victoria                        23:40 
         7   7/17  M2534     Andre Aubry               Victoria                        23:46 
         8   8/17  M2534     Clayton Erickson          Victoria                        24:40 
         9   9/17  M2534     Scott Morgan              Victoria                        26:22 
        10  10/17  M2534     Ken Rosadiuk              Victoria                        27:15 
        11  11/17  M2534     Derek Scott               Victoria                        29:56 
        12  12/17  M2534     Edward Labonte            Victoria                        30:18 
        13  13/17  M2534     Jeff McConnell            Victoria                        30:25 
        14  14/17  M2534     Ryan Klassen              Victoria                        32:23 
        15  15/17  M2534     Kieron Forrester          Victoria                        40:00 
        16  16/17  M2534     Mark Hundleby             Victoria                        41:09 
        17  17/17  M2534     Dominic Lebel             Victoria                        47:57 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/22  F3544     Kimberly Chaisson         Victoria                        24:42 
         2   2/22  F3544     Melody Tuinman-Love       Navarre                         24:44 
         3   3/22  F3544     Maryse Neilson            Victoria                        25:51 
         4   4/22  F3544     Tanja Rosteck             Victoria                        26:56 
         5   5/22  F3544     Nicole McConnell          Victoria                        27:03 
         6   6/22  F3544     Renate Winkler            Victoria                        30:12 
         7   7/22  F3544     Upinder Riarh             Victoria                        30:13 
         8   8/22  F3544     Gillian Klassen           Victoria                        32:23 
         9   9/22  F3544     Lyne Drews                Victoria                        33:32 
        10  10/22  F3544     Tracy Raven               Victoria                        34:16 
        11  11/22  F3544     Jo-Ann Howell             Victoria                        34:17 
        12  12/22  F3544     Kirsta Arseneault         Victoria                        34:19 
        13  13/22  F3544     Christie Gialloreto       Victoria                        34:27 
        14  14/22  F3544     Traci Smith               Victoria                        36:53 
        15  15/22  F3544     Stacy Picard              Victoria                        37:06 
        16  16/22  F3544     Heather Coulombe          Victoria                        39:14 
        17  17/22  F3544     Karen McBurney            Victoria                        39:31 
        18  18/22  F3544     Gillian Saunders          Nanaimo                         40:11 
        19  19/22  F3544     Angelina Zinck            Victoria                        40:53 
        20  20/22  F3544     Joy Zweers                Victoria                        47:31 
        21  21/22  F3544     Colette Scrimgeour        Victoria                        48:45 
        22  22/22  F3544     Claudia Balke             Victoria                        50:59 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/22  M3544     Akos Krasznai                                             19:50 
         2   2/22  M3544     Tony Specht               Victoria                        22:59 
         3   3/22  M3544     Leroy Bourgoin            Victoria                        24:33 
         4   4/22  M3544     Magnus McElory            Victoria                        24:44 
         5   5/22  M3544     John Fillis               Victoria                        26:25 
         6   6/22  M3544     Derek Blanche             Victoria                        26:49 
         7   7/22  M3544     Josh Yanchus              Victoria                        27:06 
         8   8/22  M3544     David Coulombe            Victoria                        29:09 
         9   9/22  M3544     Mike Michard              Victoria                        29:38 
        10  10/22  M3544     Pascal Belhumeur          Victoria                        30:06 
        11  11/22  M3544     Kai Winkler               Victoria                        30:11 
        12  12/22  M3544     Randall Sulyma            Victoria                        30:26 
        13  13/22  M3544     Nick Withers              Victoria                        30:36 
        14  14/22  M3544     Robert Smith              Victoria                        31:15 
        15  15/22  M3544     Chris Sherban             Victoria                        32:46 
        16  16/22  M3544     David Mazur               Victoria                        32:53 
        17  17/22  M3544     Stephen Wall              Victoria                        33:30 
        18  18/22  M3544     Brett Trimble             Ladysmith                       33:39 
        19  19/22  M3544     Calvin Langager           Victoria                        34:15 
        20  20/22  M3544     Jean-Marc Levrat          Victoria                        37:21 
        21  21/22  M3544     Jean Luc Larocque         Victoria                        38:44 
        22  22/22  M3544     Kyle Smart                Victoria                        43:19 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/15  F4554     Jane Gibson               Victoria                        22:37 
         2   2/15  F4554     Gail Turgeon              Victoria                        26:18 
         3   3/15  F4554     Joane Simard              Victoria                        28:11 
         4   4/15  F4554     Claudette Poirier         Victoria                        31:35 
         5   5/15  F4554     Kathryn Pickersill                                        33:05 
         6   6/15  F4554     Brenda Joy                Victoria                        34:18 
         7   7/15  F4554     Julie Anderson            Victoria                        34:44 
         8   8/15  F4554     Val Hollingshead          Victoria                        34:53 
         9   9/15  F4554     Lori Cownden              Victoria                        34:53 
        10  10/15  F4554     Joyce Learning            Victoria                        35:18 
        11  11/15  F4554     Brenda Truelove           Victoria                        38:07 
        12  12/15  F4554     Susan Anderson            Victoria                        38:50 
        13  13/15  F4554     Fiona Borland             Victoria                        42:45 
        14  14/15  F4554     Vicky Killion             Victoria                        42:45 
        15  15/15  F4554     Manon Knippel             Victoria                        43:04 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/20  M4554     Andre Pickersin           Victoria                        20:43 
         2   2/20  M4554     Mark Cunningham           Victoria                        21:04 
         3   3/20  M4554     Majid Dehshiri            Victoria                        21:52 
         4   4/20  M4554     Ang Li                    Victoria                        24:43 
         5   5/20  M4554     Gary Donoghue             Victoria                        26:39 
         6   6/20  M4554     Curtis Harris             Victoria                        27:32 
         7   7/20  M4554     Angelicco Lopez           Victoria                        27:49 
         8   8/20  M4554     Mike Fairfex              Victoria                        27:59 
         9   9/20  M4554     Bradley Smith             Victoria                        29:45 
        10  10/20  M4554     Dave Bliss                Victoria                        30:25 
        11  11/20  M4554     Tim Allan                 Victoria                        30:42 
        12  12/20  M4554     Michael Gregg             Victoria                        31:35 
        13  13/20  M4554     Yuam Vallienes            Victoria                        31:35 
        14  14/20  M4554     Titel Stan                Victoria                        32:22 
        15  15/20  M4554     Paul Helston              Victoria                        33:46 
        16  16/20  M4554     John Bruzas               Victoria                        34:12 
        17  17/20  M4554     Michael Barnes            Victoria                        35:37 
        18  18/20  M4554     Decheng Su                Victoria                        37:13 
        19  19/20  M4554     Bill Truelove             Victoria                        38:06 
        20  20/20  M4554     Mike Knippel              Victoria                        39:36 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/4   F5564     Cathy Fulton              Victoria                        29:55 
         2   2/4   F5564     Jane McDonald             Victoria                        31:50 
         3   3/4   F5564     Vivian Leclair            Victoria                        38:56 
         4   4/4   F5564     Sylvie Gagne              Victoria                        42:45 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/5   M5564     Robert Granholm           Victoria                        27:54 
         2   2/5   M5564     Mike Dibblee              Victoria                        27:56 
         3   3/5   M5564     Kirk Westergaard          Victoria                        28:28 
         4   4/5   M5564     Larry Fulton              Victoria                        30:38 
         5   5/5   M5564     James Douglas Parsons     Victoria                        40:11 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/2   F65+      Elizabeth Strangway       Victoria                        48:05 
         2   2/2   F65+      Catherine Salzer          Victoria                      1:10:17

2013 5K Overall Results

Uncategorized
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime Pace  Name                      City                 Nettime 
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================= ==================== ======= 
    1   1/16  M0124   16:45  3:21 Andrew Patterson          Belle River            16:45 
    2   1/17  M2534   17:35  3:31 Matt Carlson              Victoria               17:35 
    3   2/16  M0124   18:50  3:46 Matt Telfsur                                     18:49 
    4   2/17  M2534   18:54  3:47 Matt Walsh                Langford               18:54 
    5   3/17  M2534   19:09  3:50 Daniel Smith              Victoria               19:09 
    6   1/19  F0124   19:28  3:54 Catharine Farish          Vancouver              19:28 
    7   1/22  M3544   19:50  3:58 Akos Krasznai                                    19:48 
    8   1/20  M4554   20:43  4:09 Andre Pickersin           Victoria               20:40 
    9   2/20  M4554   21:04  4:13 Mark Cunningham           Victoria               21:01 
   10   4/17  M2534   21:47  4:22 Andrew Gregg              Victoria               21:43 
   11   3/20  M4554   21:52  4:23 Majid Dehshiri            Victoria               21:52 
   12   1/15  F4554   22:37  4:32 Jane Gibson               Victoria               22:31 
   13   3/16  M0124   22:54  4:35 Taylor Holmwood           Victoria               22:51 
   14   2/22  M3544   22:59  4:36 Tony Specht               Victoria               22:55 
   15   5/17  M2534   23:10  4:38 Matthew Marzstelli        Victoria               23:10 
   16   6/17  M2534   23:40  4:44 David Marcotte            Victoria               23:32 
   17   7/17  M2534   23:46  4:46 Andre Aubry               Victoria               23:42 
   18   4/16  M0124   23:59  4:48 Gregory Allan             Victoria               23:54 
   19   1/24  F2534   24:00  4:48 Carly Youlton             Victoria               23:56 
   20   2/24  F2534   24:26  4:54 Laura Coxson              Victoria               24:21 
   21   5/16  M0124   24:30  4:54 Guillaume Leblanc         Jonquiere              24:29 
   22   3/22  M3544   24:33  4:55 Leroy Bourgoin            Victoria               23:51 
   23   3/24  F2534   24:36  4:56 Edith Boulanger           Victoria               24:32 
   24   4/24  F2534   24:40  4:56 Natashia Erickson         Victoria               24:17 
   25   8/17  M2534   24:40  4:56 Clayton Erickson          Victoria               24:16 
   26   1/22  F3544   24:42  4:57 Kimberly Chaisson         Victoria               24:34 
   27   4/20  M4554   24:43  4:57 Ang Li                    Victoria               24:30 
   28   2/22  F3544   24:44  4:57 Melody Tuinman-Love       Navarre                24:28 
   29   4/22  M3544   24:44  4:57 Magnus McElory            Victoria               24:30 
   30   1/5   NOAGE   24:47  4:58 Charles Kuyper                                   24:19 
   31   5/24  F2534   25:06  5:02 Ashley Eyre               Victoria               24:57 
   32   2/19  F0124   25:17  5:04 Madeleine Brown           Victoria               25:14 
   33   6/16  M0124   25:19  5:04 Ollie Brown               Victoria               25:17 
   34   7/16  M0124   25:28  5:06 Jeffrey Allan             Victoria               25:23 
   35   8/16  M0124   25:33  5:07 Jordan Compton            Brentwood Bay          25:30 
   36   6/24  F2534   25:39  5:08 Bianca Einsfeld           North Saanich          25:34 
   37   3/22  F3544   25:51  5:11 Maryse Neilson            Victoria               25:47 
   38   2/15  F4554   26:18  5:16 Gail Turgeon              Victoria               26:16 
   39   9/17  M2534   26:22  5:17 Scott Morgan              Victoria               23:49 
   40   5/22  M3544   26:25  5:17 John Fillis               Victoria               23:52 
   41   9/16  M0124   26:36  5:20 Mitchell Coulombe         Victoria               26:14 
   42   5/20  M4554   26:39  5:20 Gary Donoghue             Victoria               26:36 
   43   6/22  M3544   26:49  5:22 Derek Blanche             Victoria               26:21 
   44   4/22  F3544   26:56  5:24 Tanja Rosteck             Victoria               26:35 
   45   5/22  F3544   27:03  5:25 Nicole McConnell          Victoria               26:38 
   46   7/22  M3544   27:06  5:26 Josh Yanchus              Victoria               26:35 
   47   3/19  F0124   27:06  5:26 Samantha Bayne            Victoria               26:35 
   48   7/24  F2534   27:10  5:26 Jen McDevitt              Port Angeles           27:07 
   49  10/17  M2534   27:15  5:27 Ken Rosadiuk              Victoria               26:59 
   50  10/16  M0124   27:24  5:29 Jeremy Smith              Victoria               26:58 
   51   8/24  F2534   27:26  5:30 Ivona Dulcic              Victoria               27:25 
   52   6/20  M4554   27:32  5:31 Curtis Harris             Victoria               27:14 
   53   7/20  M4554   27:49  5:34 Angelicco Lopez           Victoria               27:26 
   54   1/5   M5564   27:54  5:35 Robert Granholm           Victoria               27:46 
   55   2/5   M5564   27:56  5:36 Mike Dibblee              Victoria               27:35 
   56   8/20  M4554   27:59  5:36 Mike Fairfex              Victoria               27:32 
   57   3/15  F4554   28:11  5:39 Joane Simard              Victoria               28:07 
   58   4/19  F0124   28:11  5:39 Sonia Allison             Victoria               27:41 
   59   3/5   M5564   28:28  5:42 Kirk Westergaard          Victoria               28:11 
   60   5/19  F0124   29:01  5:49 Ava Ouellette             Victoria               28:59 
   61   6/19  F0124   29:09  5:50 Jessica Coulombe          Victoria               28:44 
   62   8/22  M3544   29:09  5:50 David Coulombe            Victoria               28:44 
   63   9/22  M3544   29:38  5:56 Mike Michard              Victoria               29:25 
   64  11/16  M0124   29:40  5:56 Elijah Ackerly            Victoria               29:00 
   65   9/20  M4554   29:45  5:57 Bradley Smith             Victoria               29:19 
   66   1/4   F5564   29:55  5:59 Cathy Fulton              Victoria               29:13 
   67   9/24  F2534   29:56  6:00 Michelle Scott            Victoria               29:07 
   68  11/17  M2534   29:56  6:00 Derek Scott               Victoria               29:07 
   69  12/16  M0124   29:57  6:00 Gurshan Riarh             Victoria               29:35 
   70   7/19  F0124   30:04  6:01 Blythe McWilliam          Victoria               29:17 
   71  10/22  M3544   30:06  6:02 Pascal Belhumeur          Victoria               29:37 
   72  11/22  M3544   30:11  6:03 Kai Winkler               Victoria               30:00 
   73   6/22  F3544   30:12  6:03 Renate Winkler            Victoria               30:01 
   74   8/19  F0124   30:12  6:03 Chanpreet Riarh           Victoria               29:51 
   75   7/22  F3544   30:13  6:03 Upinder Riarh             Victoria               29:52 
   76  12/17  M2534   30:18  6:04 Edward Labonte            Victoria               29:59 
   77   9/19  F0124   30:21  6:05 Olivia Clarke             Victoria               29:50 
   78  10/19  F0124   30:22  6:05 Chelsey Labrecque         Brighton               29:52 
   79  13/17  M2534   30:25  6:05 Jeff McConnell            Victoria               29:56 
   80  10/20  M4554   30:25  6:05 Dave Bliss                Victoria               29:57 
   81  12/22  M3544   30:26  6:06 Randall Sulyma            Victoria               30:00 
   82  13/22  M3544   30:36  6:08 Nick Withers              Victoria               30:01 
   83  13/16  M0124   30:36  6:08 Jack Withers              Victoria               30:02 
   84   4/5   M5564   30:38  6:08 Larry Fulton              Victoria               29:57 
   85  11/20  M4554   30:42  6:09 Tim Allan                 Victoria               30:37 
   86  11/19  F0124   30:50  6:10 Fionna Spence             Montreal               30:21 
   87  12/19  F0124   31:00  6:12 Emmalee Smith             Victoria               30:25 
   88  14/22  M3544   31:15  6:15 Robert Smith              Victoria               30:39 
   89  12/20  M4554   31:35  6:19 Michael Gregg             Victoria               31:26 
   90   4/15  F4554   31:35  6:19 Claudette Poirier         Victoria               31:12 
   91  13/20  M4554   31:35  6:19 Yuam Vallienes            Victoria               31:13 
   92   2/4   F5564   31:50  6:22 Jane McDonald             Victoria               31:46 
   93  13/19  F0124   31:54  6:23 Megan Gialloreto          Victoria               31:42 
   94  10/24  F2534   31:55  6:23 Erin Holmwood             Victoria               31:52 
   95  11/24  F2534   32:09  6:26 Amanda Macneil            Victoria               31:32 
   96  14/20  M4554   32:22  6:29 Titel Stan                Victoria               32:19 
   97   8/22  F3544   32:23  6:29 Gillian Klassen           Victoria               31:35 
   98  14/17  M2534   32:23  6:29 Ryan Klassen              Victoria               31:34 
   99  15/22  M3544   32:46  6:34 Chris Sherban             Victoria               29:50 
  100  16/22  M3544   32:53  6:35 David Mazur               Victoria               32:26 
  101  14/19  F0124   32:58  6:36 Abigail-Katrin Drews      Victoria               32:36 
  102   5/15  F4554   33:05  6:37 Kathryn Pickersill                               33:01 
  103  12/24  F2534   33:12  6:39 Emily Salzer              Victoria               32:35 
  104  17/22  M3544   33:30  6:42 Stephen Wall              Victoria               33:08 
  105   9/22  F3544   33:32  6:43 Lyne Drews                Victoria               33:10 
  106  18/22  M3544   33:39  6:44 Brett Trimble             Ladysmith              33:06 
  107  13/24  F2534   33:43  6:45 Adina Danila              Victoria               33:40 
  108  15/20  M4554   33:46  6:46 Paul Helston              Victoria               33:18 
  109  16/20  M4554   34:12  6:51 John Bruzas               Victoria               33:57 
  110  19/22  M3544   34:15  6:51 Calvin Langager           Victoria               33:49 
  111  10/22  F3544   34:16  6:52 Tracy Raven               Victoria               33:50 
  112  11/22  F3544   34:17  6:52 Jo-Ann Howell             Victoria               34:00 
  113   6/15  F4554   34:18  6:52 Brenda Joy                Victoria               33:53 
  114   2/5   NOAGE   34:19  6:52 Shelley Garner            Victoria               33:37 
  115  12/22  F3544   34:19  6:52 Kirsta Arseneault         Victoria               33:36 
  116  13/22  F3544   34:27  6:54 Christie Gialloreto       Victoria               33:56 
  117  15/19  F0124   34:41  6:57 Robyn Reid                Victoria               34:08 
  118   7/15  F4554   34:44  6:57 Julie Anderson            Victoria               34:24 
  119   8/15  F4554   34:53  6:59 Val Hollingshead          Victoria               34:32 
  120   9/15  F4554   34:53  6:59 Lori Cownden              Victoria               34:41 
  121  14/24  F2534   34:59  7:00 Katy Windl                Victoria               34:43 
  122   3/5   NOAGE   35:06  7:02 Caroline Anne McGrath-Mcc Colwood                34:50 
  123  14/16  M0124   35:12  7:03 Michael Puszka            Victoria               34:55 
  124  15/24  F2534   35:18  7:04 Rachel Dunn               Victoria               35:14 
  125  10/15  F4554   35:18  7:04 Joyce Learning            Victoria               35:14 
  126  17/20  M4554   35:37  7:08 Michael Barnes            Victoria               35:01 
  127  16/24  F2534   35:55  7:11 Zhindra Gillis            Victoria               35:24 
  128  17/24  F2534   36:12  7:15 Leanne Power              Victoria               35:56 
  129  16/19  F0124   36:35  7:19 Zeeka Sembaliuk           Victoria               36:27 
  130  14/22  F3544   36:53  7:23 Traci Smith               Victoria               36:25 
  131   4/5   NOAGE   36:55  7:23 Emily Percival-Paterson                          36:23 
  132  15/22  F3544   37:06  7:26 Stacy Picard              Victoria               36:32 
  133  18/20  M4554   37:13  7:27 Decheng Su                Victoria               36:57 
  134  15/16  M0124   37:21  7:29 Noah Levrat               Victoria               36:36 
  135  20/22  M3544   37:21  7:29 Jean-Marc Levrat          Victoria               36:37 
  136  18/24  F2534   37:32  7:31 Jenna Proudlove           Esquimalt              36:40 
  137  16/16  M0124   37:33  7:31 Charles Maglasang         Victoria               36:32 
  138  19/20  M4554   38:06  7:38 Bill Truelove             Victoria               37:40 
  139  11/15  F4554   38:07  7:38 Brenda Truelove           Victoria               37:39 
  140  21/22  M3544   38:44  7:45 Jean Luc Larocque         Victoria               38:33 
  141  12/15  F4554   38:50  7:46 Susan Anderson            Victoria               38:13 
  142   3/4   F5564   38:56  7:48 Vivian Leclair            Victoria               38:17 
  143  16/22  F3544   39:14  7:51 Heather Coulombe          Victoria               38:52 
  144  17/19  F0124   39:31  7:55 Vienna McBurney           Victoria               38:51 
  145  17/22  F3544   39:31  7:55 Karen McBurney            Victoria               38:51 
  146  20/20  M4554   39:36  7:56 Mike Knippel              Victoria               39:02 
  147  18/19  F0124   40:00  8:00 Michelle Beland           Victoria               39:06 
  148  15/17  M2534   40:00  8:00 Kieron Forrester          Victoria               38:57 
  149   5/5   M5564   40:11  8:03 James Douglas Parsons     Victoria               39:42 
  150  18/22  F3544   40:11  8:03 Gillian Saunders          Nanaimo                39:44 
  151  19/24  F2534   40:19  8:04 Ellie Aminaie             Victoria               39:51 
  152  19/22  F3544   40:53  8:11 Angelina Zinck            Victoria               40:42 
  153  16/17  M2534   41:09  8:14 Mark Hundleby             Victoria               40:32 
  154  20/24  F2534   41:18  8:16 Jessica Kent              Victoria               40:40 
  155  13/15  F4554   42:45  8:33 Fiona Borland             Victoria               42:08 
  156   4/4   F5564   42:45  8:33 Sylvie Gagne              Victoria               42:11 
  157  14/15  F4554   42:45  8:33 Vicky Killion             Victoria               42:10 
  158  15/15  F4554   43:04  8:37 Manon Knippel             Victoria               42:31 
  159  22/22  M3544   43:19  8:40 Kyle Smart                Victoria               42:32 
  160  21/24  F2534   45:29  9:06 Jenny Wood                Victoria               45:18 
  161  22/24  F2534   46:00  9:12 Rhonda Tiekenheinrich     Victoria               45:34 
  162  23/24  F2534   46:00  9:12 Stephanie Hennebury       Victoria               45:35 
  163  20/22  F3544   47:31  9:31 Joy Zweers                Victoria               46:54 
  164  17/17  M2534   47:57  9:36 Dominic Lebel             Victoria               47:14 
  165   1/2   F65+    48:05  9:37 Elizabeth Strangway       Victoria               47:22 
  166  21/22  F3544   48:45  9:45 Colette Scrimgeour        Victoria               48:13 
  167  22/22  F3544   50:59 10:12 Claudia Balke             Victoria               50:24 
  168  19/19  F0124 1:04:39 12:56 Elodie Bailey Vaudandaine Victoria             1:03:55 
  169   5/5   NOAGE 1:04:39 12:56 Jennifer Bailey           Victoria             1:03:55 
  170  24/24  F2534 1:10:16 14:04 Beth-Anne Salzer          Victoria             1:09:30 
  171   2/2   F65+  1:10:17 14:04 Catherine Salzer          Victoria             1:09:29

2013 10K Results by age group

Uncategorized
Top OVERALL Women:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F3544     Kirsten Arensen                    Victoria               40:24 
         2 F2534     Mary-Jil Coude                                            43:15 
         3 F2534     Jessica Loughead                   Victoria               44:19 
         4 F2534     Jody Dans                          Victoria               47:01 
         5 F2534     Rosetta Duncan                                            48:15 
         6 F2534     Michelle Stroulger                 Lake Cowichan          48:21 
         7 F3544     Alice Dean                         Victoria               49:57 
         8 F0124     Sam Prowse                         Victoria               50:48 
         9 F2534     Amanda Moreira                     Vancouver              50:50 
        10 F3544     Stephanie McFarlane                Victoria               51:05 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top OVERALL Men:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M2534     Jonathan Gendron                   Victoria               33:25 
         2 M3544     Felipe Edora                       Victoria               36:19 
         3 M2534     Mathieu Rocheleau                  North Saanich          36:39 
         4 M3544     Michael Arensen                    Victoria               37:26 
         5 M4554     Mark Ritchie                       Victoria               38:07 
         6 M2534     Mike Janes                         Victoria               38:31 
         7 M3544     Chris Skinner                      Victoria               38:50 
         8 M3544     Howard Manderson                   Sooke                  39:03 
         9 M3544     Wade Smith                         Cowichan Bay           39:28 
        10 M3544     Warren Beattie                     Victoria               39:32 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Women: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F3544     Kirsten Arensen                    Victoria               40:24 
         2 F3544     Stephanie McFarlane                Victoria               51:05 
         3 F3544     Karen Carter                       Campbell River         52:56 
         4 F3544     Natacha Lemire                     Sooke                  53:19 
         5 F4554     Carol Burns                        Sarnia                 53:43 
         6 F3544     Susan Harris                       Victoria               54:19 
         7 F5564     John Haggis                        Victoria               55:03 
         8 F4554     Helen Bell                         Victoria               56:05 
         9 F4554     Tina Ouellette                     Victoria               56:41 
        10 F4554     Karen Sheppard                     Victoria               56:56 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Men: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M3544     Felipe Edora                       Victoria               36:19 
         2 M3544     Michael Arensen                    Victoria               37:26 
         3 M4554     Mark Ritchie                       Victoria               38:07 
         4 M3544     Howard Manderson                   Sooke                  39:03 
         5 M3544     Wade Smith                         Cowichan Bay           39:28 
         6 M3544     Warren Beattie                     Victoria               39:32 
         7 M3544     Greg Schoenbaechler                                       40:43 
         8 M5564     Robert Gebbie                      Victoria               40:47 
         9 M3544     Chris McCrea                       Victoria               41:10 
        10 M3544     Andrew McDonald                    Victoria               41:15 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/25  F0124     Sam Prowse                Victoria                        50:48 
         2   2/25  F0124     Angelica Lopez            Victoria                        51:38 
         3   3/25  F0124     Kate Smith                Victoria                        52:13 
         4   4/25  F0124     Jemina Coutu              Victoria                        52:26 
         5   5/25  F0124     Meghan Baker              Victoria                        52:43 
         6   6/25  F0124     Erika Gagne               Blainville                      53:23 
         7   7/25  F0124     Genevieve Ryan            Victoria                        53:37 
         8   8/25  F0124     Krista Soobotin           Victoria                        53:45 
         9   9/25  F0124     Sara McGuigan             Victoria                        55:08 
        10  10/25  F0124     Lauren Treleaven          Victoria                        55:14 
        11  11/25  F0124     Gillian Good              Esquimalt                       55:30 
        12  12/25  F0124     Heidi Schulz              Victoria                        55:38 
        13  13/25  F0124     Lauren Girard             Victoria                        57:37 
        14  14/25  F0124     Alexandera Isenegger      Victoria                        58:31 
        15  15/25  F0124     Chantale Picard           Victoria                      1:01:25 
        16  16/25  F0124     Elizabeth Beveridge       Victoria                      1:02:32 
        17  17/25  F0124     Sophie Knippel            Victoria                      1:04:08 
        18  18/25  F0124     Megan Haley               Ottawa                        1:05:26 
        19  19/25  F0124     Stephanie Nicol           Victoria                      1:05:46 
        20  20/25  F0124     Kayla Tate                Victoria                      1:06:24 
        21  21/25  F0124     Sarah Jones               Cobble Hill                   1:08:08 
        22  22/25  F0124     Emilie Levrat             Victoria                      1:09:31 
        23  23/25  F0124     Rebecca Kerrie            Langford                      1:14:01 
        24  24/25  F0124     Christina Sembaliuk       Victoria                      1:40:13 
        25  25/25  F0124     Kalliana King             Cowichan Bay                  1:41:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/28  M0124     Iain Wilson               Ancaster                        40:04 
         2   2/28  M0124     Maxime Forest             Winnipeg                        40:48 
         3   3/28  M0124     Sully Heraud                                              41:22 
         4   4/28  M0124     Angus Brown               Victoria                        41:31 
         5   5/28  M0124     Ben Puszka                Victoria                        43:00 
         6   6/28  M0124     Taylor Macdougall         Montague                        44:07 
         7   7/28  M0124     Sebastien Williamson      Ottawa                          46:24 
         8   8/28  M0124     Liam Hunter               Victoria                        47:43 
         9   9/28  M0124     Brandon Betts             Victoria                        48:13 
        10  10/28  M0124     Nick Culbert              Victoria                        48:48 
        11  11/28  M0124     Rathana Tiv               Victoria                        49:21 
        12  12/28  M0124     Christopher Chang         Halifax                         49:22 
        13  13/28  M0124     Parth Pasnani             Thornhill                       49:43 
        14  14/28  M0124     Stephan Roger             Victoria                        49:56 
        15  15/28  M0124     Jacob Desjardins          Victoria                        50:20 
        16  16/28  M0124     Richard Charland          Victoria                        51:10 
        17  17/28  M0124     Matthew Kettle            Victoria                        51:55 
        18  18/28  M0124     Spencer Wiedeman          Brentwood Bay                   52:37 
        19  19/28  M0124     Simon St-Louis            Victoria                        52:38 
        20  20/28  M0124     Jacob Friesen             Victoria                        54:23 
        21  21/28  M0124     Joseph Tong               Victoria                        54:29 
        22  22/28  M0124     Benet Davis               Victoria                        55:07 
        23  23/28  M0124     Davis Griggs              Esquimalt                       55:30 
        24  24/28  M0124     Ben May                   Victoria                        55:50 
        25  25/28  M0124     Matthew Dauphinee         North Saanich                   56:44 
        26  26/28  M0124     Mathieu Davis             Victoria                      1:04:27 
        27  27/28  M0124     Koltin King               Cowichan Bay                  1:07:52 
        28  28/28  M0124     Zach Wauthy               Nanaimo                       1:17:27 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/53  F2534     Mary-Jil Coude                                            43:15 
         2   2/53  F2534     Jessica Loughead          Victoria                        44:19 
         3   3/53  F2534     Jody Dans                 Victoria                        47:01 
         4   4/53  F2534     Rosetta Duncan                                            48:15 
         5   5/53  F2534     Michelle Stroulger        Lake Cowichan                   48:21 
         6   6/53  F2534     Amanda Moreira            Vancouver                       50:50 
         7   7/53  F2534     Terri McTavish            Victoria                        51:15 
         8   8/53  F2534     Chelsey Llewellyn         Victoria                        51:21 
         9   9/53  F2534     Amber Comisso             Victoria                        51:34 
        10  10/53  F2534     Erin Propas               Victoria                        51:41 
        11  11/53  F2534     Jacalyn Sterling          Victoria                        51:42 
        12  12/53  F2534     Toni Bri Edmonds          Victoria                        52:26 
        13  13/53  F2534     Carly Cake                Victoria                        52:31 
        14  14/53  F2534     Marie-France Paquette                                     53:22 
        15  15/53  F2534     Courtney Edwards          Sooke                           53:47 
        16  16/53  F2534     Jennifer Hoogland         Victoria                        55:00 
        17  17/53  F2534     Leah Purcell              Victoria                        55:41 
        18  18/53  F2534     Jessica He                Victoria                        55:42 
        19  19/53  F2534     Catherine Tremblay        Victoria                        55:43 
        20  20/53  F2534     Crystal Lockyer           Victoria                        55:53 
        21  21/53  F2534     Melissa Hudson            Victoria                        56:33 
        22  22/53  F2534     Elisabeth Morin-Fortin    Victoria                        56:47 
        23  23/53  F2534     Pamela Schmitt            Saanich                         56:49 
        24  24/53  F2534     Sarah-Mae Pyndus          Sooke                           57:43 
        25  25/53  F2534     Rebecca Gunderson         Victoria                        57:43 
        26  26/53  F2534     Emilie Priestley          Victoria                        58:11 
        27  27/53  F2534     Megan Carey               Victoria                        58:57 
        28  28/53  F2534     Christina Connelly        Victoria                        59:27 
        29  29/53  F2534     Genevieve Dureau          Victoria                        59:28 
        30  30/53  F2534     Sonya Marchand            Victoria                        59:30 
        31  31/53  F2534     Sarah Buholzer            Victoria                      1:00:46 
        32  32/53  F2534     Tessa Kirkland            Victoria                      1:01:27 
        33  33/53  F2534     Casandra Wright           Victoria                      1:01:44 
        34  34/53  F2534     Ashley King               Victoria                      1:02:46 
        35  35/53  F2534     Nicole Dailly             Victoria                      1:04:49 
        36  36/53  F2534     Jennifer Kitching         Victoria                      1:04:54 
        37  37/53  F2534     Amy Pistone               Victoria                      1:05:47 
        38  38/53  F2534     Marcy Rhynold             Victoria                      1:06:04 
        39  39/53  F2534     Laura Golden              Victoria                      1:06:11 
        40  40/53  F2534     Margeaux Parkinson        Victoria                      1:06:44 
        41  41/53  F2534     Houde Thibault Marie-Pier Victoria                      1:07:55 
        42  42/53  F2534     Donna Barton              Victoria                      1:07:57 
        43  43/53  F2534     Liz Zazula                Victoria                      1:08:16 
        44  44/53  F2534     Candice Dawkins           Langford                      1:08:43 
        45  45/53  F2534     Stephanie Flynn           Victoria                      1:08:58 
        46  46/53  F2534     Kailyn Swinton            Victoria                      1:09:59 
        47  47/53  F2534     Maria Vick                                              1:10:03 
        48  48/53  F2534     Michelle Dailly           Victoria                      1:12:40 
        49  49/53  F2534     Lois Broughton            Victoria                      1:13:43 
        50  50/53  F2534     Katherine Readman         Sooke                         1:13:59 
        51  51/53  F2534     Kristen Eberle            Victoria                      1:14:52 
        52  52/53  F2534     Michelle Greensides       Victoria                      1:17:52 
        53  53/53  F2534     Iphigenia Morales         Victoria                      1:31:33 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/55  M2534     Jonathan Gendron          Victoria                        33:25 
         2   2/55  M2534     Mathieu Rocheleau         North Saanich                   36:39 
         3   3/55  M2534     Mike Janes                Victoria                        38:31 
         4   4/55  M2534     Ian George                Victoria                        40:07 
         5   5/55  M2534     Richard Boxhall           Victoria                        40:42 
         6   6/55  M2534     Iain Meredith             Victoria                        40:58 
         7   7/55  M2534     Johnny Peters             Victoria                        41:58 
         8   8/55  M2534     Frank Downs               Victoria                        41:59 
         9   9/55  M2534     Keven Jolicoeur           Sooke                           42:36 
        10  10/55  M2534     Mat Dawkins               Langford                        42:37 
        11  11/55  M2534     Alexander Nicholson       Victoria                        42:43 
        12  12/55  M2534     Kevin Whiteside           Victoria                        43:08 
        13  13/55  M2534     Justin Redmond            Victoria                        43:33 
        14  14/55  M2534     James Phillion            Victoria                        43:43 
        15  15/55  M2534     Christopher Brown         Victoria                        43:45 
        16  16/55  M2534     Tony Papadopoulos         Victoria                        43:48 
        17  17/55  M2534     Nathanael Moulson         Victoria                        44:27 
        18  18/55  M2534     Will Brown                Victoria                        45:36 
        19  19/55  M2534     Peter Fraser              Victoria                        46:23 
        20  20/55  M2534     Tyler Smith               Victoria                        47:01 
        21  21/55  M2534     Matthew Yeomans           Halifax                         47:15 
        22  22/55  M2534     Spencer Evans             Victoria                        47:22 
        23  23/55  M2534     Eric Nicol                Brentwood Bay                   48:04 
        24  24/55  M2534     Hans Brasche              Victoria                        48:06 
        25  25/55  M2534     Jeff Dubinsky             Victoria                        48:17 
        26  26/55  M2534     Stephan Launesse          Sooke                           48:18 
        27  27/55  M2534     Jeremy Russell            Victoria                        48:30 
        28  28/55  M2534     Kielan Hrasky             Victoria                        48:31 
        29  29/55  M2534     Allan Wilson              Victoria                        48:41 
        30  30/55  M2534     Christopher Cann          Victoria                        49:00 
        31  31/55  M2534     Peter Sokol               Victoria                        49:01 
        32  32/55  M2534     Peter Maccaroni           Victoria                        49:43 
        33  33/55  M2534     Jonathan Bayne            Victoria                        50:13 
        34  34/55  M2534     Evan Arsenault            Victoria                        50:23 
        35  35/55  M2534     George Yuan               Victoria                        50:45 
        36  36/55  M2534     Joel Vandervies           Victoria                        52:39 
        37  37/55  M2534     Darrell Sparks            Victoria                        52:42 
        38  38/55  M2534     Jeff Haines               Victoria                        53:00 
        39  39/55  M2534     Scott Childzrhose         Victoria                        53:08 
        40  40/55  M2534     Paul Johnston             Victoria                        53:31 
        41  41/55  M2534     Guy Chagnon               Victoria                        53:39 
        42  42/55  M2534     Michael Cormie            Victoria                        54:10 
        43  43/55  M2534     Kyle McStravick           Victoria                        54:18 
        44  44/55  M2534     Bradley McKibbin          Victoria                        54:53 
        45  45/55  M2534     Dustin Deschenes          Rusagonis                       56:01 
        46  46/55  M2534     David Ardagh              Victoria                        56:24 
        47  47/55  M2534     Ryan Deforest             Victoria                        56:31 
        48  48/55  M2534     Douglas Priestley         Victoria                        58:11 
        49  49/55  M2534     Shawn Dooley              Victoria                      1:00:08 
        50  50/55  M2534     Scott Hamell              Victoria                      1:00:45 
        51  51/55  M2534     Bradley Kenny             Victoria                      1:01:44 
        52  52/55  M2534     Andrew Torchia            Victoria                      1:02:52 
        53  53/55  M2534     Ryan Demong               Victoria                      1:06:01 
        54  54/55  M2534     Brian Barton              Victoria                      1:07:57 
        55  55/55  M2534     Christopher Young         Sooke                         1:13:58 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/32  F3544     Kirsten Arensen           Victoria                        40:24 
         2   2/32  F3544     Alice Dean                Victoria                        49:57 
         3   3/32  F3544     Stephanie McFarlane       Victoria                        51:05 
         4   4/32  F3544     Anne-Marie Sutherland     Victoria                        52:02 
         5   5/32  F3544     Emma Rutledge             Victoria                        52:10 
         6   6/32  F3544     Karen Carter              Campbell River                  52:56 
         7   7/32  F3544     Natacha Lemire            Sooke                           53:19 
         8   8/32  F3544     Susan Harris              Victoria                        54:19 
         9   9/32  F3544     Sarah Zimmer              Victoria                        54:58 
        10  10/32  F3544     Margaret Myers            Victoria                        56:08 
        11  11/32  F3544     Trish Roberts             Victoria                        56:44 
        12  12/32  F3544     Helen McArthur            Victoria                        57:23 
        13  13/32  F3544     Melanie Jeffs             Victoria                        59:55 
        14  14/32  F3544     Lina Zussino              Victoria                      1:01:43 
        15  15/32  F3544     Penny Blanchard           Victoria                      1:04:48 
        16  16/32  F3544     Michelle Campbell         Victoria                      1:04:48 
        17  17/32  F3544     Karen Belhumeur           Victoria                      1:05:37 
        18  18/32  F3544     Josee Sulyma              Victoria                      1:06:54 
        19  19/32  F3544     Melanie Nicole            Victoria                      1:07:56 
        20  20/32  F3544     Dawn Gillet               Victoria                      1:09:22 
        21  21/32  F3544     Samantha Levrat           Victoria                      1:09:32 
        22  22/32  F3544     Terrie Skinner            Victoria                      1:10:06 
        23  23/32  F3544     Trudy Hall                Victoria                      1:11:46 
        24  24/32  F3544     Nicole Hunter             Victoria                      1:13:18 
        25  25/32  F3544     Sue Blease                                              1:13:43 
        26  26/32  F3544     Susan Harris              Victoria                      1:17:28 
        27  27/32  F3544     Lynda Greenwood           Edmonton                      1:19:35 
        28  28/32  F3544     Cat Waters                Victoria                      1:24:57 
        29  29/32  F3544     Catherine Sands           Victoria                      1:26:53 
        30  30/32  F3544     Angie Rol                 Victoria                      1:27:02 
        31  31/32  F3544     Raegan Elford             Victoria                      1:41:20 
        32  32/32  F3544     Cathy King                Cowichan Bay                  1:41:20 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/61  M3544     Felipe Edora              Victoria                        36:19 
         2   2/61  M3544     Michael Arensen           Victoria                        37:26 
         3   3/61  M3544     Chris Skinner             Victoria                        38:50 
         4   4/61  M3544     Howard Manderson          Sooke                           39:03 
         5   5/61  M3544     Wade Smith                Cowichan Bay                    39:28 
         6   6/61  M3544     Warren Beattie            Victoria                        39:32 
         7   7/61  M3544     Greg Schoenbaechler                                       40:43 
         8   8/61  M3544     Chris McCrea              Victoria                        41:10 
         9   9/61  M3544     Andrew McDonald           Victoria                        41:15 
        10  10/61  M3544     Simon Brown               Victoria                        42:18 
        11  11/61  M3544     John Antill               Victoria                        43:02 
        12  12/61  M3544     Steve Manoy               Victoria                        43:24 
        13  13/61  M3544     Tyson Kranz               Victoria                        43:35 
        14  14/61  M3544     Parminder Riarh           Victoria                        44:15 
        15  15/61  M3544     Bradley Peats             Victoria                        45:31 
        16  16/61  M3544     Kris Bucci                Sooke                           45:37 
        17  17/61  M3544     James Burns               Victoria                        45:37 
        18  18/61  M3544     Michael Briggs            Victoria                        45:42 
        19  19/61  M3544     Andrew Thompson           Sooke                           45:48 
        20  20/61  M3544     Andrew Drake              Victoria                        46:54 
        21  21/61  M3544     Regis Chretien            Sidney                          47:08 
        22  22/61  M3544     Rob Majore                Colwood                         47:25 
        23  23/61  M3544     Stuart Blackbourn         Victoria                        47:35 
        24  24/61  M3544     Nicolas Major             Victoria                        47:36 
        25  25/61  M3544     Andre Bard                Victoria                        47:45 
        26  26/61  M3544     Boyd Farrell              Victoria                        47:49 
        27  27/61  M3544     Barry Leonard             Victoria                        48:05 
        28  28/61  M3544     Graham Roberts            Victoria                        49:16 
        29  29/61  M3544     Brett Malcolm             Shawnigan Lake                  50:59 
        30  30/61  M3544     Guy Ouimet                Victoria                        51:00 
        31  31/61  M3544     Jotham Sterling           Victoria                        51:42 
        32  32/61  M3544     Christopher Hall          Victoria                        51:50 
        33  33/61  M3544     Michael Baldock           Bedford                         52:01 
        34  34/61  M3544     Douglas Jang              Victoria                        52:23 
        35  35/61  M3544     Jonathan Myers            Victoria                        52:25 
        36  36/61  M3544     Alain Petit               Victoria                        52:29 
        37  37/61  M3544     Dany Normandean           Victoria                        53:38 
        38  38/61  M3544     David Webb                Victoria                        54:02 
        39  39/61  M3544     Todd Rozell               Victoria                        55:38 
        40  40/61  M3544     John Costas               Victoria                        55:39 
        41  41/61  M3544     Steven May                Victoria                        55:51 
        42  42/61  M3544     Paul Lahay                Victoria                        56:00 
        43  43/61  M3544     Jeff Murray               Victoria                        56:31 
        44  44/61  M3544     Derek Carter              Victoria                        56:36 
        45  45/61  M3544     Mohamed Gudal             Langford                        56:44 
        46  46/61  M3544     Jason Gordon              Victoria                        56:54 
        47  47/61  M3544     James Neilson                                             57:19 
        48  48/61  M3544     James Allair              Ladysmith                       57:33 
        49  49/61  M3544     Sebastien Auger           Victoria                        58:30 
        50  50/61  M3544     John Thomas               Victoria                        58:50 
        51  51/61  M3544     Robert Nyst                                             1:01:16 
        52  52/61  M3544     Steve Zussino             Victoria                      1:01:46 
        53  53/61  M3544     Harry O'Connell           Esquimalt                     1:03:02 
        54  54/61  M3544     Dinh Tran                 Victoria                      1:04:13 
        55  55/61  M3544     Konnor Brett              Victoria                      1:07:14 
        56  56/61  M3544     Michal King               Cowichan Bay                  1:07:52 
        57  57/61  M3544     Chris Parkin Parkin       Langford                      1:10:02 
        58  58/61  M3544     Pierre Ouellet            Sooke                         1:10:18 
        59  59/61  M3544     Mario Lambert             Victoria                      1:13:37 
        60  60/61  M3544     James Greensides          Victoria                      1:17:52 
        61  61/61  M3544     Shawn Mann                Shawnigan Lake                1:19:35 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/15  F4554     Carol Burns               Sarnia                          53:43 
         2   2/15  F4554     Helen Bell                Victoria                        56:05 
         3   3/15  F4554     Tina Ouellette            Victoria                        56:41 
         4   4/15  F4554     Karen Sheppard            Victoria                        56:56 
         5   5/15  F4554     Joanne Colwell            Victoria                        58:28 
         6   6/15  F4554     Dominique Boutin          Victoria                      1:00:50 
         7   7/15  F4554     Julie King                Victoria                      1:01:45 
         8   8/15  F4554     Nadine Martin                                           1:07:14 
         9   9/15  F4554     Jean Whitney              Victoria                      1:08:22 
        10  10/15  F4554     Katherine Kincaid         Victoria                      1:08:23 
        11  11/15  F4554     Graham Smith              Victoria                      1:08:23 
        12  12/15  F4554     Johanne Lacroix           Victoria                      1:10:19 
        13  13/15  F4554     Denise Gardner            Victoria                      1:26:21 
        14  14/15  F4554     Julie Bown                Victoria                      1:27:02 
        15  15/15  F4554     Cindy Barron              Victoria                      1:27:04 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/29  M4554     Mark Ritchie              Victoria                        38:07 
         2   2/29  M4554     Richard Baigent           Victoria                        45:04 
         3   3/29  M4554     Roy Styffe                Victoria                        45:20 
         4   4/29  M4554     Kirby McBurney            Victoria                        47:11 
         5   5/29  M4554     Ron Folk                  Victoria                        47:25 
         6   6/29  M4554     Malcolm Conlon            Sooke                           47:37 
         7   7/29  M4554     Stewart Arneil            Victoria                        48:50 
         8   8/29  M4554     Dan High                  Victoria                        48:54 
         9   9/29  M4554     Mark Voorthuyzen          Victoria                        48:55 
        10  10/29  M4554     Richard Cobb              Victoria                        48:58 
        11  11/29  M4554     Allan Thompson            Victoria                        49:30 
        12  12/29  M4554     Brian Bell                Victoria                        49:39 
        13  13/29  M4554     Joe Tremblay              Victoria                        49:44 
        14  14/29  M4554     Mark Wiegele              North Saanich                   50:13 
        15  15/29  M4554     Tim Clawson               Victoria                        50:26 
        16  16/29  M4554     Scott Bishop              Victoria                        51:23 
        17  17/29  M4554     Martin Carter             Campbell River                  52:56 
        18  18/29  M4554     Steven Leith              Oak Bay                         53:10 
        19  19/29  M4554     Phil Cottrell             Victoria                        53:44 
        20  20/29  M4554     Robert Dodds              Victoria                        54:26 
        21  21/29  M4554     Graham Isenegger          Victoria                        55:11 
        22  22/29  M4554     Rob Gialloreto            Victoria                        55:19 
        23  23/29  M4554     Kevin Cownden             Victoria                        56:04 
        24  24/29  M4554     Ewen Gillespie            Victoria                        58:17 
        25  25/29  M4554     Jeffrey Burke             Victoria                        58:28 
        26  26/29  M4554     Paul Johnson              Nanaimo                         59:38 
        27  27/29  M4554     Luc Cassivi               Victoria                      1:05:36 
        28  28/29  M4554     Nigel Harrison            Ottawa                        1:07:30 
        29  29/29  M4554     Kevin Turenne             Shawnigan Lake                1:12:15 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/6   F5564     John Haggis               Victoria                        55:03 
         2   2/6   F5564     Louise Smith              Victoria                        57:50 
         3   3/6   F5564     Janet Curley              Duncan                          58:51 
         4   4/6   F5564     Josie Irwin               Victoria                      1:05:40 
         5   5/6   F5564     Arlene Carlson            Victoria                      1:06:30 
         6   6/6   F5564     Lynda Glaspey             Victoria                      1:26:21 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/10  M5564     Robert Gebbie             Victoria                        40:47 
         2   2/10  M5564     Steve Appleton            Victoria                        46:55 
         3   3/10  M5564     Donald Lovegrove          Victoria                        50:00 
         4   4/10  M5564     Doug Friesen              Victoria                        52:01 
         5   5/10  M5564     Philip Wall               Victoria                        53:48 
         6   6/10  M5564     Dennis Wellborn           Victoria                        53:56 
         7   7/10  M5564     Tony Powell               Victoria                        55:05 
         8   8/10  M5564     Brian Vickstrom           Victoria                        59:46 
         9   9/10  M5564     Tom Lanigan               Victoria                      1:01:14 
        10  10/10  M5564     Ian Morgan                Victoria                      1:15:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/1   F65+      Susan Thormoe             Victoria                      1:27:02 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/3   M65+      Frank Towler              Saanichton                      44:28 
         2   2/3   M65+      Bob Walch                 Victoria                      1:01:42 
         3   3/3   M65+      Daniel Herlinger          Victoria                      1:30:19

2013 10k Overall Results

Uncategorized
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime Pace  Name                      City                 Nettime 5k      
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================= ==================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/55  M2534   33:25  3:21 Jonathan Gendron          Victoria               33:25   16:41 
    2   1/61  M3544   36:19  3:38 Felipe Edora              Victoria               36:17   18:10 
    3   2/55  M2534   36:39  3:40 Mathieu Rocheleau         North Saanich          36:38   18:11 
    4   2/61  M3544   37:26  3:45 Michael Arensen           Victoria               37:26   19:11 
    5   1/30  M4554   38:07  3:49 Mark Ritchie              Victoria               38:07   19:17 
    6   3/55  M2534   38:31  3:52 Mike Janes                Victoria               38:31   19:08 
    7   3/61  M3544   38:50  3:53 Chris Skinner             Victoria               38:48   19:35 
    8   4/61  M3544   39:03  3:55 Howard Manderson          Sooke                  39:03   19:34 
    9   5/61  M3544   39:28  3:57 Wade Smith                Cowichan Bay           39:28   19:53 
   10   6/61  M3544   39:32  3:58 Warren Beattie            Victoria               39:30   20:04 
   11   1/28  M0124   40:04  4:01 Iain Wilson               Ancaster               40:00   19:30 
   12   4/55  M2534   40:07  4:01 Ian George                Victoria               39:58   19:53 
   13   1/6   NOAGE   40:11  4:02 Tony Elwell                                      40:10   20:11 
   14   1/32  F3544   40:24  4:03 Kirsten Arensen           Victoria               40:23   20:32 
   15   5/55  M2534   40:42  4:05 Richard Boxhall           Victoria               40:39   20:13 
   16   7/61  M3544   40:43  4:05 Greg Schoenbaechler                              40:42   20:21 
   17   1/10  M5564   40:47  4:05 Robert Gebbie             Victoria               40:45   20:34 
   18   2/28  M0124   40:48  4:05 Maxime Forest             Winnipeg               40:35   20:20 
   19   6/55  M2534   40:58  4:06 Iain Meredith             Victoria               40:43   20:01 
   20   8/61  M3544   41:10  4:07 Chris McCrea              Victoria               41:09   20:45 
   21   9/61  M3544   41:15  4:08 Andrew McDonald           Victoria               41:13   20:35 
   22   3/28  M0124   41:22  4:09 Sully Heraud                                     41:09   20:32 
   23   4/28  M0124   41:31  4:10 Angus Brown               Victoria               41:26   20:53 
   24   7/55  M2534   41:58  4:12 Johnny Peters             Victoria               41:49   21:17 
   25   8/55  M2534   41:59  4:12 Frank Downs               Victoria               41:56   20:41 
   26  10/61  M3544   42:18  4:14 Simon Brown               Victoria               42:13   20:53 
   27   9/55  M2534   42:36  4:16 Keven Jolicoeur           Sooke                  42:33   21:16 
   28  10/55  M2534   42:37  4:16 Mat Dawkins               Langford               42:28   21:14 
   29  11/55  M2534   42:43  4:17 Alexander Nicholson       Victoria               42:19   20:02 
   30   5/28  M0124   43:00  4:18 Ben Puszka                Victoria               42:57   21:38 
   31  11/61  M3544   43:02  4:19 John Antill               Victoria               42:57   21:22 
   32  12/55  M2534   43:08  4:19 Kevin Whiteside           Victoria               43:08   20:55 
   33   1/53  F2534   43:15  4:20 Mary-Jil Coude                                   43:08   21:26 
   34  12/61  M3544   43:24  4:21 Steve Manoy               Victoria               43:22   21:47 
   35  13/55  M2534   43:33  4:22 Justin Redmond            Victoria               43:24   21:21 
   36  13/61  M3544   43:35  4:22 Tyson Kranz               Victoria               43:30   22:26 
   37  14/55  M2534   43:43  4:23 James Phillion            Victoria               43:21   21:54 
   38  15/55  M2534   43:45  4:23 Christopher Brown         Victoria               43:35   21:28 
   39  16/55  M2534   43:48  4:23 Tony Papadopoulos         Victoria               43:47   22:00 
   40   6/28  M0124   44:07  4:25 Taylor Macdougall         Montague               43:58   22:08 
   41   2/6   NOAGE   44:13  4:26 Lee Chiarizia             Colwood                44:05   21:57 
   42  14/61  M3544   44:15  4:26 Parminder Riarh           Victoria               44:04   22:23 
   43   2/53  F2534   44:19  4:26 Jessica Loughead          Victoria               44:19   21:52 
   44  17/55  M2534   44:27  4:27 Nathanael Moulson         Victoria               44:18   21:20 
   45   1/3   M65+    44:28  4:27 Frank Towler              Saanichton             44:27   22:13 
   46   2/30  M4554   45:04  4:31 Richard Baigent           Victoria               44:56   22:13 
   47   3/30  M4554   45:20  4:32 Roy Styffe                Victoria               45:12   22:33 
   48  15/61  M3544   45:31  4:34 Bradley Peats             Victoria               45:22   22:58 
   49  18/55  M2534   45:36  4:34 Will Brown                Victoria               45:23   22:55 
   50  16/61  M3544   45:37  4:34 James Burns               Victoria               45:26   22:55 
   51  17/61  M3544   45:37  4:34 Kris Bucci                Sooke                  45:22   23:11 
   52  18/61  M3544   45:42  4:35 Michael Briggs            Victoria               45:39   21:49 
   53  19/61  M3544   45:48  4:35 Andrew Thompson           Sooke                  45:43   22:27 
   54  19/55  M2534   46:23  4:39 Peter Fraser              Victoria               46:09   23:35 
   55   7/28  M0124   46:24  4:39 Sebastien Williamson      Ottawa                 46:10   23:54 
   56  20/61  M3544   46:54  4:42 Andrew Drake              Victoria               46:43   24:06 
   57   2/10  M5564   46:55  4:42 Steve Appleton            Victoria               46:48   22:40 
   58   3/53  F2534   47:01  4:43 Jody Dans                 Victoria               46:58   23:11 
   59  20/55  M2534   47:01  4:43 Tyler Smith               Victoria               46:23   23:50 
   60  21/61  M3544   47:08  4:43 Regis Chretien            Sidney                 47:01   22:23 
   61   4/30  M4554   47:11  4:43 Kirby McBurney            Victoria               47:03   24:05 
   62  21/55  M2534   47:15  4:44 Matthew Yeomans           Halifax                47:09   23:27 
   63   3/6   NOAGE   47:18  4:44 Christopher Couper                               47:01   23:14 
   64  22/55  M2534   47:22  4:45 Spencer Evans             Victoria               46:58   23:29 
   65   5/30  M4554   47:25  4:45 Ron Folk                  Victoria               46:52   22:56 
   66  22/61  M3544   47:25  4:45 Rob Majore                Colwood                47:19   23:25 
   67  23/61  M3544   47:35  4:46 Stuart Blackbourn         Victoria               47:28   23:55 
   68  24/61  M3544   47:36  4:46 Nicolas Major             Victoria               47:24   23:19 
   69   6/30  M4554   47:37  4:46 Malcolm Conlon            Sooke                  47:27   23:30 
   70   8/28  M0124   47:43  4:47 Liam Hunter               Victoria               47:34   23:09 
   71  25/61  M3544   47:45  4:47 Andre Bard                Victoria               47:39   23:58 
   72  26/61  M3544   47:49  4:47 Boyd Farrell              Victoria               47:46   23:48 
   73  23/55  M2534   48:04  4:49 Eric Nicol                Brentwood Bay          47:54   23:45 
   74  27/61  M3544   48:05  4:49 Barry Leonard             Victoria               47:59   24:11 
   75  24/55  M2534   48:06  4:49 Hans Brasche              Victoria               47:59   23:39 
   76   9/28  M0124   48:13  4:50 Brandon Betts             Victoria               48:07   24:09 
   77   4/53  F2534   48:15  4:50 Rosetta Duncan                                   48:02   24:02 
   78  25/55  M2534   48:17  4:50 Jeff Dubinsky             Victoria               48:04   23:24 
   79  26/55  M2534   48:18  4:50 Stephan Launesse          Sooke                  48:12   24:09 
   80   5/53  F2534   48:21  4:51 Michelle Stroulger        Lake Cowichan          48:09   24:22 
   81  27/55  M2534   48:30  4:51 Jeremy Russell            Victoria               48:23   23:44 
   82  28/55  M2534   48:31  4:52 Kielan Hrasky             Victoria               48:23   23:43 
   83  29/55  M2534   48:41  4:53 Allan Wilson              Victoria               48:33   24:22 
   84  10/28  M0124   48:48  4:53 Nick Culbert              Victoria               48:38   24:01 
   85   7/30  M4554   48:50  4:53 Stewart Arneil            Victoria               48:41   24:06 
   86   8/30  M4554   48:54  4:54 Dan High                  Victoria               48:48   24:28 
   87   9/30  M4554   48:55  4:54 Mark Voorthuyzen          Victoria               48:47   25:21 
   88  10/30  M4554   48:58  4:54 Richard Cobb              Victoria               48:40   24:39 
   89  30/55  M2534   49:00  4:54 Christopher Cann          Victoria               48:45   24:55 
   90  31/55  M2534   49:01  4:55 Peter Sokol               Victoria               48:32   25:05 
   91  28/61  M3544   49:16  4:56 Graham Roberts            Victoria               49:06   24:00 
   92  11/28  M0124   49:21  4:57 Rathana Tiv               Victoria               48:53   24:55 
   93  12/28  M0124   49:22  4:57 Christopher Chang         Halifax                48:42   25:23 
   94  11/30  M4554   49:30  4:57 Allan Thompson            Victoria               49:22   24:26 
   95  12/30  M4554   49:39  4:58 Brian Bell                Victoria               49:23   24:46 
   96  32/55  M2534   49:43  4:59 Peter Maccaroni           Victoria               49:13   24:36 
   97  13/28  M0124   49:43  4:59 Parth Pasnani             Thornhill              49:02   25:16 
   98  13/30  M4554   49:44  4:59 Joe Tremblay              Victoria               49:29   26:01 
   99  14/28  M0124   49:56  5:00 Stephan Roger             Victoria               49:40   24:41 
  100   2/32  F3544   49:57  5:00 Alice Dean                Victoria               49:53   25:30 
  101   3/10  M5564   50:00  5:00 Donald Lovegrove          Victoria               49:50   25:23 
  102  33/55  M2534   50:13  5:02 Jonathan Bayne            Victoria               50:04   23:56 
  103  14/30  M4554   50:13  5:02 Mark Wiegele              North Saanich          50:05   24:31 
  104  15/28  M0124   50:20  5:02 Jacob Desjardins          Victoria               50:09   25:21 
  105  34/55  M2534   50:23  5:03 Evan Arsenault            Victoria               50:06   25:36 
  106  15/30  M4554   50:26  5:03 Tim Clawson               Victoria               50:19   25:01 
  107  35/55  M2534   50:45  5:05 George Yuan               Victoria               50:32   24:42 
  108   1/25  F0124   50:48  5:05 Sam Prowse                Victoria               50:46   25:22 
  109   6/53  F2534   50:50  5:05 Amanda Moreira            Vancouver              50:38   26:34 
  110  29/61  M3544   50:59  5:06 Brett Malcolm             Shawnigan Lake         50:54   25:46 
  111  30/61  M3544   51:00  5:06 Guy Ouimet                Victoria               50:47   25:32 
  112   3/32  F3544   51:05  5:07 Stephanie McFarlane       Victoria               50:56   25:13 
  113  16/28  M0124   51:10  5:07 Richard Charland          Victoria               51:05   25:54 
  114   7/53  F2534   51:15  5:08 Terri McTavish            Victoria               50:58   25:54 
  115   8/53  F2534   51:21  5:09 Chelsey Llewellyn         Victoria               51:15   25:27 
  116  16/30  M4554   51:23  5:09 Scott Bishop              Victoria               50:57   25:53 
  117   9/53  F2534   51:34  5:10 Amber Comisso             Victoria               51:26   26:05 
  118   2/25  F0124   51:38  5:10 Angelica Lopez            Victoria               51:34   25:17 
  119  10/53  F2534   51:41  5:11 Erin Propas               Victoria               51:28   26:02 
  120  11/53  F2534   51:42  5:11 Jacalyn Sterling          Victoria               51:36   24:50 
  121  31/61  M3544   51:42  5:11 Jotham Sterling           Victoria               51:36   24:10 
  122  32/61  M3544   51:50  5:11 Christopher Hall          Victoria               51:30   25:56 
  123  17/28  M0124   51:55  5:12 Matthew Kettle            Victoria               51:42   25:46 
  124   4/6   NOAGE   51:56  5:12 Colleen Baragar                                  51:48   26:13 
  125  33/61  M3544   52:01  5:13 Michael Baldock           Bedford                51:37   26:46 
  126   4/10  M5564   52:01  5:13 Doug Friesen              Victoria               51:53   26:46 
  127   4/32  F3544   52:02  5:13 Anne-Marie Sutherland     Victoria               51:49   25:43 
  128   5/6   NOAGE   52:02  5:13 Dave Grafton                                     51:25   26:12 
  129   5/32  F3544   52:10  5:13 Emma Rutledge             Victoria               51:38   26:22 
  130   3/25  F0124   52:13  5:14 Kate Smith                Victoria               51:49   25:43 
  131  34/61  M3544   52:23  5:15 Douglas Jang              Victoria               52:05   25:54 
  132  35/61  M3544   52:25  5:15 Jonathan Myers            Victoria               52:01   26:25 
  133   4/25  F0124   52:26  5:15 Jemina Coutu              Victoria               52:07   26:19 
  134  12/53  F2534   52:26  5:15 Toni Bri Edmonds          Victoria               52:06   26:18 
  135  36/61  M3544   52:29  5:15 Alain Petit               Victoria               52:14   26:44 
  136  13/53  F2534   52:31  5:16 Carly Cake                Victoria               52:02   26:09 
  137  18/28  M0124   52:37  5:16 Spencer Wiedeman          Brentwood Bay          52:17   26:40 
  138  19/28  M0124   52:38  5:16 Simon St-Louis            Victoria               52:16   28:32 
  139  36/55  M2534   52:39  5:16 Joel Vandervies           Victoria               52:16   28:32 
  140  37/55  M2534   52:42  5:17 Darrell Sparks            Victoria               51:55   25:10 
  141   5/25  F0124   52:43  5:17 Meghan Baker              Victoria               52:17   27:01 
  142  17/30  M4554   52:56  5:18 Martin Carter             Campbell River         52:42   26:47 
  143   6/32  F3544   52:56  5:18 Karen Carter              Campbell River         52:42   26:47 
  144  38/55  M2534   53:00  5:18 Jeff Haines               Victoria               52:50   25:44 
  145  39/55  M2534   53:08  5:19 Scott Childzrhose         Victoria               52:48   26:19 
  146  18/30  M4554   53:10  5:19 Steven Leith              Oak Bay                53:03   25:31 
  147   7/32  F3544   53:19  5:20 Natacha Lemire            Sooke                  53:03   26:46 
  148  14/53  F2534   53:22  5:21 Marie-France Paquette                            53:10   26:35 
  149   6/25  F0124   53:23  5:21 Erika Gagne               Blainville             53:04   26:41 
  150  40/55  M2534   53:31  5:22 Paul Johnston             Victoria               53:13   25:51 
  151   7/25  F0124   53:37  5:22 Genevieve Ryan            Victoria               53:22   26:51 
  152  37/61  M3544   53:38  5:22 Dany Normandean           Victoria               53:16   28:38 
  153  41/55  M2534   53:39  5:22 Guy Chagnon               Victoria               53:25   25:59 
  154   1/15  F4554   53:43  5:23 Carol Burns               Sarnia                 53:17   27:02 
  155  19/30  M4554   53:44  5:23 Phil Cottrell             Victoria               53:21   26:39 
  156   8/25  F0124   53:45  5:23 Krista Soobotin           Victoria               53:33   26:35 
  157  15/53  F2534   53:47  5:23 Courtney Edwards          Sooke                  53:17   26:56 
  158   5/10  M5564   53:48  5:23 Philip Wall               Victoria               53:33   27:19 
  159   6/10  M5564   53:56  5:24 Dennis Wellborn           Victoria               53:41   26:56 
  160  38/61  M3544   54:02  5:25 David Webb                Victoria               53:46   26:47 
  161  42/55  M2534   54:10  5:25 Michael Cormie            Victoria               53:51   26:28 
  162  43/55  M2534   54:18  5:26 Kyle McStravick           Victoria               53:52   26:52 
  163   8/32  F3544   54:19  5:26 Susan Harris              Victoria               54:01   28:33 
  164  20/28  M0124   54:23  5:27 Jacob Friesen             Victoria               54:15   26:51 
  165  20/30  M4554   54:26  5:27 Robert Dodds              Victoria               54:09   25:10 
  166  21/28  M0124   54:29  5:27 Joseph Tong               Victoria               54:06   26:02 
  167  44/55  M2534   54:53  5:30 Bradley McKibbin          Victoria               54:37   26:45 
  168   9/32  F3544   54:58  5:30 Sarah Zimmer              Victoria               54:39   27:04 
  169  16/53  F2534   55:00  5:30 Jennifer Hoogland         Victoria               54:44   26:44 
  170   1/6   F5564   55:03  5:31 John Haggis               Victoria               54:53   27:03 
  171   7/10  M5564   55:05  5:31 Tony Powell               Victoria               54:41   27:47 
  172  22/28  M0124   55:07  5:31 Benet Davis               Victoria               55:01   27:56 
  173   9/25  F0124   55:08  5:31 Sara McGuigan             Victoria               54:56   26:49 
  174  21/30  M4554   55:11  5:31 Graham Isenegger          Victoria               54:51   27:43 
  175  10/25  F0124   55:14  5:32 Lauren Treleaven          Victoria               55:09   27:55 
  176  22/30  M4554   55:19  5:32 Rob Gialloreto            Victoria               55:07   27:00 
  177   6/6   NOAGE   55:27  5:33 Timothy Chen                                     55:01   27:40 
  178  23/28  M0124   55:30  5:33 Davis Griggs              Esquimalt              55:11   27:28 
  179  11/25  F0124   55:30  5:33 Gillian Good              Esquimalt              55:11   27:27 
  180  12/25  F0124   55:38  5:34 Heidi Schulz              Victoria               55:23   26:38 
  181  39/61  M3544   55:38  5:34 Todd Rozell               Victoria               55:17   28:08 
  182  40/61  M3544   55:39  5:34 John Costas               Victoria               55:17   28:09 
  183  17/53  F2534   55:41  5:35 Leah Purcell              Victoria               55:02   29:15 
  184  18/53  F2534   55:42  5:35 Jessica He                Victoria               55:28   28:33 
  185  19/53  F2534   55:43  5:35 Catherine Tremblay        Victoria               55:20   27:49 
  186  24/28  M0124   55:50  5:35 Ben May                   Victoria               55:36   27:40 
  187  41/61  M3544   55:51  5:36 Steven May                Victoria               55:37   27:40 
  188  20/53  F2534   55:53  5:36 Crystal Lockyer           Victoria               55:21   29:04 
  189  42/61  M3544   56:00  5:36 Paul Lahay                Victoria               55:32   27:04 
  190  45/55  M2534   56:01  5:37 Dustin Deschenes          Rusagonis              55:45   28:07 
  191  23/30  M4554   56:04  5:37 Kevin Cownden             Victoria               55:53   27:20 
  192   2/15  F4554   56:05  5:37 Helen Bell                Victoria               55:50   27:57 
  193  10/32  F3544   56:08  5:37 Margaret Myers            Victoria               55:46   27:51 
  194  46/55  M2534   56:24  5:39 David Ardagh              Victoria               56:00   27:45 
  195  47/55  M2534   56:31  5:40 Ryan Deforest             Victoria               55:56   27:36 
  196  43/61  M3544   56:31  5:40 Jeff Murray               Victoria               56:01   27:41 
  197  21/53  F2534   56:33  5:40 Melissa Hudson            Victoria               56:15   27:55 
  198  44/61  M3544   56:36  5:40 Derek Carter              Victoria               56:12   27:59 
  199   3/15  F4554   56:41  5:41 Tina Ouellette            Victoria               56:38   28:54 
  200  45/61  M3544   56:44  5:41 Mohamed Gudal             Langford               56:28   27:31 
  201  25/28  M0124   56:44  5:41 Matthew Dauphinee         North Saanich          56:26   28:01 
  202  11/32  F3544   56:44  5:41 Trish Roberts             Victoria               56:17   30:20 
  203  22/53  F2534   56:47  5:41 Elisabeth Morin-Fortin    Victoria               56:32   28:44 
  204  23/53  F2534   56:49  5:41 Pamela Schmitt            Saanich                56:33   28:43 
  205  46/61  M3544   56:54  5:42 Jason Gordon              Victoria               56:25   27:53 
  206   4/15  F4554   56:56  5:42 Karen Sheppard            Victoria               56:38   28:02 
  207  47/61  M3544   57:19  5:44 James Neilson                                    56:48   28:07 
  208  12/32  F3544   57:23  5:45 Helen McArthur            Victoria               56:56   28:02 
  209  48/61  M3544   57:33  5:46 James Allair              Ladysmith              57:20   28:41 
  210  13/25  F0124   57:37  5:46 Lauren Girard             Victoria               57:08   29:31 
  211  24/53  F2534   57:43  5:47 Sarah-Mae Pyndus          Sooke                  57:23   27:49 
  212  25/53  F2534   57:43  5:47 Rebecca Gunderson         Victoria               57:23   27:50 
  213   2/6   F5564   57:50  5:47 Louise Smith              Victoria               57:32   28:12 
  214  48/55  M2534   58:11  5:50 Douglas Priestley         Victoria               57:42   27:37 
  215  26/53  F2534   58:11  5:50 Emilie Priestley          Victoria               57:43   27:38 
  216  24/30  M4554   58:17  5:50 Ewen Gillespie            Victoria               58:01   28:20 
  217   5/15  F4554   58:28  5:51 Joanne Colwell            Victoria               58:15   29:12 
  218  25/30  M4554   58:28  5:51 Jeffrey Burke             Victoria               58:15   29:12 
  219  49/61  M3544   58:30  5:51 Sebastien Auger           Victoria               58:06   28:36 
  220  14/25  F0124   58:31  5:51 Alexandera Isenegger      Victoria               58:14   27:52 
  221  50/61  M3544   58:50  5:53 John Thomas               Victoria               58:32   27:54 
  222   3/6   F5564   58:51  5:53 Janet Curley              Duncan                 58:20   29:37 
  223  27/53  F2534   58:57  5:54 Megan Carey               Victoria               58:46   29:34 
  224  28/53  F2534   59:27  5:57 Christina Connelly        Victoria               59:09   29:03 
  225  29/53  F2534   59:28  5:57 Genevieve Dureau          Victoria               59:09   29:04 
  226  30/53  F2534   59:30  5:57 Sonya Marchand            Victoria               59:23   29:40 
  227  26/30  M4554   59:38  5:58 Paul Johnson              Nanaimo                59:18   28:59 
  228   8/10  M5564   59:46  5:59 Brian Vickstrom           Victoria               59:21   30:29 
  229  13/32  F3544   59:55  6:00 Melanie Jeffs             Victoria               59:19   29:54 
  230  49/55  M2534 1:00:08  6:01 Shawn Dooley              Victoria               59:29   30:33 
  231  50/55  M2534 1:00:45  6:05 Scott Hamell              Victoria             1:00:32   29:38 
  232  31/53  F2534 1:00:46  6:05 Sarah Buholzer            Victoria             1:00:32   29:38 
  233   6/15  F4554 1:00:50  6:05 Dominique Boutin          Victoria             1:00:25   30:29 
  234   9/10  M5564 1:01:14  6:08 Tom Lanigan               Victoria             1:01:04   29:56 
  235  51/61  M3544 1:01:16  6:08 Robert Nyst                                    1:00:52   29:20 
  236  15/25  F0124 1:01:25  6:09 Chantale Picard           Victoria             1:00:52   29:57 
  237  32/53  F2534 1:01:27  6:09 Tessa Kirkland            Victoria             1:00:59   30:11 
  238   2/3   M65+  1:01:42  6:11 Bob Walch                 Victoria             1:01:23   30:29 
  239  14/32  F3544 1:01:43  6:11 Lina Zussino              Victoria             1:01:03   30:00 
  240  33/53  F2534 1:01:44  6:11 Casandra Wright           Victoria             1:00:57   31:13 
  241  51/55  M2534 1:01:44  6:11 Bradley Kenny             Victoria             1:00:56   31:13 
  242   7/15  F4554 1:01:45  6:11 Julie King                Victoria             1:01:25   30:40 
  243  52/61  M3544 1:01:46  6:11 Steve Zussino             Victoria             1:01:05   30:00 
  244  16/25  F0124 1:02:32  6:16 Elizabeth Beveridge       Victoria             1:02:05   32:13 
  245  34/53  F2534 1:02:46  6:17 Ashley King               Victoria             1:02:24   29:47 
  246  52/55  M2534 1:02:52  6:18 Andrew Torchia            Victoria             1:02:45   30:13 
  247  53/61  M3544 1:03:02  6:19 Harry O'Connell           Esquimalt            1:02:44   31:01 
  248  17/25  F0124 1:04:08  6:25 Sophie Knippel            Victoria             1:03:39   31:58 
  249  54/61  M3544 1:04:13  6:26 Dinh Tran                 Victoria             1:03:40   32:44 
  250  26/28  M0124 1:04:27  6:27 Mathieu Davis             Victoria             1:04:13   29:54 
  251  15/32  F3544 1:04:48  6:29 Penny Blanchard           Victoria             1:04:30   31:11 
  252  16/32  F3544 1:04:48  6:29 Michelle Campbell         Victoria             1:04:29   31:11 
  253  35/53  F2534 1:04:49  6:29 Nicole Dailly             Victoria             1:04:24   32:27 
  254  36/53  F2534 1:04:54  6:30 Jennifer Kitching         Victoria             1:04:41   31:31 
  255  18/25  F0124 1:05:26  6:33 Megan Haley               Ottawa               1:05:14   30:38 
  256  27/30  M4554 1:05:36  6:34 Luc Cassivi               Victoria             1:05:09   30:43 
  257  17/32  F3544 1:05:37  6:34 Karen Belhumeur           Victoria             1:05:05   33:13 
  258   4/6   F5564 1:05:40  6:34 Josie Irwin               Victoria             1:05:01   32:37 
  259  19/25  F0124 1:05:46  6:35 Stephanie Nicol           Victoria             1:05:36   31:35 
  260  37/53  F2534 1:05:47  6:35 Amy Pistone               Victoria             1:05:35   31:35 
  261  53/55  M2534 1:06:01  6:37 Ryan Demong               Victoria             1:05:43   32:57 
  262  38/53  F2534 1:06:04  6:37 Marcy Rhynold             Victoria             1:05:54   32:25 
  263  39/53  F2534 1:06:11  6:38 Laura Golden              Victoria             1:05:38   32:55 
  264  20/25  F0124 1:06:24  6:39 Kayla Tate                Victoria             1:05:53   32:31 
  265   5/6   F5564 1:06:30  6:39 Arlene Carlson            Victoria             1:06:15   32:20 
  266  40/53  F2534 1:06:44  6:41 Margeaux Parkinson        Victoria             1:06:33   32:19 
  267  18/32  F3544 1:06:54  6:42 Josee Sulyma              Victoria             1:06:27   32:46 
  268  55/61  M3544 1:07:14  6:44 Konnor Brett              Victoria             1:06:40   32:56 
  269   8/15  F4554 1:07:14  6:44 Nadine Martin                                  1:06:41   32:57 
  270  28/30  M4554 1:07:30  6:45 Nigel Harrison            Ottawa               1:07:00   32:26 
  271  56/61  M3544 1:07:52  6:48 Michal King               Cowichan Bay         1:07:14   33:03 
  272  27/28  M0124 1:07:52  6:48 Koltin King               Cowichan Bay         1:07:14   33:03 
  273  41/53  F2534 1:07:55  6:48 Houde Thibault Marie-Pier Victoria             1:07:29   33:45 
  274  19/32  F3544 1:07:56  6:48 Melanie Nicole            Victoria             1:07:31   33:45 
  275  54/55  M2534 1:07:57  6:48 Brian Barton              Victoria             1:07:34   32:31 
  276  42/53  F2534 1:07:57  6:48 Donna Barton              Victoria             1:07:34   32:32 
  277  21/25  F0124 1:08:08  6:49 Sarah Jones               Cobble Hill          1:07:25   33:54 
  278  43/53  F2534 1:08:16  6:50 Liz Zazula                Victoria             1:07:48   32:13 
  279   9/15  F4554 1:08:22  6:51 Jean Whitney              Victoria             1:07:42   33:15 
  280  10/15  F4554 1:08:23  6:51 Katherine Kincaid         Victoria             1:07:45   34:07 
  281  11/15  F4554 1:08:23  6:51 Graham Smith              Victoria             1:07:45   34:07 
  282  44/53  F2534 1:08:43  6:53 Candice Dawkins           Langford             1:08:11   33:13 
  283  45/53  F2534 1:08:58  6:54 Stephanie Flynn           Victoria             1:08:33   33:51 
  284  20/32  F3544 1:09:22  6:57 Dawn Gillet               Victoria             1:09:09   34:12 
  285  22/25  F0124 1:09:31  6:58 Emilie Levrat             Victoria             1:08:48   33:55 
  286  21/32  F3544 1:09:32  6:58 Samantha Levrat           Victoria             1:08:48   33:54 
  287  46/53  F2534 1:09:59  7:00 Kailyn Swinton            Victoria             1:09:34   33:46 
  288  57/61  M3544 1:10:02  7:01 Chris Parkin Parkin       Langford             1:09:38   33:57 
  289  47/53  F2534 1:10:03  7:01 Maria Vick                                     1:09:37   33:44 
  290  22/32  F3544 1:10:06  7:01 Terrie Skinner            Victoria             1:09:33   35:21 
  291  58/61  M3544 1:10:18  7:02 Pierre Ouellet            Sooke                1:09:55   33:55 
  292  12/15  F4554 1:10:19  7:02 Johanne Lacroix           Victoria             1:09:55   33:55 
  293  23/32  F3544 1:11:46  7:11 Trudy Hall                Victoria             1:11:26   35:25 
  294  29/30  M4554 1:12:15  7:14 Kevin Turenne             Shawnigan Lake       1:11:49   35:18 
  295  48/53  F2534 1:12:40  7:16 Michelle Dailly           Victoria             1:12:15   35:59 
  296  24/32  F3544 1:13:18  7:20 Nicole Hunter             Victoria             1:13:07   36:36 
  297  59/61  M3544 1:13:37  7:22 Mario Lambert             Victoria             1:13:22   36:34 
  298  25/32  F3544 1:13:43  7:23 Sue Blease                                     1:13:05   36:07 
  299  49/53  F2534 1:13:43  7:23 Lois Broughton            Victoria             1:13:06   36:08 
  300  55/55  M2534 1:13:58  7:24 Christopher Young         Sooke                1:13:17   36:33 
  301  50/53  F2534 1:13:59  7:24 Katherine Readman         Sooke                1:13:17   36:42 
  302  23/25  F0124 1:14:01  7:25 Rebecca Kerrie            Langford             1:13:41   36:51 
  303  51/53  F2534 1:14:52  7:30 Kristen Eberle            Victoria             1:14:35   37:54 
  304  10/10  M5564 1:15:16  7:32 Ian Morgan                Victoria             1:14:30   36:10 
  305  28/28  M0124 1:17:27  7:45 Zach Wauthy               Nanaimo              1:16:44   38:49 
  306  26/32  F3544 1:17:28  7:45 Susan Harris              Victoria             1:16:44   38:50 
  307  52/53  F2534 1:17:52  7:48 Michelle Greensides       Victoria             1:17:11   38:09 
  308  60/61  M3544 1:17:52  7:48 James Greensides          Victoria             1:17:09   38:07 
  309  27/32  F3544 1:19:35  7:58 Lynda Greenwood           Edmonton             1:19:02   40:51 
  310  61/61  M3544 1:19:35  7:58 Shawn Mann                Shawnigan Lake       1:19:04   39:42 
  311  28/32  F3544 1:24:57  8:30 Cat Waters                Victoria             1:24:19   41:21 
  312  13/15  F4554 1:26:21  8:39 Denise Gardner            Victoria             1:25:51   43:50 
  313   6/6   F5564 1:26:21  8:39 Lynda Glaspey             Victoria             1:25:51   43:49 
  314  29/32  F3544 1:26:53  8:42 Catherine Sands           Victoria             1:26:13   43:10 
  315  30/32  F3544 1:27:02  8:43 Angie Rol                 Victoria             1:26:27   45:05 
  316   1/1   F65+  1:27:02  8:43 Susan Thormoe             Victoria             1:26:27   45:11 
  317  14/15  F4554 1:27:02  8:43 Julie Bown                Victoria             1:26:28   45:11 
  318  15/15  F4554 1:27:04  8:43 Cindy Barron              Victoria             1:26:29   45:05 
  319   3/3   M65+  1:30:19  9:02 Daniel Herlinger          Victoria             1:29:53   44:55 
  320  53/53  F2534 1:31:33  9:10 Iphigenia Morales         Victoria             1:31:15   44:33 
  321  24/25  F0124 1:40:13 10:02 Christina Sembaliuk       Victoria             1:39:26   49:51 
  322  25/25  F0124 1:41:16 10:08 Kalliana King             Cowichan Bay         1:40:38   49:11 
  323  31/32  F3544 1:41:20 10:08 Raegan Elford             Victoria             1:40:35   49:50 
  324  32/32  F3544 1:41:20 10:08 Cathy King                Cowichan Bay         1:40:43   49:10 
  325  30/30  M4554               Gene Fedderly             Victoria                       22:23

Naden Gym Running Group

News

Closer to the date, PSP staff will arrange a running clinic for those of you that want to introduce running into your fitness regime.
This group will help those that working their way up to running the 5 or 10k. It will be a walk/run group to start, gradually increasing to a run group closer to race date.
If you are an experienced runner looking for some more intense training check our Naden Athletic Centre schedule for current classes.

 

If you are interested let us know!! Please contact Megan Larsen, Fitness Coordinator, Naden Gym.
Tel 363-4495, megan.larsen@forces.gc.ca

2011 10k Race Results

News

2011 CFB Esquimalt Navy 10K & 5K

Sunday, August 14, 2011
Esquimalt, BC
8:30 a.m.

CFB Esquimalt Navy 10K Overall Results 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Final  Place                       Bib   Official  Chip    KM  
Place  in Sex   Place in Division  No.   Gun Time  Time   Pace  Name of Competitor      City
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   1/146  1/41  Male   25-34  248    32:45    32:41  3:17  Ryan McKenzie           Victoria, BC             
    2   2/146  2/41  Male   25-34  353    35:37    35:34  3:34  Name Unknown            Victoria, BC             
    3   3/146  1/37  Male   45-54  369    35:50    35:46  3:35  Paul O'Callaghan        Victoria, BC             
    4   4/146  1/13  Male   ---24  375    36:38    36:34  3:40  Jairus Sireight         Victoria, BC             
    5   5/146  3/41  Male   25-34  212    36:55    36:49  3:41  Tim Hurley              Victoria, BC             
    6   6/146  4/41  Male   25-34  135    37:39    37:32  3:46  Matthew Carlson         Victoria, BC             
    7   7/146  1/37  Male   35-44  170    37:57    37:52  3:48  Felipe Edora            Victoria, BC             
    8   1/110  1/26  Female 35-44  429    38:24    38:21  3:51  Claire Morgan           Victoria, BC             
    9   8/146  2/13  Male   ---24  376    38:43    38:31  3:52  Kyle Weathery           Victoria, BC             
   10   2/110  1/37  Female 25-34  295    38:49    38:43  3:53  Kate Scallion           Victoria, BC             
   11   9/146  2/37  Male   45-54  260    39:01    38:55  3:54  Brent Morrow            Edmonton, AB             
   12  10/146  5/41  Male   25-34  263    39:09    39:05  3:55  Andrew Murphy           Duncan, BC               
   13  11/146  6/41  Male   25-34  232    39:27    39:22  3:57  Brent Limbeek           Victoria, BC             
   14  12/146  2/37  Male   35-44  258    39:41    39:34  3:58  Chris Moore             Sidney, BC               
   15  13/146  7/41  Male   25-34  333    40:14    40:08  4:01  Mike Wilson             Victoria, BC             
   16  14/146  8/41  Male   25-34  261    40:17    40:04  4:01  Nathanael Moulson       Victoria, BC             
   17  15/146  3/37  Male   35-44  121    40:19    40:05  4:01  Matthew Bowen           Victoria, BC             
   18  16/146  9/41  Male   25-34  288    40:46    40:39  4:04  Chris Rehor             Victoria, BC             
   19  17/146 10/41  Male   25-34  164    40:50    40:39  4:04  Frank Down              Victoria, BC             
   20   3/110  2/26  Female 35-44  109    41:21    41:17  4:08  Kirsten Arensen         Victoria, BC             
   21  18/146  4/37  Male   35-44  110    41:22    41:17  4:08  Michael Arensen         Victoria, BC             
   22  19/146  5/37  Male   35-44  306    41:48    41:39  4:10  Tucker Soltau           Victoria, BC             
   23  20/146  3/37  Male   45-54  314    42:22    42:06  4:13  Dave Thurston           Comox, BC                
   24  21/146 11/41  Male   25-34  244    42:24    42:16  4:14  Nicholas Manley         Victoria, BC             
   25   4/110  2/37  Female 25-34  254    42:42    42:33  4:16  Kim Miller              Victoria, BC             
   26  22/146 12/41  Male   25-34  332    42:51    42:43  4:17  Allan Wilson            Victoria, BC             
   27  23/146  3/13  Male   ---24  142    43:14    42:37  4:16  Nick Chandler           North Saanich, BC        
   28  24/146  6/37  Male   35-44  117    43:23    43:15  4:20  Darren Bertuccio        Victoria, BC             
   29  25/146  7/37  Male   35-44  137    43:34    43:20  4:20  Brice Castle            Victoria, BC             
   30  26/146 13/41  Male   25-34  291    43:37    43:31  4:22  Gregory Robbins         Victoria, BC             
   31  27/146 14/41  Male   25-34  274    43:52    43:41  4:23  Blair Patterson         Victoria, BC             
   32  28/146  4/37  Male   45-54  271    43:54    43:45  4:23  Charlie O'Rourke        Victoria, BC             
   33   5/110  3/37  Female 25-34  112    43:57    43:45  4:23  Kyla Beattie            Victoria, BC             
   34  29/146 15/41  Male   25-34  134    44:00    43:39  4:22  Bradley Burns           Victoria, BC             
   35  30/146  8/37  Male   35-44  204    44:00    43:54  4:24  Peter Herschmiller      Victoria, BC             
   36  31/146  9/37  Male   35-44  330    44:01    43:37  4:22  Ed Wiebe                Victoria, BC             
   37   6/110  4/37  Female 25-34  342    44:05    43:59  4:24  Mell Russell            Victoria, BC             
   38  32/146  5/37  Male   45-54  252    44:26    43:46  4:23  David Miller            Victoria, BC             
   39  33/146 16/41  Male   25-34  283    44:42    44:34  4:28  Danny Proulx            Victoria, BC             
   40   7/110  1/18  Female ---24  285    44:43    44:38  4:28  Sarah-Mae Pyndus        Sooke, BC                
   41   8/110  1/17  Female 45-54  155    44:52    44:45  4:29  Wendy Davies            Victoria, BC             
   42  34/146  1/7   Male   65+    316    44:56    44:50  4:29  Frank Towler            Saanichton, BC           
   43  35/146 17/41  Male   25-34  368    45:09    44:51  4:30  Nick Kert               Langford, BC             
   44  36/146 10/37  Male   35-44  297    45:19    44:45  4:29  Greg Schoenbaechler     Victoria, BC             
   45  37/146 18/41  Male   25-34  335    45:23    45:15  4:32  Joseph Wright           Victoria, BC             
   46   9/110  5/37  Female 25-34  180    45:28    45:23  4:33  Isabelle Filion         Victoria, BC             
   47  38/146  1/11  Male   65-64  321    45:29    45:12  4:32  Jeff Van Den Driesen    Victoria, BC             
   48  39/146 11/37  Male   35-44  113    45:36    45:24  4:33  Warren Beattie          Victoria, BC             
   49  40/146 12/37  Male   35-44  281    45:47    45:37  4:34  Joe Potworka            Victoria, BC             
   50  41/146  6/37  Male   45-54  236    45:49    45:39  4:34  Donald Lovegrove        Victoria, BC             
   51  42/146  7/37  Male   45-54  268    46:07    45:53  4:36  Kevin Nunn              Victoria, BC             
   52  43/146  2/7   Male   65+    152    46:10    45:58  4:36  John Crow               Victoria, BC             
   53  10/110  6/37  Female 25-34  365    46:18    46:10  4:37  Mirelle Roman           Victoria, BC             
   54  11/110  3/26  Female 35-44  341    46:23    46:19  4:38  Kimberly Chaisson       Victoria, BC             
   55  12/110  2/18  Female ---24  374    46:26    46:21  4:39  Iris Loots              Victoria, BC             
   56  44/146  4/13  Male   ---24  158    46:29    46:12  4:38  Jacob Derry             Victoria, BC             
   57  45/146 19/41  Male   25-34  250    46:29    46:02  4:37  Iain Meredith           Victoria, BC             
   58  13/110  7/37  Female 25-34  370    46:42    46:33  4:40  Jessica Lindsay White   Victoria, BC             
   59  46/146  8/37  Male   45-54  277    46:46    46:28  4:39  Pierre Picard           Victoria, BC             
   60  47/146  9/37  Male   45-54  193    46:56    46:50  4:41  Nigel Greenwood         Victoria, BC             
   61  48/146  3/7   Male   65+    138    47:11    47:03  4:43  David Cattrall          Victoria, BC             
   62  49/146 20/41  Male   25-34  329    47:11    47:00  4:42  Stuart Whittaker        Victoria, BC             
   63  14/110  1/9   Female 65-64  169    47:16    47:09  4:43  Jackie Eddy             Sooke, BC                
   64  50/146 10/37  Male   45-54  111    47:18    47:11  4:44  Danyal Beale            Victoria, BC             
   65  51/146 11/37  Male   45-54  265    47:18    46:59  4:42  David Nelson            Victoria, BC             
   66  52/146 13/37  Male   35-44  167    47:25    46:56  4:42  Jonathan Dvorak         Sooke, BC                
   67  15/110  2/17  Female 45-54  256    47:35    47:21  4:45  Denise Molinari         Victoria, BC             
   68  53/146 12/37  Male   45-54  361    47:36    47:26  4:45  Todd McGowan            Victoria, BC             
   69  54/146 14/37  Male   35-44  175    47:40    47:34  4:46  Boyd Farrell            Esquimalt, BC            
   70  55/146 15/37  Male   35-44  159    47:46    47:29  4:45  Scott Derry             Victoria, BC             
   71  16/110  3/17  Female 45-54  184    47:47    47:33  4:46  Lise Fraser             Salt Spring  Island, BC  
   72  56/146 13/37  Male   45-54  219    47:59    47:33  4:46  Hugh Judd               Esquimalt, BC            
   73  57/146  5/13  Male   ---24  359    48:00    47:48  4:47  William Levesque        Normandin,               
   74  58/146 21/41  Male   25-34  345    48:01    47:49  4:47  Frederick Jaskiewicz    Verdamia,                
   75  59/146 14/37  Male   45-54  133    48:09    47:51  4:48  Robin Burke             Victoria, BC             
   76  60/146 16/37  Male   35-44  300    48:10    47:55  4:48  Stacy Sellsted          Victoria, BC             
   77  17/110  4/26  Female 35-44  264    48:10    48:01  4:49  Maryse Neilson          Victoria, BC             
   78  18/110  4/17  Female 45-54  318    48:37    48:32  4:52  Carol Tran              Vancouver, BC            
   79  61/146 15/37  Male   45-54  239    48:52    48:35  4:52  Art MacKinnon           Victoria, BC             
   80  62/146 22/41  Male   25-34  108    48:56    48:51  4:54  Gregory Andreychuk      Victoria, BC             
   81  63/146 17/37  Male   35-44  349    49:00    48:55  4:54  Yehu Teklemariam        Victoria, BC             
   82  19/110  5/26  Female 35-44  123    49:02    48:33  4:52  Melinda Brake           Sooke, BC                
   83  20/110  3/18  Female ---24  115    49:06    48:55  4:54  Josee Belcourt          Victoria, BC             
   84  64/146 23/41  Male   25-34  293    49:06    48:58  4:54  Daniel Roy              Victoria, BC             
   85  65/146  6/13  Male   ---24  366    49:10    49:01  4:55  Justin William Lougheed Victoria, BC             
   86  66/146 24/41  Male   25-34  208    49:17    48:48  4:53  Phillip Hopkins         Victoria, BC             
   87  67/146 18/37  Male   35-44  378    49:25    49:01  4:55  David Webb              Victoria, BC             
   88  21/110  2/9   Female 65-64  311    49:25    49:20  4:56  Marcia Stromsmoe        Victoria, BC             
   89  68/146 25/41  Male   25-34  172    49:26    48:59  4:54  Curtis Evans            Victoria, BC             
   90  69/146 26/41  Male   25-34  214    49:28    49:08  4:55  Matthew Imhoff          Winnipeg, MB             
   91  22/110  4/18  Female ---24  218    49:29    49:09  4:55  Jennifer Jones          Victoria, BC             
   92  70/146  7/13  Male   ---24  266    49:36    49:23  4:57  Georgina Nicoll         Victoria, BC             
   93  71/146 19/37  Male   35-44  224    49:49    49:31  4:58  Darcy Kernel            Victoria, BC             
   94  72/146 16/37  Male   45-54  102    49:50    49:27  4:57  Christopher Acheson     Victoria, BC             
   95  73/146 17/37  Male   45-54  308    49:53    49:42  4:59  Michael Springer        Victoria, BC             
   96  74/146 20/37  Male   35-44  145    49:57    49:34  4:58  Rafael Chaves           Victoria, BC             
   97  75/146 21/37  Male   35-44  351    49:59    49:35  4:58  Bill Danielsen          Victoria, BC             
   98  23/110  8/37  Female 25-34  185    50:01    49:55  5:00  Lan Frederick           Victoria, BC             
   99  24/110  6/26  Female 35-44  215    50:12    50:00  5:00  Jennifer Ingram-Kum     Victoria, BC             
  100  76/146  4/7   Male   65+    238    50:16    49:49  4:59  Richard MacDonald       Victoria, BC             
  101  77/146  8/13  Male   ---24  202    50:16    50:05  5:01  Evan Henneberry         Victoria, BC             
  102  25/110  7/26  Female 35-44  310    50:17    49:59  5:00  Erika Stewart           Victoria, BC             
  103  78/146 22/37  Male   35-44  350    50:21    50:02  5:01  Jade Carter             Victoria, BC             
  104  79/146 23/37  Male   35-44  287    50:27    50:06  5:01  Justin Raymond          Victoria, BC             
  105  80/146  9/13  Male   ---24  338    50:28    50:24  5:03  Justin Campbell         Victoria, BC             
  106  81/146 24/37  Male   35-44  125    50:37    50:18  5:02  Konnor Brett            Victoria, BC             
  107  82/146  2/11  Male   65-64  107    50:43    50:34  5:04  Gary Anderton           Victoria, BC             
  108  26/110  5/18  Female ---24  209    50:52    50:14  5:02  Rosalie Houle Carriere  Trois-Rivieres, PQ       
  109  83/146 10/13  Male   ---24  309    50:55    50:42  5:05  Tyler Stevens           Colwood, BC              
  110  27/110  3/9   Female 65-64  372    50:58    50:41  5:05  Pauline Synes           Victoria, BC             
  111  84/146 25/37  Male   35-44  217    50:59    50:46  5:05  Douglas Jang            Victoria, BC             
  112  28/110  6/18  Female ---24  362    51:08    50:56  5:06  Marsalie MacKenzie      Victoria, BC             
  113  85/146 18/37  Male   45-54  127    51:09    50:55  5:06  Clive Brown             Victoria, BC             
  114  86/146 27/41  Male   25-34  326    51:13    50:51  5:06  Chris Watt              Victoria, BC             
  115  29/110  9/37  Female 25-34  313    51:20    50:50  5:05  Jennifer Switzer        Victoria, BC             
  116  87/146 28/41  Male   25-34  116    51:20    51:12  5:08  Andrew Berry            Victoria, BC             
  117  30/110  5/17  Female 45-54  128    51:26    51:16  5:08  Santa Brussow           Victoria, BC             
  118  88/146 29/41  Male   25-34  199    51:32    51:00  5:06  Patrick Harris          Victoria, BC             
  119  89/146 30/41  Male   25-34  141    51:37    51:08  5:07  Zachary Champion        Victoria, MB             
  120  90/146 19/37  Male   45-54  255    52:02    51:47  5:11  David Molinari          Victoria, BC             
  121  31/110 10/37  Female 25-34  234    52:02    51:54  5:12  Crystal Lockyer         Victoria, BC             
  122  91/146 26/37  Male   35-44  191    52:09    51:54  5:12  Steve Gilks             Victoria, BC             
  123  32/110 11/37  Female 25-34  267    52:16    51:54  5:12  Emily Norman            Victoria, BC             
  124  92/146 20/37  Male   45-54  322    52:20    52:05  5:13  Mark Voorthuyzen        Victoria, BC             
  125  93/146 31/41  Male   25-34  245    52:29    51:53  5:12  David Marcotte          Victoria, BC             
  126  33/110 12/37  Female 25-34  198    52:32    52:21  5:15  Pam Harris              Victoria, BC             
  127  94/146  3/11  Male   65-64  327    52:49    52:26  5:15  Dennis Wellborn         Victoria, BC             
  128  34/110 13/37  Female 25-34  103    52:52    52:28  5:15  Shannon Alce            Victoria, BC             
  129  95/146  4/11  Male   65-64  367    53:06    52:48  5:17  Steven Kert             Sooke, BC                
  130  35/110  4/9   Female 65-64  201    53:14    52:43  5:17  Lucie Henderson         Oakville, ON             
  131  96/146 32/41  Male   25-34  150    53:24    52:59  5:18  Bj Cox                  Victoria, BC             
  132  97/146 33/41  Male   25-34  249    53:33    53:05  5:19  Jon McKenzie            Victoria, BC             
  133  98/146 21/37  Male   45-54  363    53:56    53:25  5:21  Francois Gagne          Montreal, PQ             
  134  99/146 27/37  Male   35-44  279    53:57    53:15  5:20  James Pierotti          Victoria, BC             
  135  36/110 14/37  Female 25-34  251    54:29    54:02  5:25  Melissa Meredith        Victoria, BC             
  136 100/146 22/37  Male   45-54  143    54:37    53:59  5:24  Peter Chandler          North Saanich, BC        
  137  37/110  6/17  Female 45-54  151    54:43    54:25  5:27  Elizabeth Craig         Victoria, BC             
  138  38/110 15/37  Female 25-34  114    54:54    54:46  5:29  Dee Bekker              Victoria, BC             
  139  39/110 16/37  Female 25-34  160    54:54    54:47  5:29  Chantal Desormeaux      Victoria, BC             
  140  40/110  5/9   Female 65-64  373    55:01    54:22  5:27  Winona Pugh             Victoria, BC             
  141 101/146 34/41  Male   25-34  140    55:05    54:31  5:28  David Champagne         Victoria, BC             
  142 102/146  5/7   Male   65+    241    55:15    55:07  5:31  Les Macneill            Victoria, BC             
  143  41/110 17/37  Female 25-34  144    55:31    55:10  5:31  Lisa Chau               Victoria, BC             
  144 103/146  5/11  Male   65-64  104    55:35    55:19  5:32  Phillip Altman          Victoria, BC             
  145  42/110  8/26  Female 35-44  230    55:43    55:33  5:34  Susan Leitch            Victoria, BC             
  146 104/146 23/37  Male   45-54  190    55:43    55:23  5:33  Robert Gialloreto       Victoria, BC             
  147  43/110  9/26  Female 35-44  319    55:44    55:27  5:33  Dianne Tremblay         Victoria, BC             
  148  44/110  7/18  Female ---24  206    56:02                 Stephanie Hogan         Esquimalt, BC            
  149  45/110  7/17  Female 45-54  340    56:09    55:55  5:36  Tina Ouellette          Victoria, BC             
  150  46/110 10/26  Female 35-44  275    56:16    55:53  5:36  Dawn Peacock            Victoria, BC             
  151 105/146 24/37  Male   45-54  360    56:20    56:04  5:37  Ken Clark               Cobble Hill, BC          
  152 106/146 25/37  Male   45-54  235    56:25    56:09  5:37  Charles Loeper          Victoria, BC             
  153 107/146  6/11  Male   65-64  317    56:40    56:10  5:37  Vincent Trahan          Sooke, BC                
  154  47/110 18/37  Female 25-34  282    56:45    56:30  5:39  Erin Propas             Victoria, BC             
  155  48/110 19/37  Female 25-34  280    56:47    56:04  5:37  Kelly Pierotti          Victoria, BC             
  156 108/146 28/37  Male   35-44  377    56:57    56:24  5:39  Jeff Kibble             Victoria, BC             
  157 109/146 26/37  Male   45-54  120    56:58    56:27  5:39  Michael Bohonos         Victoria, BC             
  158  49/110 20/37  Female 25-34  148    57:04    56:36  5:40  Christina Connelly      Victoria, BC             
  159 110/146 27/37  Male   45-54  162    57:09    56:47  5:41  Brad Douglas            Victoria, BC             
  160  50/110  8/18  Female ---24  163    57:09    56:47  5:41  Sarah Douglas           Victoria, BC             
  161  51/110 11/26  Female 35-44  302    57:10    56:39  5:40  Karen Sheppard          Sidney, BC               
  162  52/110 21/37  Female 25-34  146    57:12    56:52  5:42  Susannah Chen           Victoria, BC             
  163  53/110  9/18  Female ---24  147    57:14                 Zhi Zhao Chen           Victoria, BC             
  164  54/110  6/9   Female 65-64  307    57:15    56:42  5:41  Christel Spitzer        Victoria, BC             
  165  55/110  1/3   Female 65+    298    57:20    57:01  5:43  Christine Scott         Victoria, BC             
  166 111/146 35/41  Male   25-34  364    57:21    57:05  5:43  Brian D. Grant          Victoria, BC             
  167  56/110 12/26  Female 35-44  357    57:31    57:16  5:44  Erin Wagg               Victoria, BC             
  168  57/110 13/26  Female 35-44  243    57:36    57:13  5:44  Diana Mamalygo          Victoria, BC             
  169 112/146 29/37  Male   35-44  356    57:42    57:31  5:46  Robert Young            Victoria, BC             
  170 113/146 11/13  Male   ---24  331    57:45    57:32  5:46  Brent Williams          Surrey, BC               
  171  58/110  7/9   Female 65-64  305    57:46    57:07  5:43  Louise Smith            Victoria, BC             
  172  59/110 22/37  Female 25-34  207    57:47    57:34  5:46  Diana Holton            Victoria, BC             
  173  60/110  8/17  Female 45-54  126    58:01    57:36  5:46  Karen Briard            Whitby, ON               
  174  61/110 23/37  Female 25-34  192    58:12    58:02  5:49  Chari Gordon            Victoria, BC             
  175  62/110 10/18  Female ---24  195    58:37    58:17  5:50  Diondra Hall            Victoria, BC             
  176  63/110 24/37  Female 25-34  139    58:45    58:28  5:51  Ashley Chadwick         Langford, BC             
  177  64/110 11/18  Female ---24  371    58:56    58:35  5:52  Merrell Rome            Victoria, BC             
  178 114/146 30/37  Male   35-44  105    59:03    58:39  5:52  Robert Anderson         Victoria, BC             
  179 115/146 28/37  Male   45-54  358    59:28    58:56  5:54  Scott Crawshaw          Victoria, BC             
  180 116/146  7/11  Male   65-64  296    59:36    58:58  5:54  John Schmuck            Victoria, BC             
  181 117/146 31/37  Male   35-44  269    59:52    59:35  5:58  Robert Nyst             Victoria, BC             
  182  65/110 12/18  Female ---24  205    59:58    59:37  5:58  Becky Higgins           Victoria, BC             
  183  66/110 14/26  Female 35-44  200  1:00:10    59:43  5:59  Erin Hay                Victoria, BC             
  184 118/146 29/37  Male   45-54  284  1:00:19  1:00:04  6:01  Yves Provost            Victoria, BC             
  185 119/146 30/37  Male   45-54  168  1:00:46  1:00:32  6:04  Ron Eccles              Victoria, BC             
  186  67/110 25/37  Female 25-34  346  1:00:47  1:00:42  6:05  Natalie Tarkanen        Victoria, BC             
  187  68/110  9/17  Female 45-54  320  1:00:51  1:00:40  6:04  Gail Turgeon            Victoria, BC             
  188 120/146  6/7   Male   65+    323  1:01:18  1:01:03  6:07  Bob Walch               Victoria, BC             
  189  69/110 15/26  Female 35-44  136  1:01:51  1:01:40  6:10  Christine Carrier       Victoria, BC             
  190 121/146 31/37  Male   45-54  343  1:01:53  1:01:23  6:09  Douglas Friesen         Victoria, BC             
  191  70/110 26/37  Female 25-34  129  1:02:00  1:01:28  6:09  Michelle Buck           Victoria, BC             
  192  71/110 27/37  Female 25-34  228  1:02:07  1:01:41  6:11  Shannon Kusz            Victoria, BC             
  193  72/110 16/26  Female 35-44  240  1:02:10  1:01:36  6:10  Jill MacLean            Victoria, BC             
  194 122/146 32/37  Male   35-44  119  1:02:19  1:01:35  6:10  Christopher Blunden     Victoria, BC             
  195  73/110 13/18  Female ---24  173  1:02:25  1:02:16  6:14  Kelsey Farmer           Victoria, BC             
  196  74/110 14/18  Female ---24  203  1:02:25  1:02:16  6:14  Samantha Heron          Victoria, BC             
  197  75/110 15/18  Female ---24  328  1:02:42  1:02:36  6:16  Erica Wessell           Victoria, BC             
  198 123/146 12/13  Male   ---24  339  1:02:42  1:02:37  6:16  Juha Hunalamaki         Victoria, BC             
  199  76/110 28/37  Female 25-34  181  1:03:01  1:02:50  6:17  Gabrielle Forget        Shawnigan Lake, BC       
  200  77/110 17/26  Female 35-44  182  1:03:04  1:02:31  6:16  Nadine Foster           Mill Bay, BC             
  201  78/110 29/37  Female 25-34  276  1:03:10  1:02:57  6:18  Melissa Peel            Delta, BC                
  202 124/146  8/11  Male   65-64  418  1:03:33  1:03:06  6:19  Dave Craig              Victoria, BC             
  203  79/110 18/26  Female 35-44  278  1:04:00  1:03:41  6:23  Stacy Picard            Victoria, BC             
  204  80/110 19/26  Female 35-44  257  1:04:37  1:04:18  6:26  Alena Mondelli          Victoria, BC             
  205  81/110 10/17  Female 45-54  270  1:04:38  1:04:24  6:27  Alissa O'Rourke         Victoria, BC             
  206  82/110 16/18  Female ---24  132  1:04:56  1:04:43  6:29  Maeve Burke             Victoria, BC             
  207 125/146 32/37  Male   45-54  131  1:04:56  1:04:43  6:29  Ian Burke               Victoria, BC             
  208 126/146  9/11  Male   65-64  179  1:05:21  1:05:03  6:31  Steven Fifield          Victoria, BC             
  209  83/110 11/17  Female 45-54  213  1:06:11  1:05:43  6:35  Linda Hutchinson        Victoria, BC             
  210  84/110 17/18  Female ---24  226  1:06:38  1:06:04  6:37  Sophie Knippel          Victoria, BC             
  211 127/146 33/37  Male   45-54  324  1:06:57  1:06:24  6:39  Mark Walcott            Victoria, BC             
  212  85/110 30/37  Female 25-34  229  1:06:57  1:06:46  6:41  Genevieve Lacasse       Victoria, BC             
  213  86/110 12/17  Female 45-54  262  1:07:11  1:06:39  6:40  Dawn Mueller            Powell River, BC         
  214  87/110 20/26  Female 35-44  171  1:07:16  1:06:51  6:42  Raegan Elford           Victoria, BC             
  215 128/146 36/41  Male   25-34  194  1:07:25  1:06:56  6:42  Ken Greig               Victoria, BC             
  216  88/110 31/37  Female 25-34  272  1:07:26  1:06:57  6:42  Camille Ottenhof        Victoria, BC             
  217 129/146 34/37  Male   45-54  299  1:07:54  1:07:31  6:46  Wallace Scott           Victoria, BC             
  218 130/146 37/41  Male   25-34  337  1:07:57  1:07:51  6:48  Steven Griffey          Victoria, BC             
  219  89/110  2/3   Female 65+    303  1:08:05  1:07:34  6:46  Gloria Sherwood         Belmont Ave, BC          
  220 131/146 33/37  Male   35-44  183  1:08:37  1:08:08  6:49  Robert Franklin         Sooke, BC                
  221 132/146 38/41  Male   25-34  290  1:09:07  1:08:46  6:53  Gerry Riley             Victoria, BC             
  222  90/110 13/17  Female 45-54  354  1:09:12  1:08:15  6:50  Heidi Woods             Victoria, BC             
  223  91/110 14/17  Female 45-54  352  1:09:15  1:08:32  6:52  Brenda Joy              Victoria, BC             
  224  92/110 32/37  Female 25-34  124  1:09:52  1:09:24  6:57  Olivia Bravo            Victoria, BC             
  225 133/146 39/41  Male   25-34  197  1:10:58  1:10:48  7:05  Chris Hardy             Victoria, BC             
  226  93/110 33/37  Female 25-34  231  1:11:06  1:10:40  7:04  Aleksandra Lewandowska  Victoria, BC             
  227  94/110 21/26  Female 35-44  286  1:11:17  1:10:47  7:05  Catherine Quentien      Victoria, BC             
  228 134/146 40/41  Male   25-34  210  1:11:23  1:10:58  7:06  Mark Hundleby           Victoria, BC             
  229  95/110 15/17  Female 45-54  174  1:11:30  1:11:07  7:07  Patricia Farmer         Victoria, BC             
  230 135/146 10/11  Male   65-64  149  1:12:05  1:11:41  7:11  Neil Connelly           Victoria, BC             
  231  96/110 34/37  Female 25-34  225  1:12:08  1:11:36  7:10  Jennifer Kitching       Victoria, BC             
  232 136/146 41/41  Male   25-34  237  1:12:11  1:11:46  7:11  Matthew Luipasco        Victoria, BC             
  233  97/110 22/26  Female 35-44  196  1:12:42  1:12:11  7:14  Christina Hamer         Nelson, BC               
  234  98/110 35/37  Female 25-34  166  1:12:54  1:12:41  7:17  Kim Dugas               Victoria, BC             
  235 137/146 34/37  Male   35-44  187  1:13:12  1:12:37  7:16  Tian Gao                Victoria, BC             
  236  99/110 23/26  Female 35-44  211  1:13:14  1:12:42  7:17  Jennifer Hunter         Victoria, BC             
  237 138/146 35/37  Male   45-54  227  1:13:39  1:13:11  7:20  Kenneth Kowalski        Victoria, BC             
  238 100/110  8/9   Female 65-64  178  1:13:47  1:13:25  7:21  Helene Ferguson         Victoria, BC             
  239 139/146 36/37  Male   45-54  301  1:13:48  1:13:26  7:21  William Seymour         Victoria, BC             
  240 101/110 36/37  Female 25-34  122  1:15:03  1:14:32  7:28  Nicole Boyes            Victoria, BC             
  241 102/110 24/26  Female 35-44  233  1:15:10  1:14:40  7:28  Tanya Lindsay           Victoria, BC             
  242 140/146 35/37  Male   35-44  176  1:16:21  1:16:04  7:37  Derek Fedoryshyn        Victoria, BC             
  243 141/146 13/13  Male   ---24  177  1:16:23  1:16:06  7:37  Jet Fedoryshyn          Victoria, BC             
  244 103/110  3/3   Female 65+    242  1:16:41  1:16:21  7:39  Diane Madson            Victoria, BC             
  245 104/110 25/26  Female 35-44  336  1:16:41  1:16:06  7:37  Grace Rejante           Victoria, BC             
  246 142/146 11/11  Male   65-64  246  1:23:05  1:22:17  8:14  Herb Martin             Sherwood Park, AB        
  247 105/110 37/37  Female 25-34  223  1:25:03  1:24:37  8:28  Jessica Kent            Victoria, BC             
  248 143/146  7/7   Male   65+    344  1:25:54  1:25:09  8:31  Daniel Herlinger        Victoria, BC             
  249 144/146 37/37  Male   45-54  130  1:28:57  1:28:08  8:49  Gordon Burke            Victoria, BC             
  250 106/110 18/18  Female ---24  157  1:30:49  1:30:44  9:05  Shannon Deline          Victoria, BC             
  251 107/110 26/26  Female 35-44  188  1:34:18  1:33:41  9:23  Celine Gee              Victoria, BC             
  252 145/146 36/37  Male   35-44  189  1:34:19  1:33:41  9:23  Derrick Gee             Victoria, BC             
  253 108/110 16/17  Female 45-54  289  1:35:27  1:34:41  9:29  Jody Ridsdale           Shirley, BC              
  254 109/110 17/17  Female 45-54  312  1:35:37  1:34:50  9:29  Trudy Swidley           Whiterock, BC            
  255 146/146 37/37  Male   35-44  273  1:36:04  1:35:15  9:32  Ed Paquette             Victoria, BC             
  256 110/110  9/9   Female 65-64  247  1:36:04  1:35:12  9:32  Helen Martindale        Victoria, BC             
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page

2011 5k Race Results

News

CFB Esquimalt Navy 5K

Sunday, August 14, 2011
Esquimalt, BC
8:30 a.m.

CFB Esquimalt Navy 5k Overall Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Final  Place                       Bib   Official  Chip    KM  
Place  in Sex   Place in Division  No.   Gun Time  Time   Pace  Name of Competitor      City
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   1/35   1/10  Female 25-34   22    20:35    20:30  4:06  Michelle Gordon         Victoria, BC             
    2   2/35   1/12  Female 45-54   40    22:58    22:54  4:35  Isabelle Malczynski     Victoria, BC             
    3   3/35   2/12  Female 45-54   14    25:18    24:37  4:56  Marie Dupuis            Langforg, BC             
    4   1/18   1/5   Male   65+      6    25:44    25:22  5:05  James Bradbury          Victoria, BC             
    5   4/35   3/12  Female 45-54  417    26:19    25:58  5:12  Leslie Currie           Comox, BC                
    6   2/18   1/2   Male   ---24   29    27:29    26:50  5:22  Taylor Holmwood         Victoria, BC             
    7   5/35   2/10  Female 25-34   53    27:31    26:49  5:22  Elizabeth Sleen         Victoria, BC             
    8   3/18   1/3   Male   45-54   17    27:39    27:05  5:25  Gene Fedderly           Victoria, BC             
    9   4/18   1/4   Male   65-64   15    28:03    27:19  5:28  Dan Eddy                Sooke, BC                
   10   6/35   4/12  Female 45-54   33    28:54    28:13  5:39  Maria Janicker          Victoria, BC             
   11   5/18   1/4   Male   25-34   13    29:45    29:08  5:50  Evan Delmonico          Victoria, BC             
   12   6/18   2/2   Male   ---24   23    30:37    29:52  5:59  Alexander Grinton       Victoria, BC             
   13   7/18   2/5   Male   65+     54    31:22    30:32  6:07  James Southern          Victoria, BC             
   14   7/35   5/12  Female 45-54   67    32:03    31:23  6:17  Cathy Bouthillier       Brentwood Bay, BC        
   15   8/18   3/5   Male   65+     39    32:34    31:58  6:24  Gordon Macdonald        Victoria, BC             
   16   9/18   2/4   Male   25-34    2    32:39    32:02  6:25  Olen Bernardo           Victoria, BC             
   17   8/35   3/10  Female 25-34   60    32:58    32:15  6:27  Sherry Trupp            Victoria, BC             
   18  10/18   3/4   Male   25-34   59    32:59    32:14  6:27  Justin Trupp            Victoria, BC             
   19   9/35   1/5   Female 65-64    8    33:09    32:27  6:30  Beverley Cattrall       Victoria, BC             
   20  10/35   6/12  Female 45-54   21    34:20    33:39  6:44  Debi Glover             Victoria, BC             
   21  11/35   7/12  Female 45-54  416    34:20    33:59  6:48  Robin Alexander         Victoria, BC             
   22  12/35   2/5   Female 65-64   42    34:54    34:21  6:53  Elaine Miller           Victoria, BC             
   23  13/35   1/3   Female 35-44   11    34:56    34:21  6:53  Kristen Dalzell         Saanichton, BC           
   24  14/35   1/3   Female ---24   28    35:36    34:57  7:00  Erin Holmwood           Victoria, BC             
   25  11/18   2/4   Male   65-64   25    36:09    35:27  7:06  David Henderson         Oakville, ON             
   26  15/35   3/5   Female 65-64   56    36:37    35:48  7:10  Karen Taylor            Victoria, BC             
   27  16/35   8/12  Female 45-54   31    36:43    36:00  7:12  Wanda Hurren            Victoria, BC             
   28  12/18   2/3   Male   45-54   16    37:00    36:25  7:17  Mike Erwin              Victoria, BC             
   29  17/35   9/12  Female 45-54   52    37:35    36:55  7:23  Paula Roumeliotis       Victoria, BC             
   30  13/18   4/4   Male   25-34   32    37:44    37:05  7:25  Joseph Inverarity       Victoria, BC             
   31  18/35   4/10  Female 25-34   26    37:44    37:05  7:25  Amy Hoare               Victoria, BC             
   32  14/18   4/5   Male   65+     47    37:45    37:01  7:25  Helmut Ovie             Victoria, BC             
   33  19/35   5/10  Female 25-34   38    39:23    38:42  7:45  Melanie Levesque        Sooke, BC                
   34  20/35   6/10  Female 25-34   51    39:55    39:14  7:51  Lindsay Rempel          Victoria, BC             
   35  21/35   7/10  Female 25-34   61    40:38    39:56  8:00  Heather Vallieres       Victoria, BC             
   36  22/35   2/3   Female ---24   65    41:40    41:01  8:13  Michelle Anthony        Victoria, BC             
   37  23/35   2/3   Female 35-44    9    42:22    41:38  8:20  Penny Collins           Victoria, BC             
   38  15/18   3/3   Male   45-54   66    42:48    42:03  8:25  Michael Smith           Victoria, BC             
   39  24/35  10/12  Female 45-54    5    42:56    42:19  8:28  Susan Boyle             Victoria, BC             
   40  25/35   3/3   Female ---24   34    46:12    45:27  9:06  Pamela Kelly            Victoria, BC             
   41  26/35   4/5   Female 65-64   48    46:28    45:44  9:09  Terry Ovie              Victoria, BC             
   42  27/35   3/3   Female 35-44   64    49:04    48:19  9:40  Joy Zweers              Langford, BC             
   43  16/18   5/5   Male   65+     36    49:23    48:34  9:43  Roy Leaman              Victoria, BC             
   44  28/35   1/2   Female 65+     58    49:31    48:35  9:43  Marjorie Townson        Victoria, BC             
   45  29/35   2/2   Female 65+     10    49:31    48:34  9:43  Elizabeth Dalton        Victoria, BC             
   46  17/18   3/4   Male   65-64   57    49:31    48:36  9:44  Bill Taylor             Victoria, BC             
   47  18/18   4/4   Male   65-64   50    52:19    51:33 10:19  Chuck Pusateri          Victoria, BC             
   48  30/35   5/5   Female 65-64   43    55:33    54:43 10:57  Maryjean Morrison       Victoria, BC             
   49  31/35   8/10  Female 25-34   45    56:42    55:52 11:11  Laura Nicolson          Victoria, BC             
   50  32/35   9/10  Female 25-34    3    56:42    55:51 11:11  Kathleen Bevil          Victoria, BC             
   51  33/35  10/10  Female 25-34   46    59:06    58:15 11:39  Melissa Olson           Victoria, BC             
   52  34/35  11/12  Female 45-54   44  1:00:52  1:00:00 12:00  Darlene Nesbitt         Victoria, BC             
   53  35/35  12/12  Female 45-54   20  1:02:50  1:02:21 12:29  Jeannine Friesen        Victoria, BC             
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MyLaps® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters

 

 

5k results are here: http://raceheadquarters.com/results/2011/run/Navy5K2011.html