Uncategorized

2013 5K results by age group

Uncategorized
Top OVERALL Women:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F0124     Catharine Farish                   Vancouver              19:28 
         2 F4554     Jane Gibson                        Victoria               22:37 
         3 F2534     Carly Youlton                      Victoria               24:00 
         4 F2534     Laura Coxson                       Victoria               24:26 
         5 F2534     Edith Boulanger                    Victoria               24:36 
         6 F2534     Natashia Erickson                  Victoria               24:40 
         7 F3544     Kimberly Chaisson                  Victoria               24:42 
         8 F3544     Melody Tuinman-Love                Navarre                24:44 
         9 F2534     Ashley Eyre                        Victoria               25:06 
        10 F0124     Madeleine Brown                    Victoria               25:17 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top OVERALL Men:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M0124     Andrew Patterson                   Belle River            16:45 
         2 M2534     Matt Carlson                       Victoria               17:35 
         3 M0124     Matt Telfsur                                              18:50 
         4 M2534     Matt Walsh                         Langford               18:54 
         5 M2534     Daniel Smith                       Victoria               19:09 
         6 M3544     Akos Krasznai                                             19:50 
         7 M4554     Andre Pickersin                    Victoria               20:43 
         8 M4554     Mark Cunningham                    Victoria               21:04 
         9 M2534     Andrew Gregg                       Victoria               21:47 
        10 M4554     Majid Dehshiri                     Victoria               21:52 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Women: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F4554     Jane Gibson                        Victoria               22:37 
         2 F3544     Kimberly Chaisson                  Victoria               24:42 
         3 F3544     Maryse Neilson                     Victoria               25:51 
         4 F4554     Gail Turgeon                       Victoria               26:18 
         5 F3544     Tanja Rosteck                      Victoria               26:56 
         6 F4554     Joane Simard                       Victoria               28:11 
         7 F5564     Cathy Fulton                       Victoria               29:55 
         8 F4554     Claudette Poirier                  Victoria               31:35 
         9 F5564     Jane McDonald                      Victoria               31:50 
        10 F4554     Kathryn Pickersill                                        33:05 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Men: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M4554     Andre Pickersin                    Victoria               20:43 
         2 M4554     Mark Cunningham                    Victoria               21:04 
         3 M4554     Majid Dehshiri                     Victoria               21:52 
         4 M3544     Tony Specht                        Victoria               22:59 
         5 M3544     Leroy Bourgoin                     Victoria               24:33 
         6 M4554     Ang Li                             Victoria               24:43 
         7 M3544     John Fillis                        Victoria               26:25 
         8 M4554     Gary Donoghue                      Victoria               26:39 
         9 M3544     Derek Blanche                      Victoria               26:49 
        10 M4554     Curtis Harris                      Victoria               27:32 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/19  F0124     Catharine Farish          Vancouver                       19:28 
         2   2/19  F0124     Madeleine Brown           Victoria                        25:17 
         3   3/19  F0124     Samantha Bayne            Victoria                        27:06 
         4   4/19  F0124     Sonia Allison             Victoria                        28:11 
         5   5/19  F0124     Ava Ouellette             Victoria                        29:01 
         6   6/19  F0124     Jessica Coulombe          Victoria                        29:09 
         7   7/19  F0124     Blythe McWilliam          Victoria                        30:04 
         8   8/19  F0124     Chanpreet Riarh           Victoria                        30:12 
         9   9/19  F0124     Olivia Clarke             Victoria                        30:21 
        11  11/19  F0124     Fionna Spence             Montreal                        30:50 
        12  12/19  F0124     Emmalee Smith             Victoria                        31:00 
        13  13/19  F0124     Megan Gialloreto          Victoria                        31:54 
        14  14/19  F0124     Abigail-Katrin Drews      Victoria                        32:58 
        15  15/19  F0124     Robyn Reid                Victoria                        34:41 
        16  16/19  F0124     Zeeka Sembaliuk           Victoria                        36:35 
        17  17/19  F0124     Vienna McBurney           Victoria                        39:31 
        18  18/19  F0124     Michelle Beland           Victoria                        40:00 
        19  19/19  F0124     Elodie Bailey Vaudandaine Victoria                      1:04:39 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/16  M0124     Andrew Patterson          Belle River                     16:45 
         2   2/16  M0124     Matt Telfsur                                              18:50 
         3   3/16  M0124     Taylor Holmwood           Victoria                        22:54 
         4   4/16  M0124     Gregory Allan             Victoria                        23:59 
         5   5/16  M0124     Guillaume Leblanc         Jonquiere                       24:30 
         6   6/16  M0124     Ollie Brown               Victoria                        25:19 
         7   7/16  M0124     Jeffrey Allan             Victoria                        25:28 
         8   8/16  M0124     Jordan Compton            Brentwood Bay                   25:33 
         9   9/16  M0124     Mitchell Coulombe         Victoria                        26:36 
        10  10/16  M0124     Jeremy Smith              Victoria                        27:24 
        11  11/16  M0124     Elijah Ackerly            Victoria                        29:40 
        12  12/16  M0124     Gurshan Riarh             Victoria                        29:57 
        13  13/16  M0124     Jack Withers              Victoria                        30:36 
        14  14/16  M0124     Michael Puszka            Victoria                        35:12 
        15  15/16  M0124     Noah Levrat               Victoria                        37:21 
        16  16/16  M0124     Charles Maglasang         Victoria                        37:33 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/24  F2534     Carly Youlton             Victoria                        24:00 
         2   2/24  F2534     Laura Coxson              Victoria                        24:26 
         3   3/24  F2534     Edith Boulanger           Victoria                        24:36 
         4   4/24  F2534     Natashia Erickson         Victoria                        24:40 
         5   5/24  F2534     Ashley Eyre               Victoria                        25:06 
         6   6/24  F2534     Bianca Einsfeld           North Saanich                   25:39 
         7   7/24  F2534     Jen McDevitt              Port Angeles                    27:10 
         8   8/24  F2534     Ivona Dulcic              Victoria                        27:26 
         9   9/24  F2534     Michelle Scott            Victoria                        29:56 
        10  10/24  F2534     Erin Holmwood             Victoria                        31:55 
        11  11/24  F2534     Amanda Macneil            Victoria                        32:09 
        12  12/24  F2534     Emily Salzer              Victoria                        33:12 
        13  13/24  F2534     Adina Danila              Victoria                        33:43 
        14  14/24  F2534     Katy Windl                Victoria                        34:59 
        15  15/24  F2534     Rachel Dunn               Victoria                        35:18 
        16  16/24  F2534     Zhindra Gillis            Victoria                        35:55 
        17  17/24  F2534     Leanne Power              Victoria                        36:12 
        18  18/24  F2534     Jenna Proudlove           Esquimalt                       37:32 
        19  19/24  F2534     Ellie Aminaie             Victoria                        40:19 
        20  20/24  F2534     Jessica Kent              Victoria                        41:18 
        21  21/24  F2534     Jenny Wood                Victoria                        45:29 
        22  22/24  F2534     Rhonda Tiekenheinrich     Victoria                        46:00 
        23  23/24  F2534     Stephanie Hennebury       Victoria                        46:00 
        24  24/24  F2534     Beth-Anne Salzer          Victoria                      1:10:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/17  M2534     Matt Carlson              Victoria                        17:35 
         2   2/17  M2534     Matt Walsh                Langford                        18:54 
         3   3/17  M2534     Daniel Smith              Victoria                        19:09 
         4   4/17  M2534     Andrew Gregg              Victoria                        21:47 
         5   5/17  M2534     Matthew Marzstelli        Victoria                        23:10 
         6   6/17  M2534     David Marcotte            Victoria                        23:40 
         7   7/17  M2534     Andre Aubry               Victoria                        23:46 
         8   8/17  M2534     Clayton Erickson          Victoria                        24:40 
         9   9/17  M2534     Scott Morgan              Victoria                        26:22 
        10  10/17  M2534     Ken Rosadiuk              Victoria                        27:15 
        11  11/17  M2534     Derek Scott               Victoria                        29:56 
        12  12/17  M2534     Edward Labonte            Victoria                        30:18 
        13  13/17  M2534     Jeff McConnell            Victoria                        30:25 
        14  14/17  M2534     Ryan Klassen              Victoria                        32:23 
        15  15/17  M2534     Kieron Forrester          Victoria                        40:00 
        16  16/17  M2534     Mark Hundleby             Victoria                        41:09 
        17  17/17  M2534     Dominic Lebel             Victoria                        47:57 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/22  F3544     Kimberly Chaisson         Victoria                        24:42 
         2   2/22  F3544     Melody Tuinman-Love       Navarre                         24:44 
         3   3/22  F3544     Maryse Neilson            Victoria                        25:51 
         4   4/22  F3544     Tanja Rosteck             Victoria                        26:56 
         5   5/22  F3544     Nicole McConnell          Victoria                        27:03 
         6   6/22  F3544     Renate Winkler            Victoria                        30:12 
         7   7/22  F3544     Upinder Riarh             Victoria                        30:13 
         8   8/22  F3544     Gillian Klassen           Victoria                        32:23 
         9   9/22  F3544     Lyne Drews                Victoria                        33:32 
        10  10/22  F3544     Tracy Raven               Victoria                        34:16 
        11  11/22  F3544     Jo-Ann Howell             Victoria                        34:17 
        12  12/22  F3544     Kirsta Arseneault         Victoria                        34:19 
        13  13/22  F3544     Christie Gialloreto       Victoria                        34:27 
        14  14/22  F3544     Traci Smith               Victoria                        36:53 
        15  15/22  F3544     Stacy Picard              Victoria                        37:06 
        16  16/22  F3544     Heather Coulombe          Victoria                        39:14 
        17  17/22  F3544     Karen McBurney            Victoria                        39:31 
        18  18/22  F3544     Gillian Saunders          Nanaimo                         40:11 
        19  19/22  F3544     Angelina Zinck            Victoria                        40:53 
        20  20/22  F3544     Joy Zweers                Victoria                        47:31 
        21  21/22  F3544     Colette Scrimgeour        Victoria                        48:45 
        22  22/22  F3544     Claudia Balke             Victoria                        50:59 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/22  M3544     Akos Krasznai                                             19:50 
         2   2/22  M3544     Tony Specht               Victoria                        22:59 
         3   3/22  M3544     Leroy Bourgoin            Victoria                        24:33 
         4   4/22  M3544     Magnus McElory            Victoria                        24:44 
         5   5/22  M3544     John Fillis               Victoria                        26:25 
         6   6/22  M3544     Derek Blanche             Victoria                        26:49 
         7   7/22  M3544     Josh Yanchus              Victoria                        27:06 
         8   8/22  M3544     David Coulombe            Victoria                        29:09 
         9   9/22  M3544     Mike Michard              Victoria                        29:38 
        10  10/22  M3544     Pascal Belhumeur          Victoria                        30:06 
        11  11/22  M3544     Kai Winkler               Victoria                        30:11 
        12  12/22  M3544     Randall Sulyma            Victoria                        30:26 
        13  13/22  M3544     Nick Withers              Victoria                        30:36 
        14  14/22  M3544     Robert Smith              Victoria                        31:15 
        15  15/22  M3544     Chris Sherban             Victoria                        32:46 
        16  16/22  M3544     David Mazur               Victoria                        32:53 
        17  17/22  M3544     Stephen Wall              Victoria                        33:30 
        18  18/22  M3544     Brett Trimble             Ladysmith                       33:39 
        19  19/22  M3544     Calvin Langager           Victoria                        34:15 
        20  20/22  M3544     Jean-Marc Levrat          Victoria                        37:21 
        21  21/22  M3544     Jean Luc Larocque         Victoria                        38:44 
        22  22/22  M3544     Kyle Smart                Victoria                        43:19 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/15  F4554     Jane Gibson               Victoria                        22:37 
         2   2/15  F4554     Gail Turgeon              Victoria                        26:18 
         3   3/15  F4554     Joane Simard              Victoria                        28:11 
         4   4/15  F4554     Claudette Poirier         Victoria                        31:35 
         5   5/15  F4554     Kathryn Pickersill                                        33:05 
         6   6/15  F4554     Brenda Joy                Victoria                        34:18 
         7   7/15  F4554     Julie Anderson            Victoria                        34:44 
         8   8/15  F4554     Val Hollingshead          Victoria                        34:53 
         9   9/15  F4554     Lori Cownden              Victoria                        34:53 
        10  10/15  F4554     Joyce Learning            Victoria                        35:18 
        11  11/15  F4554     Brenda Truelove           Victoria                        38:07 
        12  12/15  F4554     Susan Anderson            Victoria                        38:50 
        13  13/15  F4554     Fiona Borland             Victoria                        42:45 
        14  14/15  F4554     Vicky Killion             Victoria                        42:45 
        15  15/15  F4554     Manon Knippel             Victoria                        43:04 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/20  M4554     Andre Pickersin           Victoria                        20:43 
         2   2/20  M4554     Mark Cunningham           Victoria                        21:04 
         3   3/20  M4554     Majid Dehshiri            Victoria                        21:52 
         4   4/20  M4554     Ang Li                    Victoria                        24:43 
         5   5/20  M4554     Gary Donoghue             Victoria                        26:39 
         6   6/20  M4554     Curtis Harris             Victoria                        27:32 
         7   7/20  M4554     Angelicco Lopez           Victoria                        27:49 
         8   8/20  M4554     Mike Fairfex              Victoria                        27:59 
         9   9/20  M4554     Bradley Smith             Victoria                        29:45 
        10  10/20  M4554     Dave Bliss                Victoria                        30:25 
        11  11/20  M4554     Tim Allan                 Victoria                        30:42 
        12  12/20  M4554     Michael Gregg             Victoria                        31:35 
        13  13/20  M4554     Yuam Vallienes            Victoria                        31:35 
        14  14/20  M4554     Titel Stan                Victoria                        32:22 
        15  15/20  M4554     Paul Helston              Victoria                        33:46 
        16  16/20  M4554     John Bruzas               Victoria                        34:12 
        17  17/20  M4554     Michael Barnes            Victoria                        35:37 
        18  18/20  M4554     Decheng Su                Victoria                        37:13 
        19  19/20  M4554     Bill Truelove             Victoria                        38:06 
        20  20/20  M4554     Mike Knippel              Victoria                        39:36 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/4   F5564     Cathy Fulton              Victoria                        29:55 
         2   2/4   F5564     Jane McDonald             Victoria                        31:50 
         3   3/4   F5564     Vivian Leclair            Victoria                        38:56 
         4   4/4   F5564     Sylvie Gagne              Victoria                        42:45 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/5   M5564     Robert Granholm           Victoria                        27:54 
         2   2/5   M5564     Mike Dibblee              Victoria                        27:56 
         3   3/5   M5564     Kirk Westergaard          Victoria                        28:28 
         4   4/5   M5564     Larry Fulton              Victoria                        30:38 
         5   5/5   M5564     James Douglas Parsons     Victoria                        40:11 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/2   F65+      Elizabeth Strangway       Victoria                        48:05 
         2   2/2   F65+      Catherine Salzer          Victoria                      1:10:17

2013 5K Overall Results

Uncategorized
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime Pace  Name                      City                 Nettime 
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================= ==================== ======= 
    1   1/16  M0124   16:45  3:21 Andrew Patterson          Belle River            16:45 
    2   1/17  M2534   17:35  3:31 Matt Carlson              Victoria               17:35 
    3   2/16  M0124   18:50  3:46 Matt Telfsur                                     18:49 
    4   2/17  M2534   18:54  3:47 Matt Walsh                Langford               18:54 
    5   3/17  M2534   19:09  3:50 Daniel Smith              Victoria               19:09 
    6   1/19  F0124   19:28  3:54 Catharine Farish          Vancouver              19:28 
    7   1/22  M3544   19:50  3:58 Akos Krasznai                                    19:48 
    8   1/20  M4554   20:43  4:09 Andre Pickersin           Victoria               20:40 
    9   2/20  M4554   21:04  4:13 Mark Cunningham           Victoria               21:01 
   10   4/17  M2534   21:47  4:22 Andrew Gregg              Victoria               21:43 
   11   3/20  M4554   21:52  4:23 Majid Dehshiri            Victoria               21:52 
   12   1/15  F4554   22:37  4:32 Jane Gibson               Victoria               22:31 
   13   3/16  M0124   22:54  4:35 Taylor Holmwood           Victoria               22:51 
   14   2/22  M3544   22:59  4:36 Tony Specht               Victoria               22:55 
   15   5/17  M2534   23:10  4:38 Matthew Marzstelli        Victoria               23:10 
   16   6/17  M2534   23:40  4:44 David Marcotte            Victoria               23:32 
   17   7/17  M2534   23:46  4:46 Andre Aubry               Victoria               23:42 
   18   4/16  M0124   23:59  4:48 Gregory Allan             Victoria               23:54 
   19   1/24  F2534   24:00  4:48 Carly Youlton             Victoria               23:56 
   20   2/24  F2534   24:26  4:54 Laura Coxson              Victoria               24:21 
   21   5/16  M0124   24:30  4:54 Guillaume Leblanc         Jonquiere              24:29 
   22   3/22  M3544   24:33  4:55 Leroy Bourgoin            Victoria               23:51 
   23   3/24  F2534   24:36  4:56 Edith Boulanger           Victoria               24:32 
   24   4/24  F2534   24:40  4:56 Natashia Erickson         Victoria               24:17 
   25   8/17  M2534   24:40  4:56 Clayton Erickson          Victoria               24:16 
   26   1/22  F3544   24:42  4:57 Kimberly Chaisson         Victoria               24:34 
   27   4/20  M4554   24:43  4:57 Ang Li                    Victoria               24:30 
   28   2/22  F3544   24:44  4:57 Melody Tuinman-Love       Navarre                24:28 
   29   4/22  M3544   24:44  4:57 Magnus McElory            Victoria               24:30 
   30   1/5   NOAGE   24:47  4:58 Charles Kuyper                                   24:19 
   31   5/24  F2534   25:06  5:02 Ashley Eyre               Victoria               24:57 
   32   2/19  F0124   25:17  5:04 Madeleine Brown           Victoria               25:14 
   33   6/16  M0124   25:19  5:04 Ollie Brown               Victoria               25:17 
   34   7/16  M0124   25:28  5:06 Jeffrey Allan             Victoria               25:23 
   35   8/16  M0124   25:33  5:07 Jordan Compton            Brentwood Bay          25:30 
   36   6/24  F2534   25:39  5:08 Bianca Einsfeld           North Saanich          25:34 
   37   3/22  F3544   25:51  5:11 Maryse Neilson            Victoria               25:47 
   38   2/15  F4554   26:18  5:16 Gail Turgeon              Victoria               26:16 
   39   9/17  M2534   26:22  5:17 Scott Morgan              Victoria               23:49 
   40   5/22  M3544   26:25  5:17 John Fillis               Victoria               23:52 
   41   9/16  M0124   26:36  5:20 Mitchell Coulombe         Victoria               26:14 
   42   5/20  M4554   26:39  5:20 Gary Donoghue             Victoria               26:36 
   43   6/22  M3544   26:49  5:22 Derek Blanche             Victoria               26:21 
   44   4/22  F3544   26:56  5:24 Tanja Rosteck             Victoria               26:35 
   45   5/22  F3544   27:03  5:25 Nicole McConnell          Victoria               26:38 
   46   7/22  M3544   27:06  5:26 Josh Yanchus              Victoria               26:35 
   47   3/19  F0124   27:06  5:26 Samantha Bayne            Victoria               26:35 
   48   7/24  F2534   27:10  5:26 Jen McDevitt              Port Angeles           27:07 
   49  10/17  M2534   27:15  5:27 Ken Rosadiuk              Victoria               26:59 
   50  10/16  M0124   27:24  5:29 Jeremy Smith              Victoria               26:58 
   51   8/24  F2534   27:26  5:30 Ivona Dulcic              Victoria               27:25 
   52   6/20  M4554   27:32  5:31 Curtis Harris             Victoria               27:14 
   53   7/20  M4554   27:49  5:34 Angelicco Lopez           Victoria               27:26 
   54   1/5   M5564   27:54  5:35 Robert Granholm           Victoria               27:46 
   55   2/5   M5564   27:56  5:36 Mike Dibblee              Victoria               27:35 
   56   8/20  M4554   27:59  5:36 Mike Fairfex              Victoria               27:32 
   57   3/15  F4554   28:11  5:39 Joane Simard              Victoria               28:07 
   58   4/19  F0124   28:11  5:39 Sonia Allison             Victoria               27:41 
   59   3/5   M5564   28:28  5:42 Kirk Westergaard          Victoria               28:11 
   60   5/19  F0124   29:01  5:49 Ava Ouellette             Victoria               28:59 
   61   6/19  F0124   29:09  5:50 Jessica Coulombe          Victoria               28:44 
   62   8/22  M3544   29:09  5:50 David Coulombe            Victoria               28:44 
   63   9/22  M3544   29:38  5:56 Mike Michard              Victoria               29:25 
   64  11/16  M0124   29:40  5:56 Elijah Ackerly            Victoria               29:00 
   65   9/20  M4554   29:45  5:57 Bradley Smith             Victoria               29:19 
   66   1/4   F5564   29:55  5:59 Cathy Fulton              Victoria               29:13 
   67   9/24  F2534   29:56  6:00 Michelle Scott            Victoria               29:07 
   68  11/17  M2534   29:56  6:00 Derek Scott               Victoria               29:07 
   69  12/16  M0124   29:57  6:00 Gurshan Riarh             Victoria               29:35 
   70   7/19  F0124   30:04  6:01 Blythe McWilliam          Victoria               29:17 
   71  10/22  M3544   30:06  6:02 Pascal Belhumeur          Victoria               29:37 
   72  11/22  M3544   30:11  6:03 Kai Winkler               Victoria               30:00 
   73   6/22  F3544   30:12  6:03 Renate Winkler            Victoria               30:01 
   74   8/19  F0124   30:12  6:03 Chanpreet Riarh           Victoria               29:51 
   75   7/22  F3544   30:13  6:03 Upinder Riarh             Victoria               29:52 
   76  12/17  M2534   30:18  6:04 Edward Labonte            Victoria               29:59 
   77   9/19  F0124   30:21  6:05 Olivia Clarke             Victoria               29:50 
   78  10/19  F0124   30:22  6:05 Chelsey Labrecque         Brighton               29:52 
   79  13/17  M2534   30:25  6:05 Jeff McConnell            Victoria               29:56 
   80  10/20  M4554   30:25  6:05 Dave Bliss                Victoria               29:57 
   81  12/22  M3544   30:26  6:06 Randall Sulyma            Victoria               30:00 
   82  13/22  M3544   30:36  6:08 Nick Withers              Victoria               30:01 
   83  13/16  M0124   30:36  6:08 Jack Withers              Victoria               30:02 
   84   4/5   M5564   30:38  6:08 Larry Fulton              Victoria               29:57 
   85  11/20  M4554   30:42  6:09 Tim Allan                 Victoria               30:37 
   86  11/19  F0124   30:50  6:10 Fionna Spence             Montreal               30:21 
   87  12/19  F0124   31:00  6:12 Emmalee Smith             Victoria               30:25 
   88  14/22  M3544   31:15  6:15 Robert Smith              Victoria               30:39 
   89  12/20  M4554   31:35  6:19 Michael Gregg             Victoria               31:26 
   90   4/15  F4554   31:35  6:19 Claudette Poirier         Victoria               31:12 
   91  13/20  M4554   31:35  6:19 Yuam Vallienes            Victoria               31:13 
   92   2/4   F5564   31:50  6:22 Jane McDonald             Victoria               31:46 
   93  13/19  F0124   31:54  6:23 Megan Gialloreto          Victoria               31:42 
   94  10/24  F2534   31:55  6:23 Erin Holmwood             Victoria               31:52 
   95  11/24  F2534   32:09  6:26 Amanda Macneil            Victoria               31:32 
   96  14/20  M4554   32:22  6:29 Titel Stan                Victoria               32:19 
   97   8/22  F3544   32:23  6:29 Gillian Klassen           Victoria               31:35 
   98  14/17  M2534   32:23  6:29 Ryan Klassen              Victoria               31:34 
   99  15/22  M3544   32:46  6:34 Chris Sherban             Victoria               29:50 
  100  16/22  M3544   32:53  6:35 David Mazur               Victoria               32:26 
  101  14/19  F0124   32:58  6:36 Abigail-Katrin Drews      Victoria               32:36 
  102   5/15  F4554   33:05  6:37 Kathryn Pickersill                               33:01 
  103  12/24  F2534   33:12  6:39 Emily Salzer              Victoria               32:35 
  104  17/22  M3544   33:30  6:42 Stephen Wall              Victoria               33:08 
  105   9/22  F3544   33:32  6:43 Lyne Drews                Victoria               33:10 
  106  18/22  M3544   33:39  6:44 Brett Trimble             Ladysmith              33:06 
  107  13/24  F2534   33:43  6:45 Adina Danila              Victoria               33:40 
  108  15/20  M4554   33:46  6:46 Paul Helston              Victoria               33:18 
  109  16/20  M4554   34:12  6:51 John Bruzas               Victoria               33:57 
  110  19/22  M3544   34:15  6:51 Calvin Langager           Victoria               33:49 
  111  10/22  F3544   34:16  6:52 Tracy Raven               Victoria               33:50 
  112  11/22  F3544   34:17  6:52 Jo-Ann Howell             Victoria               34:00 
  113   6/15  F4554   34:18  6:52 Brenda Joy                Victoria               33:53 
  114   2/5   NOAGE   34:19  6:52 Shelley Garner            Victoria               33:37 
  115  12/22  F3544   34:19  6:52 Kirsta Arseneault         Victoria               33:36 
  116  13/22  F3544   34:27  6:54 Christie Gialloreto       Victoria               33:56 
  117  15/19  F0124   34:41  6:57 Robyn Reid                Victoria               34:08 
  118   7/15  F4554   34:44  6:57 Julie Anderson            Victoria               34:24 
  119   8/15  F4554   34:53  6:59 Val Hollingshead          Victoria               34:32 
  120   9/15  F4554   34:53  6:59 Lori Cownden              Victoria               34:41 
  121  14/24  F2534   34:59  7:00 Katy Windl                Victoria               34:43 
  122   3/5   NOAGE   35:06  7:02 Caroline Anne McGrath-Mcc Colwood                34:50 
  123  14/16  M0124   35:12  7:03 Michael Puszka            Victoria               34:55 
  124  15/24  F2534   35:18  7:04 Rachel Dunn               Victoria               35:14 
  125  10/15  F4554   35:18  7:04 Joyce Learning            Victoria               35:14 
  126  17/20  M4554   35:37  7:08 Michael Barnes            Victoria               35:01 
  127  16/24  F2534   35:55  7:11 Zhindra Gillis            Victoria               35:24 
  128  17/24  F2534   36:12  7:15 Leanne Power              Victoria               35:56 
  129  16/19  F0124   36:35  7:19 Zeeka Sembaliuk           Victoria               36:27 
  130  14/22  F3544   36:53  7:23 Traci Smith               Victoria               36:25 
  131   4/5   NOAGE   36:55  7:23 Emily Percival-Paterson                          36:23 
  132  15/22  F3544   37:06  7:26 Stacy Picard              Victoria               36:32 
  133  18/20  M4554   37:13  7:27 Decheng Su                Victoria               36:57 
  134  15/16  M0124   37:21  7:29 Noah Levrat               Victoria               36:36 
  135  20/22  M3544   37:21  7:29 Jean-Marc Levrat          Victoria               36:37 
  136  18/24  F2534   37:32  7:31 Jenna Proudlove           Esquimalt              36:40 
  137  16/16  M0124   37:33  7:31 Charles Maglasang         Victoria               36:32 
  138  19/20  M4554   38:06  7:38 Bill Truelove             Victoria               37:40 
  139  11/15  F4554   38:07  7:38 Brenda Truelove           Victoria               37:39 
  140  21/22  M3544   38:44  7:45 Jean Luc Larocque         Victoria               38:33 
  141  12/15  F4554   38:50  7:46 Susan Anderson            Victoria               38:13 
  142   3/4   F5564   38:56  7:48 Vivian Leclair            Victoria               38:17 
  143  16/22  F3544   39:14  7:51 Heather Coulombe          Victoria               38:52 
  144  17/19  F0124   39:31  7:55 Vienna McBurney           Victoria               38:51 
  145  17/22  F3544   39:31  7:55 Karen McBurney            Victoria               38:51 
  146  20/20  M4554   39:36  7:56 Mike Knippel              Victoria               39:02 
  147  18/19  F0124   40:00  8:00 Michelle Beland           Victoria               39:06 
  148  15/17  M2534   40:00  8:00 Kieron Forrester          Victoria               38:57 
  149   5/5   M5564   40:11  8:03 James Douglas Parsons     Victoria               39:42 
  150  18/22  F3544   40:11  8:03 Gillian Saunders          Nanaimo                39:44 
  151  19/24  F2534   40:19  8:04 Ellie Aminaie             Victoria               39:51 
  152  19/22  F3544   40:53  8:11 Angelina Zinck            Victoria               40:42 
  153  16/17  M2534   41:09  8:14 Mark Hundleby             Victoria               40:32 
  154  20/24  F2534   41:18  8:16 Jessica Kent              Victoria               40:40 
  155  13/15  F4554   42:45  8:33 Fiona Borland             Victoria               42:08 
  156   4/4   F5564   42:45  8:33 Sylvie Gagne              Victoria               42:11 
  157  14/15  F4554   42:45  8:33 Vicky Killion             Victoria               42:10 
  158  15/15  F4554   43:04  8:37 Manon Knippel             Victoria               42:31 
  159  22/22  M3544   43:19  8:40 Kyle Smart                Victoria               42:32 
  160  21/24  F2534   45:29  9:06 Jenny Wood                Victoria               45:18 
  161  22/24  F2534   46:00  9:12 Rhonda Tiekenheinrich     Victoria               45:34 
  162  23/24  F2534   46:00  9:12 Stephanie Hennebury       Victoria               45:35 
  163  20/22  F3544   47:31  9:31 Joy Zweers                Victoria               46:54 
  164  17/17  M2534   47:57  9:36 Dominic Lebel             Victoria               47:14 
  165   1/2   F65+    48:05  9:37 Elizabeth Strangway       Victoria               47:22 
  166  21/22  F3544   48:45  9:45 Colette Scrimgeour        Victoria               48:13 
  167  22/22  F3544   50:59 10:12 Claudia Balke             Victoria               50:24 
  168  19/19  F0124 1:04:39 12:56 Elodie Bailey Vaudandaine Victoria             1:03:55 
  169   5/5   NOAGE 1:04:39 12:56 Jennifer Bailey           Victoria             1:03:55 
  170  24/24  F2534 1:10:16 14:04 Beth-Anne Salzer          Victoria             1:09:30 
  171   2/2   F65+  1:10:17 14:04 Catherine Salzer          Victoria             1:09:29

2013 10K Results by age group

Uncategorized
Top OVERALL Women:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F3544     Kirsten Arensen                    Victoria               40:24 
         2 F2534     Mary-Jil Coude                                            43:15 
         3 F2534     Jessica Loughead                   Victoria               44:19 
         4 F2534     Jody Dans                          Victoria               47:01 
         5 F2534     Rosetta Duncan                                            48:15 
         6 F2534     Michelle Stroulger                 Lake Cowichan          48:21 
         7 F3544     Alice Dean                         Victoria               49:57 
         8 F0124     Sam Prowse                         Victoria               50:48 
         9 F2534     Amanda Moreira                     Vancouver              50:50 
        10 F3544     Stephanie McFarlane                Victoria               51:05 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top OVERALL Men:
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M2534     Jonathan Gendron                   Victoria               33:25 
         2 M3544     Felipe Edora                       Victoria               36:19 
         3 M2534     Mathieu Rocheleau                  North Saanich          36:39 
         4 M3544     Michael Arensen                    Victoria               37:26 
         5 M4554     Mark Ritchie                       Victoria               38:07 
         6 M2534     Mike Janes                         Victoria               38:31 
         7 M3544     Chris Skinner                      Victoria               38:50 
         8 M3544     Howard Manderson                   Sooke                  39:03 
         9 M3544     Wade Smith                         Cowichan Bay           39:28 
        10 M3544     Warren Beattie                     Victoria               39:32 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Women: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 F3544     Kirsten Arensen                    Victoria               40:24 
         2 F3544     Stephanie McFarlane                Victoria               51:05 
         3 F3544     Karen Carter                       Campbell River         52:56 
         4 F3544     Natacha Lemire                     Sooke                  53:19 
         5 F4554     Carol Burns                        Sarnia                 53:43 
         6 F3544     Susan Harris                       Victoria               54:19 
         7 F5564     John Haggis                        Victoria               55:03 
         8 F4554     Helen Bell                         Victoria               56:05 
         9 F4554     Tina Ouellette                     Victoria               56:41 
        10 F4554     Karen Sheppard                     Victoria               56:56 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Top MASTERS Men: Age 40+
____________________________________________________________________________________________
   Place                                                                          
    OA     DIV          Name                          City                     Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1 M3544     Felipe Edora                       Victoria               36:19 
         2 M3544     Michael Arensen                    Victoria               37:26 
         3 M4554     Mark Ritchie                       Victoria               38:07 
         4 M3544     Howard Manderson                   Sooke                  39:03 
         5 M3544     Wade Smith                         Cowichan Bay           39:28 
         6 M3544     Warren Beattie                     Victoria               39:32 
         7 M3544     Greg Schoenbaechler                                       40:43 
         8 M5564     Robert Gebbie                      Victoria               40:47 
         9 M3544     Chris McCrea                       Victoria               41:10 
        10 M3544     Andrew McDonald                    Victoria               41:15 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/25  F0124     Sam Prowse                Victoria                        50:48 
         2   2/25  F0124     Angelica Lopez            Victoria                        51:38 
         3   3/25  F0124     Kate Smith                Victoria                        52:13 
         4   4/25  F0124     Jemina Coutu              Victoria                        52:26 
         5   5/25  F0124     Meghan Baker              Victoria                        52:43 
         6   6/25  F0124     Erika Gagne               Blainville                      53:23 
         7   7/25  F0124     Genevieve Ryan            Victoria                        53:37 
         8   8/25  F0124     Krista Soobotin           Victoria                        53:45 
         9   9/25  F0124     Sara McGuigan             Victoria                        55:08 
        10  10/25  F0124     Lauren Treleaven          Victoria                        55:14 
        11  11/25  F0124     Gillian Good              Esquimalt                       55:30 
        12  12/25  F0124     Heidi Schulz              Victoria                        55:38 
        13  13/25  F0124     Lauren Girard             Victoria                        57:37 
        14  14/25  F0124     Alexandera Isenegger      Victoria                        58:31 
        15  15/25  F0124     Chantale Picard           Victoria                      1:01:25 
        16  16/25  F0124     Elizabeth Beveridge       Victoria                      1:02:32 
        17  17/25  F0124     Sophie Knippel            Victoria                      1:04:08 
        18  18/25  F0124     Megan Haley               Ottawa                        1:05:26 
        19  19/25  F0124     Stephanie Nicol           Victoria                      1:05:46 
        20  20/25  F0124     Kayla Tate                Victoria                      1:06:24 
        21  21/25  F0124     Sarah Jones               Cobble Hill                   1:08:08 
        22  22/25  F0124     Emilie Levrat             Victoria                      1:09:31 
        23  23/25  F0124     Rebecca Kerrie            Langford                      1:14:01 
        24  24/25  F0124     Christina Sembaliuk       Victoria                      1:40:13 
        25  25/25  F0124     Kalliana King             Cowichan Bay                  1:41:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 1 - 24
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/28  M0124     Iain Wilson               Ancaster                        40:04 
         2   2/28  M0124     Maxime Forest             Winnipeg                        40:48 
         3   3/28  M0124     Sully Heraud                                              41:22 
         4   4/28  M0124     Angus Brown               Victoria                        41:31 
         5   5/28  M0124     Ben Puszka                Victoria                        43:00 
         6   6/28  M0124     Taylor Macdougall         Montague                        44:07 
         7   7/28  M0124     Sebastien Williamson      Ottawa                          46:24 
         8   8/28  M0124     Liam Hunter               Victoria                        47:43 
         9   9/28  M0124     Brandon Betts             Victoria                        48:13 
        10  10/28  M0124     Nick Culbert              Victoria                        48:48 
        11  11/28  M0124     Rathana Tiv               Victoria                        49:21 
        12  12/28  M0124     Christopher Chang         Halifax                         49:22 
        13  13/28  M0124     Parth Pasnani             Thornhill                       49:43 
        14  14/28  M0124     Stephan Roger             Victoria                        49:56 
        15  15/28  M0124     Jacob Desjardins          Victoria                        50:20 
        16  16/28  M0124     Richard Charland          Victoria                        51:10 
        17  17/28  M0124     Matthew Kettle            Victoria                        51:55 
        18  18/28  M0124     Spencer Wiedeman          Brentwood Bay                   52:37 
        19  19/28  M0124     Simon St-Louis            Victoria                        52:38 
        20  20/28  M0124     Jacob Friesen             Victoria                        54:23 
        21  21/28  M0124     Joseph Tong               Victoria                        54:29 
        22  22/28  M0124     Benet Davis               Victoria                        55:07 
        23  23/28  M0124     Davis Griggs              Esquimalt                       55:30 
        24  24/28  M0124     Ben May                   Victoria                        55:50 
        25  25/28  M0124     Matthew Dauphinee         North Saanich                   56:44 
        26  26/28  M0124     Mathieu Davis             Victoria                      1:04:27 
        27  27/28  M0124     Koltin King               Cowichan Bay                  1:07:52 
        28  28/28  M0124     Zach Wauthy               Nanaimo                       1:17:27 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Girls 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/53  F2534     Mary-Jil Coude                                            43:15 
         2   2/53  F2534     Jessica Loughead          Victoria                        44:19 
         3   3/53  F2534     Jody Dans                 Victoria                        47:01 
         4   4/53  F2534     Rosetta Duncan                                            48:15 
         5   5/53  F2534     Michelle Stroulger        Lake Cowichan                   48:21 
         6   6/53  F2534     Amanda Moreira            Vancouver                       50:50 
         7   7/53  F2534     Terri McTavish            Victoria                        51:15 
         8   8/53  F2534     Chelsey Llewellyn         Victoria                        51:21 
         9   9/53  F2534     Amber Comisso             Victoria                        51:34 
        10  10/53  F2534     Erin Propas               Victoria                        51:41 
        11  11/53  F2534     Jacalyn Sterling          Victoria                        51:42 
        12  12/53  F2534     Toni Bri Edmonds          Victoria                        52:26 
        13  13/53  F2534     Carly Cake                Victoria                        52:31 
        14  14/53  F2534     Marie-France Paquette                                     53:22 
        15  15/53  F2534     Courtney Edwards          Sooke                           53:47 
        16  16/53  F2534     Jennifer Hoogland         Victoria                        55:00 
        17  17/53  F2534     Leah Purcell              Victoria                        55:41 
        18  18/53  F2534     Jessica He                Victoria                        55:42 
        19  19/53  F2534     Catherine Tremblay        Victoria                        55:43 
        20  20/53  F2534     Crystal Lockyer           Victoria                        55:53 
        21  21/53  F2534     Melissa Hudson            Victoria                        56:33 
        22  22/53  F2534     Elisabeth Morin-Fortin    Victoria                        56:47 
        23  23/53  F2534     Pamela Schmitt            Saanich                         56:49 
        24  24/53  F2534     Sarah-Mae Pyndus          Sooke                           57:43 
        25  25/53  F2534     Rebecca Gunderson         Victoria                        57:43 
        26  26/53  F2534     Emilie Priestley          Victoria                        58:11 
        27  27/53  F2534     Megan Carey               Victoria                        58:57 
        28  28/53  F2534     Christina Connelly        Victoria                        59:27 
        29  29/53  F2534     Genevieve Dureau          Victoria                        59:28 
        30  30/53  F2534     Sonya Marchand            Victoria                        59:30 
        31  31/53  F2534     Sarah Buholzer            Victoria                      1:00:46 
        32  32/53  F2534     Tessa Kirkland            Victoria                      1:01:27 
        33  33/53  F2534     Casandra Wright           Victoria                      1:01:44 
        34  34/53  F2534     Ashley King               Victoria                      1:02:46 
        35  35/53  F2534     Nicole Dailly             Victoria                      1:04:49 
        36  36/53  F2534     Jennifer Kitching         Victoria                      1:04:54 
        37  37/53  F2534     Amy Pistone               Victoria                      1:05:47 
        38  38/53  F2534     Marcy Rhynold             Victoria                      1:06:04 
        39  39/53  F2534     Laura Golden              Victoria                      1:06:11 
        40  40/53  F2534     Margeaux Parkinson        Victoria                      1:06:44 
        41  41/53  F2534     Houde Thibault Marie-Pier Victoria                      1:07:55 
        42  42/53  F2534     Donna Barton              Victoria                      1:07:57 
        43  43/53  F2534     Liz Zazula                Victoria                      1:08:16 
        44  44/53  F2534     Candice Dawkins           Langford                      1:08:43 
        45  45/53  F2534     Stephanie Flynn           Victoria                      1:08:58 
        46  46/53  F2534     Kailyn Swinton            Victoria                      1:09:59 
        47  47/53  F2534     Maria Vick                                              1:10:03 
        48  48/53  F2534     Michelle Dailly           Victoria                      1:12:40 
        49  49/53  F2534     Lois Broughton            Victoria                      1:13:43 
        50  50/53  F2534     Katherine Readman         Sooke                         1:13:59 
        51  51/53  F2534     Kristen Eberle            Victoria                      1:14:52 
        52  52/53  F2534     Michelle Greensides       Victoria                      1:17:52 
        53  53/53  F2534     Iphigenia Morales         Victoria                      1:31:33 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Boys 25 - 34
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/55  M2534     Jonathan Gendron          Victoria                        33:25 
         2   2/55  M2534     Mathieu Rocheleau         North Saanich                   36:39 
         3   3/55  M2534     Mike Janes                Victoria                        38:31 
         4   4/55  M2534     Ian George                Victoria                        40:07 
         5   5/55  M2534     Richard Boxhall           Victoria                        40:42 
         6   6/55  M2534     Iain Meredith             Victoria                        40:58 
         7   7/55  M2534     Johnny Peters             Victoria                        41:58 
         8   8/55  M2534     Frank Downs               Victoria                        41:59 
         9   9/55  M2534     Keven Jolicoeur           Sooke                           42:36 
        10  10/55  M2534     Mat Dawkins               Langford                        42:37 
        11  11/55  M2534     Alexander Nicholson       Victoria                        42:43 
        12  12/55  M2534     Kevin Whiteside           Victoria                        43:08 
        13  13/55  M2534     Justin Redmond            Victoria                        43:33 
        14  14/55  M2534     James Phillion            Victoria                        43:43 
        15  15/55  M2534     Christopher Brown         Victoria                        43:45 
        16  16/55  M2534     Tony Papadopoulos         Victoria                        43:48 
        17  17/55  M2534     Nathanael Moulson         Victoria                        44:27 
        18  18/55  M2534     Will Brown                Victoria                        45:36 
        19  19/55  M2534     Peter Fraser              Victoria                        46:23 
        20  20/55  M2534     Tyler Smith               Victoria                        47:01 
        21  21/55  M2534     Matthew Yeomans           Halifax                         47:15 
        22  22/55  M2534     Spencer Evans             Victoria                        47:22 
        23  23/55  M2534     Eric Nicol                Brentwood Bay                   48:04 
        24  24/55  M2534     Hans Brasche              Victoria                        48:06 
        25  25/55  M2534     Jeff Dubinsky             Victoria                        48:17 
        26  26/55  M2534     Stephan Launesse          Sooke                           48:18 
        27  27/55  M2534     Jeremy Russell            Victoria                        48:30 
        28  28/55  M2534     Kielan Hrasky             Victoria                        48:31 
        29  29/55  M2534     Allan Wilson              Victoria                        48:41 
        30  30/55  M2534     Christopher Cann          Victoria                        49:00 
        31  31/55  M2534     Peter Sokol               Victoria                        49:01 
        32  32/55  M2534     Peter Maccaroni           Victoria                        49:43 
        33  33/55  M2534     Jonathan Bayne            Victoria                        50:13 
        34  34/55  M2534     Evan Arsenault            Victoria                        50:23 
        35  35/55  M2534     George Yuan               Victoria                        50:45 
        36  36/55  M2534     Joel Vandervies           Victoria                        52:39 
        37  37/55  M2534     Darrell Sparks            Victoria                        52:42 
        38  38/55  M2534     Jeff Haines               Victoria                        53:00 
        39  39/55  M2534     Scott Childzrhose         Victoria                        53:08 
        40  40/55  M2534     Paul Johnston             Victoria                        53:31 
        41  41/55  M2534     Guy Chagnon               Victoria                        53:39 
        42  42/55  M2534     Michael Cormie            Victoria                        54:10 
        43  43/55  M2534     Kyle McStravick           Victoria                        54:18 
        44  44/55  M2534     Bradley McKibbin          Victoria                        54:53 
        45  45/55  M2534     Dustin Deschenes          Rusagonis                       56:01 
        46  46/55  M2534     David Ardagh              Victoria                        56:24 
        47  47/55  M2534     Ryan Deforest             Victoria                        56:31 
        48  48/55  M2534     Douglas Priestley         Victoria                        58:11 
        49  49/55  M2534     Shawn Dooley              Victoria                      1:00:08 
        50  50/55  M2534     Scott Hamell              Victoria                      1:00:45 
        51  51/55  M2534     Bradley Kenny             Victoria                      1:01:44 
        52  52/55  M2534     Andrew Torchia            Victoria                      1:02:52 
        53  53/55  M2534     Ryan Demong               Victoria                      1:06:01 
        54  54/55  M2534     Brian Barton              Victoria                      1:07:57 
        55  55/55  M2534     Christopher Young         Sooke                         1:13:58 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/32  F3544     Kirsten Arensen           Victoria                        40:24 
         2   2/32  F3544     Alice Dean                Victoria                        49:57 
         3   3/32  F3544     Stephanie McFarlane       Victoria                        51:05 
         4   4/32  F3544     Anne-Marie Sutherland     Victoria                        52:02 
         5   5/32  F3544     Emma Rutledge             Victoria                        52:10 
         6   6/32  F3544     Karen Carter              Campbell River                  52:56 
         7   7/32  F3544     Natacha Lemire            Sooke                           53:19 
         8   8/32  F3544     Susan Harris              Victoria                        54:19 
         9   9/32  F3544     Sarah Zimmer              Victoria                        54:58 
        10  10/32  F3544     Margaret Myers            Victoria                        56:08 
        11  11/32  F3544     Trish Roberts             Victoria                        56:44 
        12  12/32  F3544     Helen McArthur            Victoria                        57:23 
        13  13/32  F3544     Melanie Jeffs             Victoria                        59:55 
        14  14/32  F3544     Lina Zussino              Victoria                      1:01:43 
        15  15/32  F3544     Penny Blanchard           Victoria                      1:04:48 
        16  16/32  F3544     Michelle Campbell         Victoria                      1:04:48 
        17  17/32  F3544     Karen Belhumeur           Victoria                      1:05:37 
        18  18/32  F3544     Josee Sulyma              Victoria                      1:06:54 
        19  19/32  F3544     Melanie Nicole            Victoria                      1:07:56 
        20  20/32  F3544     Dawn Gillet               Victoria                      1:09:22 
        21  21/32  F3544     Samantha Levrat           Victoria                      1:09:32 
        22  22/32  F3544     Terrie Skinner            Victoria                      1:10:06 
        23  23/32  F3544     Trudy Hall                Victoria                      1:11:46 
        24  24/32  F3544     Nicole Hunter             Victoria                      1:13:18 
        25  25/32  F3544     Sue Blease                                              1:13:43 
        26  26/32  F3544     Susan Harris              Victoria                      1:17:28 
        27  27/32  F3544     Lynda Greenwood           Edmonton                      1:19:35 
        28  28/32  F3544     Cat Waters                Victoria                      1:24:57 
        29  29/32  F3544     Catherine Sands           Victoria                      1:26:53 
        30  30/32  F3544     Angie Rol                 Victoria                      1:27:02 
        31  31/32  F3544     Raegan Elford             Victoria                      1:41:20 
        32  32/32  F3544     Cathy King                Cowichan Bay                  1:41:20 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 35 - 44
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/61  M3544     Felipe Edora              Victoria                        36:19 
         2   2/61  M3544     Michael Arensen           Victoria                        37:26 
         3   3/61  M3544     Chris Skinner             Victoria                        38:50 
         4   4/61  M3544     Howard Manderson          Sooke                           39:03 
         5   5/61  M3544     Wade Smith                Cowichan Bay                    39:28 
         6   6/61  M3544     Warren Beattie            Victoria                        39:32 
         7   7/61  M3544     Greg Schoenbaechler                                       40:43 
         8   8/61  M3544     Chris McCrea              Victoria                        41:10 
         9   9/61  M3544     Andrew McDonald           Victoria                        41:15 
        10  10/61  M3544     Simon Brown               Victoria                        42:18 
        11  11/61  M3544     John Antill               Victoria                        43:02 
        12  12/61  M3544     Steve Manoy               Victoria                        43:24 
        13  13/61  M3544     Tyson Kranz               Victoria                        43:35 
        14  14/61  M3544     Parminder Riarh           Victoria                        44:15 
        15  15/61  M3544     Bradley Peats             Victoria                        45:31 
        16  16/61  M3544     Kris Bucci                Sooke                           45:37 
        17  17/61  M3544     James Burns               Victoria                        45:37 
        18  18/61  M3544     Michael Briggs            Victoria                        45:42 
        19  19/61  M3544     Andrew Thompson           Sooke                           45:48 
        20  20/61  M3544     Andrew Drake              Victoria                        46:54 
        21  21/61  M3544     Regis Chretien            Sidney                          47:08 
        22  22/61  M3544     Rob Majore                Colwood                         47:25 
        23  23/61  M3544     Stuart Blackbourn         Victoria                        47:35 
        24  24/61  M3544     Nicolas Major             Victoria                        47:36 
        25  25/61  M3544     Andre Bard                Victoria                        47:45 
        26  26/61  M3544     Boyd Farrell              Victoria                        47:49 
        27  27/61  M3544     Barry Leonard             Victoria                        48:05 
        28  28/61  M3544     Graham Roberts            Victoria                        49:16 
        29  29/61  M3544     Brett Malcolm             Shawnigan Lake                  50:59 
        30  30/61  M3544     Guy Ouimet                Victoria                        51:00 
        31  31/61  M3544     Jotham Sterling           Victoria                        51:42 
        32  32/61  M3544     Christopher Hall          Victoria                        51:50 
        33  33/61  M3544     Michael Baldock           Bedford                         52:01 
        34  34/61  M3544     Douglas Jang              Victoria                        52:23 
        35  35/61  M3544     Jonathan Myers            Victoria                        52:25 
        36  36/61  M3544     Alain Petit               Victoria                        52:29 
        37  37/61  M3544     Dany Normandean           Victoria                        53:38 
        38  38/61  M3544     David Webb                Victoria                        54:02 
        39  39/61  M3544     Todd Rozell               Victoria                        55:38 
        40  40/61  M3544     John Costas               Victoria                        55:39 
        41  41/61  M3544     Steven May                Victoria                        55:51 
        42  42/61  M3544     Paul Lahay                Victoria                        56:00 
        43  43/61  M3544     Jeff Murray               Victoria                        56:31 
        44  44/61  M3544     Derek Carter              Victoria                        56:36 
        45  45/61  M3544     Mohamed Gudal             Langford                        56:44 
        46  46/61  M3544     Jason Gordon              Victoria                        56:54 
        47  47/61  M3544     James Neilson                                             57:19 
        48  48/61  M3544     James Allair              Ladysmith                       57:33 
        49  49/61  M3544     Sebastien Auger           Victoria                        58:30 
        50  50/61  M3544     John Thomas               Victoria                        58:50 
        51  51/61  M3544     Robert Nyst                                             1:01:16 
        52  52/61  M3544     Steve Zussino             Victoria                      1:01:46 
        53  53/61  M3544     Harry O'Connell           Esquimalt                     1:03:02 
        54  54/61  M3544     Dinh Tran                 Victoria                      1:04:13 
        55  55/61  M3544     Konnor Brett              Victoria                      1:07:14 
        56  56/61  M3544     Michal King               Cowichan Bay                  1:07:52 
        57  57/61  M3544     Chris Parkin Parkin       Langford                      1:10:02 
        58  58/61  M3544     Pierre Ouellet            Sooke                         1:10:18 
        59  59/61  M3544     Mario Lambert             Victoria                      1:13:37 
        60  60/61  M3544     James Greensides          Victoria                      1:17:52 
        61  61/61  M3544     Shawn Mann                Shawnigan Lake                1:19:35 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/15  F4554     Carol Burns               Sarnia                          53:43 
         2   2/15  F4554     Helen Bell                Victoria                        56:05 
         3   3/15  F4554     Tina Ouellette            Victoria                        56:41 
         4   4/15  F4554     Karen Sheppard            Victoria                        56:56 
         5   5/15  F4554     Joanne Colwell            Victoria                        58:28 
         6   6/15  F4554     Dominique Boutin          Victoria                      1:00:50 
         7   7/15  F4554     Julie King                Victoria                      1:01:45 
         8   8/15  F4554     Nadine Martin                                           1:07:14 
         9   9/15  F4554     Jean Whitney              Victoria                      1:08:22 
        10  10/15  F4554     Katherine Kincaid         Victoria                      1:08:23 
        11  11/15  F4554     Graham Smith              Victoria                      1:08:23 
        12  12/15  F4554     Johanne Lacroix           Victoria                      1:10:19 
        13  13/15  F4554     Denise Gardner            Victoria                      1:26:21 
        14  14/15  F4554     Julie Bown                Victoria                      1:27:02 
        15  15/15  F4554     Cindy Barron              Victoria                      1:27:04 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 45 - 54
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/29  M4554     Mark Ritchie              Victoria                        38:07 
         2   2/29  M4554     Richard Baigent           Victoria                        45:04 
         3   3/29  M4554     Roy Styffe                Victoria                        45:20 
         4   4/29  M4554     Kirby McBurney            Victoria                        47:11 
         5   5/29  M4554     Ron Folk                  Victoria                        47:25 
         6   6/29  M4554     Malcolm Conlon            Sooke                           47:37 
         7   7/29  M4554     Stewart Arneil            Victoria                        48:50 
         8   8/29  M4554     Dan High                  Victoria                        48:54 
         9   9/29  M4554     Mark Voorthuyzen          Victoria                        48:55 
        10  10/29  M4554     Richard Cobb              Victoria                        48:58 
        11  11/29  M4554     Allan Thompson            Victoria                        49:30 
        12  12/29  M4554     Brian Bell                Victoria                        49:39 
        13  13/29  M4554     Joe Tremblay              Victoria                        49:44 
        14  14/29  M4554     Mark Wiegele              North Saanich                   50:13 
        15  15/29  M4554     Tim Clawson               Victoria                        50:26 
        16  16/29  M4554     Scott Bishop              Victoria                        51:23 
        17  17/29  M4554     Martin Carter             Campbell River                  52:56 
        18  18/29  M4554     Steven Leith              Oak Bay                         53:10 
        19  19/29  M4554     Phil Cottrell             Victoria                        53:44 
        20  20/29  M4554     Robert Dodds              Victoria                        54:26 
        21  21/29  M4554     Graham Isenegger          Victoria                        55:11 
        22  22/29  M4554     Rob Gialloreto            Victoria                        55:19 
        23  23/29  M4554     Kevin Cownden             Victoria                        56:04 
        24  24/29  M4554     Ewen Gillespie            Victoria                        58:17 
        25  25/29  M4554     Jeffrey Burke             Victoria                        58:28 
        26  26/29  M4554     Paul Johnson              Nanaimo                         59:38 
        27  27/29  M4554     Luc Cassivi               Victoria                      1:05:36 
        28  28/29  M4554     Nigel Harrison            Ottawa                        1:07:30 
        29  29/29  M4554     Kevin Turenne             Shawnigan Lake                1:12:15 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/6   F5564     John Haggis               Victoria                        55:03 
         2   2/6   F5564     Louise Smith              Victoria                        57:50 
         3   3/6   F5564     Janet Curley              Duncan                          58:51 
         4   4/6   F5564     Josie Irwin               Victoria                      1:05:40 
         5   5/6   F5564     Arlene Carlson            Victoria                      1:06:30 
         6   6/6   F5564     Lynda Glaspey             Victoria                      1:26:21 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 55 - 64
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/10  M5564     Robert Gebbie             Victoria                        40:47 
         2   2/10  M5564     Steve Appleton            Victoria                        46:55 
         3   3/10  M5564     Donald Lovegrove          Victoria                        50:00 
         4   4/10  M5564     Doug Friesen              Victoria                        52:01 
         5   5/10  M5564     Philip Wall               Victoria                        53:48 
         6   6/10  M5564     Dennis Wellborn           Victoria                        53:56 
         7   7/10  M5564     Tony Powell               Victoria                        55:05 
         8   8/10  M5564     Brian Vickstrom           Victoria                        59:46 
         9   9/10  M5564     Tom Lanigan               Victoria                      1:01:14 
        10  10/10  M5564     Ian Morgan                Victoria                      1:15:16 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Women 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/1   F65+      Susan Thormoe             Victoria                      1:27:02 
____________________________________________________________________________________________
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men 65 - 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________
       Place                                                                          
      DIV  OA    Age Group            Name             City                            Time
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1   1/3   M65+      Frank Towler              Saanichton                      44:28 
         2   2/3   M65+      Bob Walch                 Victoria                      1:01:42 
         3   3/3   M65+      Daniel Herlinger          Victoria                      1:30:19

2013 10k Overall Results

Uncategorized
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime Pace  Name                      City                 Nettime 5k      
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================= ==================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/55  M2534   33:25  3:21 Jonathan Gendron          Victoria               33:25   16:41 
    2   1/61  M3544   36:19  3:38 Felipe Edora              Victoria               36:17   18:10 
    3   2/55  M2534   36:39  3:40 Mathieu Rocheleau         North Saanich          36:38   18:11 
    4   2/61  M3544   37:26  3:45 Michael Arensen           Victoria               37:26   19:11 
    5   1/30  M4554   38:07  3:49 Mark Ritchie              Victoria               38:07   19:17 
    6   3/55  M2534   38:31  3:52 Mike Janes                Victoria               38:31   19:08 
    7   3/61  M3544   38:50  3:53 Chris Skinner             Victoria               38:48   19:35 
    8   4/61  M3544   39:03  3:55 Howard Manderson          Sooke                  39:03   19:34 
    9   5/61  M3544   39:28  3:57 Wade Smith                Cowichan Bay           39:28   19:53 
   10   6/61  M3544   39:32  3:58 Warren Beattie            Victoria               39:30   20:04 
   11   1/28  M0124   40:04  4:01 Iain Wilson               Ancaster               40:00   19:30 
   12   4/55  M2534   40:07  4:01 Ian George                Victoria               39:58   19:53 
   13   1/6   NOAGE   40:11  4:02 Tony Elwell                                      40:10   20:11 
   14   1/32  F3544   40:24  4:03 Kirsten Arensen           Victoria               40:23   20:32 
   15   5/55  M2534   40:42  4:05 Richard Boxhall           Victoria               40:39   20:13 
   16   7/61  M3544   40:43  4:05 Greg Schoenbaechler                              40:42   20:21 
   17   1/10  M5564   40:47  4:05 Robert Gebbie             Victoria               40:45   20:34 
   18   2/28  M0124   40:48  4:05 Maxime Forest             Winnipeg               40:35   20:20 
   19   6/55  M2534   40:58  4:06 Iain Meredith             Victoria               40:43   20:01 
   20   8/61  M3544   41:10  4:07 Chris McCrea              Victoria               41:09   20:45 
   21   9/61  M3544   41:15  4:08 Andrew McDonald           Victoria               41:13   20:35 
   22   3/28  M0124   41:22  4:09 Sully Heraud                                     41:09   20:32 
   23   4/28  M0124   41:31  4:10 Angus Brown               Victoria               41:26   20:53 
   24   7/55  M2534   41:58  4:12 Johnny Peters             Victoria               41:49   21:17 
   25   8/55  M2534   41:59  4:12 Frank Downs               Victoria               41:56   20:41 
   26  10/61  M3544   42:18  4:14 Simon Brown               Victoria               42:13   20:53 
   27   9/55  M2534   42:36  4:16 Keven Jolicoeur           Sooke                  42:33   21:16 
   28  10/55  M2534   42:37  4:16 Mat Dawkins               Langford               42:28   21:14 
   29  11/55  M2534   42:43  4:17 Alexander Nicholson       Victoria               42:19   20:02 
   30   5/28  M0124   43:00  4:18 Ben Puszka                Victoria               42:57   21:38 
   31  11/61  M3544   43:02  4:19 John Antill               Victoria               42:57   21:22 
   32  12/55  M2534   43:08  4:19 Kevin Whiteside           Victoria               43:08   20:55 
   33   1/53  F2534   43:15  4:20 Mary-Jil Coude                                   43:08   21:26 
   34  12/61  M3544   43:24  4:21 Steve Manoy               Victoria               43:22   21:47 
   35  13/55  M2534   43:33  4:22 Justin Redmond            Victoria               43:24   21:21 
   36  13/61  M3544   43:35  4:22 Tyson Kranz               Victoria               43:30   22:26 
   37  14/55  M2534   43:43  4:23 James Phillion            Victoria               43:21   21:54 
   38  15/55  M2534   43:45  4:23 Christopher Brown         Victoria               43:35   21:28 
   39  16/55  M2534   43:48  4:23 Tony Papadopoulos         Victoria               43:47   22:00 
   40   6/28  M0124   44:07  4:25 Taylor Macdougall         Montague               43:58   22:08 
   41   2/6   NOAGE   44:13  4:26 Lee Chiarizia             Colwood                44:05   21:57 
   42  14/61  M3544   44:15  4:26 Parminder Riarh           Victoria               44:04   22:23 
   43   2/53  F2534   44:19  4:26 Jessica Loughead          Victoria               44:19   21:52 
   44  17/55  M2534   44:27  4:27 Nathanael Moulson         Victoria               44:18   21:20 
   45   1/3   M65+    44:28  4:27 Frank Towler              Saanichton             44:27   22:13 
   46   2/30  M4554   45:04  4:31 Richard Baigent           Victoria               44:56   22:13 
   47   3/30  M4554   45:20  4:32 Roy Styffe                Victoria               45:12   22:33 
   48  15/61  M3544   45:31  4:34 Bradley Peats             Victoria               45:22   22:58 
   49  18/55  M2534   45:36  4:34 Will Brown                Victoria               45:23   22:55 
   50  16/61  M3544   45:37  4:34 James Burns               Victoria               45:26   22:55 
   51  17/61  M3544   45:37  4:34 Kris Bucci                Sooke                  45:22   23:11 
   52  18/61  M3544   45:42  4:35 Michael Briggs            Victoria               45:39   21:49 
   53  19/61  M3544   45:48  4:35 Andrew Thompson           Sooke                  45:43   22:27 
   54  19/55  M2534   46:23  4:39 Peter Fraser              Victoria               46:09   23:35 
   55   7/28  M0124   46:24  4:39 Sebastien Williamson      Ottawa                 46:10   23:54 
   56  20/61  M3544   46:54  4:42 Andrew Drake              Victoria               46:43   24:06 
   57   2/10  M5564   46:55  4:42 Steve Appleton            Victoria               46:48   22:40 
   58   3/53  F2534   47:01  4:43 Jody Dans                 Victoria               46:58   23:11 
   59  20/55  M2534   47:01  4:43 Tyler Smith               Victoria               46:23   23:50 
   60  21/61  M3544   47:08  4:43 Regis Chretien            Sidney                 47:01   22:23 
   61   4/30  M4554   47:11  4:43 Kirby McBurney            Victoria               47:03   24:05 
   62  21/55  M2534   47:15  4:44 Matthew Yeomans           Halifax                47:09   23:27 
   63   3/6   NOAGE   47:18  4:44 Christopher Couper                               47:01   23:14 
   64  22/55  M2534   47:22  4:45 Spencer Evans             Victoria               46:58   23:29 
   65   5/30  M4554   47:25  4:45 Ron Folk                  Victoria               46:52   22:56 
   66  22/61  M3544   47:25  4:45 Rob Majore                Colwood                47:19   23:25 
   67  23/61  M3544   47:35  4:46 Stuart Blackbourn         Victoria               47:28   23:55 
   68  24/61  M3544   47:36  4:46 Nicolas Major             Victoria               47:24   23:19 
   69   6/30  M4554   47:37  4:46 Malcolm Conlon            Sooke                  47:27   23:30 
   70   8/28  M0124   47:43  4:47 Liam Hunter               Victoria               47:34   23:09 
   71  25/61  M3544   47:45  4:47 Andre Bard                Victoria               47:39   23:58 
   72  26/61  M3544   47:49  4:47 Boyd Farrell              Victoria               47:46   23:48 
   73  23/55  M2534   48:04  4:49 Eric Nicol                Brentwood Bay          47:54   23:45 
   74  27/61  M3544   48:05  4:49 Barry Leonard             Victoria               47:59   24:11 
   75  24/55  M2534   48:06  4:49 Hans Brasche              Victoria               47:59   23:39 
   76   9/28  M0124   48:13  4:50 Brandon Betts             Victoria               48:07   24:09 
   77   4/53  F2534   48:15  4:50 Rosetta Duncan                                   48:02   24:02 
   78  25/55  M2534   48:17  4:50 Jeff Dubinsky             Victoria               48:04   23:24 
   79  26/55  M2534   48:18  4:50 Stephan Launesse          Sooke                  48:12   24:09 
   80   5/53  F2534   48:21  4:51 Michelle Stroulger        Lake Cowichan          48:09   24:22 
   81  27/55  M2534   48:30  4:51 Jeremy Russell            Victoria               48:23   23:44 
   82  28/55  M2534   48:31  4:52 Kielan Hrasky             Victoria               48:23   23:43 
   83  29/55  M2534   48:41  4:53 Allan Wilson              Victoria               48:33   24:22 
   84  10/28  M0124   48:48  4:53 Nick Culbert              Victoria               48:38   24:01 
   85   7/30  M4554   48:50  4:53 Stewart Arneil            Victoria               48:41   24:06 
   86   8/30  M4554   48:54  4:54 Dan High                  Victoria               48:48   24:28 
   87   9/30  M4554   48:55  4:54 Mark Voorthuyzen          Victoria               48:47   25:21 
   88  10/30  M4554   48:58  4:54 Richard Cobb              Victoria               48:40   24:39 
   89  30/55  M2534   49:00  4:54 Christopher Cann          Victoria               48:45   24:55 
   90  31/55  M2534   49:01  4:55 Peter Sokol               Victoria               48:32   25:05 
   91  28/61  M3544   49:16  4:56 Graham Roberts            Victoria               49:06   24:00 
   92  11/28  M0124   49:21  4:57 Rathana Tiv               Victoria               48:53   24:55 
   93  12/28  M0124   49:22  4:57 Christopher Chang         Halifax                48:42   25:23 
   94  11/30  M4554   49:30  4:57 Allan Thompson            Victoria               49:22   24:26 
   95  12/30  M4554   49:39  4:58 Brian Bell                Victoria               49:23   24:46 
   96  32/55  M2534   49:43  4:59 Peter Maccaroni           Victoria               49:13   24:36 
   97  13/28  M0124   49:43  4:59 Parth Pasnani             Thornhill              49:02   25:16 
   98  13/30  M4554   49:44  4:59 Joe Tremblay              Victoria               49:29   26:01 
   99  14/28  M0124   49:56  5:00 Stephan Roger             Victoria               49:40   24:41 
  100   2/32  F3544   49:57  5:00 Alice Dean                Victoria               49:53   25:30 
  101   3/10  M5564   50:00  5:00 Donald Lovegrove          Victoria               49:50   25:23 
  102  33/55  M2534   50:13  5:02 Jonathan Bayne            Victoria               50:04   23:56 
  103  14/30  M4554   50:13  5:02 Mark Wiegele              North Saanich          50:05   24:31 
  104  15/28  M0124   50:20  5:02 Jacob Desjardins          Victoria               50:09   25:21 
  105  34/55  M2534   50:23  5:03 Evan Arsenault            Victoria               50:06   25:36 
  106  15/30  M4554   50:26  5:03 Tim Clawson               Victoria               50:19   25:01 
  107  35/55  M2534   50:45  5:05 George Yuan               Victoria               50:32   24:42 
  108   1/25  F0124   50:48  5:05 Sam Prowse                Victoria               50:46   25:22 
  109   6/53  F2534   50:50  5:05 Amanda Moreira            Vancouver              50:38   26:34 
  110  29/61  M3544   50:59  5:06 Brett Malcolm             Shawnigan Lake         50:54   25:46 
  111  30/61  M3544   51:00  5:06 Guy Ouimet                Victoria               50:47   25:32 
  112   3/32  F3544   51:05  5:07 Stephanie McFarlane       Victoria               50:56   25:13 
  113  16/28  M0124   51:10  5:07 Richard Charland          Victoria               51:05   25:54 
  114   7/53  F2534   51:15  5:08 Terri McTavish            Victoria               50:58   25:54 
  115   8/53  F2534   51:21  5:09 Chelsey Llewellyn         Victoria               51:15   25:27 
  116  16/30  M4554   51:23  5:09 Scott Bishop              Victoria               50:57   25:53 
  117   9/53  F2534   51:34  5:10 Amber Comisso             Victoria               51:26   26:05 
  118   2/25  F0124   51:38  5:10 Angelica Lopez            Victoria               51:34   25:17 
  119  10/53  F2534   51:41  5:11 Erin Propas               Victoria               51:28   26:02 
  120  11/53  F2534   51:42  5:11 Jacalyn Sterling          Victoria               51:36   24:50 
  121  31/61  M3544   51:42  5:11 Jotham Sterling           Victoria               51:36   24:10 
  122  32/61  M3544   51:50  5:11 Christopher Hall          Victoria               51:30   25:56 
  123  17/28  M0124   51:55  5:12 Matthew Kettle            Victoria               51:42   25:46 
  124   4/6   NOAGE   51:56  5:12 Colleen Baragar                                  51:48   26:13 
  125  33/61  M3544   52:01  5:13 Michael Baldock           Bedford                51:37   26:46 
  126   4/10  M5564   52:01  5:13 Doug Friesen              Victoria               51:53   26:46 
  127   4/32  F3544   52:02  5:13 Anne-Marie Sutherland     Victoria               51:49   25:43 
  128   5/6   NOAGE   52:02  5:13 Dave Grafton                                     51:25   26:12 
  129   5/32  F3544   52:10  5:13 Emma Rutledge             Victoria               51:38   26:22 
  130   3/25  F0124   52:13  5:14 Kate Smith                Victoria               51:49   25:43 
  131  34/61  M3544   52:23  5:15 Douglas Jang              Victoria               52:05   25:54 
  132  35/61  M3544   52:25  5:15 Jonathan Myers            Victoria               52:01   26:25 
  133   4/25  F0124   52:26  5:15 Jemina Coutu              Victoria               52:07   26:19 
  134  12/53  F2534   52:26  5:15 Toni Bri Edmonds          Victoria               52:06   26:18 
  135  36/61  M3544   52:29  5:15 Alain Petit               Victoria               52:14   26:44 
  136  13/53  F2534   52:31  5:16 Carly Cake                Victoria               52:02   26:09 
  137  18/28  M0124   52:37  5:16 Spencer Wiedeman          Brentwood Bay          52:17   26:40 
  138  19/28  M0124   52:38  5:16 Simon St-Louis            Victoria               52:16   28:32 
  139  36/55  M2534   52:39  5:16 Joel Vandervies           Victoria               52:16   28:32 
  140  37/55  M2534   52:42  5:17 Darrell Sparks            Victoria               51:55   25:10 
  141   5/25  F0124   52:43  5:17 Meghan Baker              Victoria               52:17   27:01 
  142  17/30  M4554   52:56  5:18 Martin Carter             Campbell River         52:42   26:47 
  143   6/32  F3544   52:56  5:18 Karen Carter              Campbell River         52:42   26:47 
  144  38/55  M2534   53:00  5:18 Jeff Haines               Victoria               52:50   25:44 
  145  39/55  M2534   53:08  5:19 Scott Childzrhose         Victoria               52:48   26:19 
  146  18/30  M4554   53:10  5:19 Steven Leith              Oak Bay                53:03   25:31 
  147   7/32  F3544   53:19  5:20 Natacha Lemire            Sooke                  53:03   26:46 
  148  14/53  F2534   53:22  5:21 Marie-France Paquette                            53:10   26:35 
  149   6/25  F0124   53:23  5:21 Erika Gagne               Blainville             53:04   26:41 
  150  40/55  M2534   53:31  5:22 Paul Johnston             Victoria               53:13   25:51 
  151   7/25  F0124   53:37  5:22 Genevieve Ryan            Victoria               53:22   26:51 
  152  37/61  M3544   53:38  5:22 Dany Normandean           Victoria               53:16   28:38 
  153  41/55  M2534   53:39  5:22 Guy Chagnon               Victoria               53:25   25:59 
  154   1/15  F4554   53:43  5:23 Carol Burns               Sarnia                 53:17   27:02 
  155  19/30  M4554   53:44  5:23 Phil Cottrell             Victoria               53:21   26:39 
  156   8/25  F0124   53:45  5:23 Krista Soobotin           Victoria               53:33   26:35 
  157  15/53  F2534   53:47  5:23 Courtney Edwards          Sooke                  53:17   26:56 
  158   5/10  M5564   53:48  5:23 Philip Wall               Victoria               53:33   27:19 
  159   6/10  M5564   53:56  5:24 Dennis Wellborn           Victoria               53:41   26:56 
  160  38/61  M3544   54:02  5:25 David Webb                Victoria               53:46   26:47 
  161  42/55  M2534   54:10  5:25 Michael Cormie            Victoria               53:51   26:28 
  162  43/55  M2534   54:18  5:26 Kyle McStravick           Victoria               53:52   26:52 
  163   8/32  F3544   54:19  5:26 Susan Harris              Victoria               54:01   28:33 
  164  20/28  M0124   54:23  5:27 Jacob Friesen             Victoria               54:15   26:51 
  165  20/30  M4554   54:26  5:27 Robert Dodds              Victoria               54:09   25:10 
  166  21/28  M0124   54:29  5:27 Joseph Tong               Victoria               54:06   26:02 
  167  44/55  M2534   54:53  5:30 Bradley McKibbin          Victoria               54:37   26:45 
  168   9/32  F3544   54:58  5:30 Sarah Zimmer              Victoria               54:39   27:04 
  169  16/53  F2534   55:00  5:30 Jennifer Hoogland         Victoria               54:44   26:44 
  170   1/6   F5564   55:03  5:31 John Haggis               Victoria               54:53   27:03 
  171   7/10  M5564   55:05  5:31 Tony Powell               Victoria               54:41   27:47 
  172  22/28  M0124   55:07  5:31 Benet Davis               Victoria               55:01   27:56 
  173   9/25  F0124   55:08  5:31 Sara McGuigan             Victoria               54:56   26:49 
  174  21/30  M4554   55:11  5:31 Graham Isenegger          Victoria               54:51   27:43 
  175  10/25  F0124   55:14  5:32 Lauren Treleaven          Victoria               55:09   27:55 
  176  22/30  M4554   55:19  5:32 Rob Gialloreto            Victoria               55:07   27:00 
  177   6/6   NOAGE   55:27  5:33 Timothy Chen                                     55:01   27:40 
  178  23/28  M0124   55:30  5:33 Davis Griggs              Esquimalt              55:11   27:28 
  179  11/25  F0124   55:30  5:33 Gillian Good              Esquimalt              55:11   27:27 
  180  12/25  F0124   55:38  5:34 Heidi Schulz              Victoria               55:23   26:38 
  181  39/61  M3544   55:38  5:34 Todd Rozell               Victoria               55:17   28:08 
  182  40/61  M3544   55:39  5:34 John Costas               Victoria               55:17   28:09 
  183  17/53  F2534   55:41  5:35 Leah Purcell              Victoria               55:02   29:15 
  184  18/53  F2534   55:42  5:35 Jessica He                Victoria               55:28   28:33 
  185  19/53  F2534   55:43  5:35 Catherine Tremblay        Victoria               55:20   27:49 
  186  24/28  M0124   55:50  5:35 Ben May                   Victoria               55:36   27:40 
  187  41/61  M3544   55:51  5:36 Steven May                Victoria               55:37   27:40 
  188  20/53  F2534   55:53  5:36 Crystal Lockyer           Victoria               55:21   29:04 
  189  42/61  M3544   56:00  5:36 Paul Lahay                Victoria               55:32   27:04 
  190  45/55  M2534   56:01  5:37 Dustin Deschenes          Rusagonis              55:45   28:07 
  191  23/30  M4554   56:04  5:37 Kevin Cownden             Victoria               55:53   27:20 
  192   2/15  F4554   56:05  5:37 Helen Bell                Victoria               55:50   27:57 
  193  10/32  F3544   56:08  5:37 Margaret Myers            Victoria               55:46   27:51 
  194  46/55  M2534   56:24  5:39 David Ardagh              Victoria               56:00   27:45 
  195  47/55  M2534   56:31  5:40 Ryan Deforest             Victoria               55:56   27:36 
  196  43/61  M3544   56:31  5:40 Jeff Murray               Victoria               56:01   27:41 
  197  21/53  F2534   56:33  5:40 Melissa Hudson            Victoria               56:15   27:55 
  198  44/61  M3544   56:36  5:40 Derek Carter              Victoria               56:12   27:59 
  199   3/15  F4554   56:41  5:41 Tina Ouellette            Victoria               56:38   28:54 
  200  45/61  M3544   56:44  5:41 Mohamed Gudal             Langford               56:28   27:31 
  201  25/28  M0124   56:44  5:41 Matthew Dauphinee         North Saanich          56:26   28:01 
  202  11/32  F3544   56:44  5:41 Trish Roberts             Victoria               56:17   30:20 
  203  22/53  F2534   56:47  5:41 Elisabeth Morin-Fortin    Victoria               56:32   28:44 
  204  23/53  F2534   56:49  5:41 Pamela Schmitt            Saanich                56:33   28:43 
  205  46/61  M3544   56:54  5:42 Jason Gordon              Victoria               56:25   27:53 
  206   4/15  F4554   56:56  5:42 Karen Sheppard            Victoria               56:38   28:02 
  207  47/61  M3544   57:19  5:44 James Neilson                                    56:48   28:07 
  208  12/32  F3544   57:23  5:45 Helen McArthur            Victoria               56:56   28:02 
  209  48/61  M3544   57:33  5:46 James Allair              Ladysmith              57:20   28:41 
  210  13/25  F0124   57:37  5:46 Lauren Girard             Victoria               57:08   29:31 
  211  24/53  F2534   57:43  5:47 Sarah-Mae Pyndus          Sooke                  57:23   27:49 
  212  25/53  F2534   57:43  5:47 Rebecca Gunderson         Victoria               57:23   27:50 
  213   2/6   F5564   57:50  5:47 Louise Smith              Victoria               57:32   28:12 
  214  48/55  M2534   58:11  5:50 Douglas Priestley         Victoria               57:42   27:37 
  215  26/53  F2534   58:11  5:50 Emilie Priestley          Victoria               57:43   27:38 
  216  24/30  M4554   58:17  5:50 Ewen Gillespie            Victoria               58:01   28:20 
  217   5/15  F4554   58:28  5:51 Joanne Colwell            Victoria               58:15   29:12 
  218  25/30  M4554   58:28  5:51 Jeffrey Burke             Victoria               58:15   29:12 
  219  49/61  M3544   58:30  5:51 Sebastien Auger           Victoria               58:06   28:36 
  220  14/25  F0124   58:31  5:51 Alexandera Isenegger      Victoria               58:14   27:52 
  221  50/61  M3544   58:50  5:53 John Thomas               Victoria               58:32   27:54 
  222   3/6   F5564   58:51  5:53 Janet Curley              Duncan                 58:20   29:37 
  223  27/53  F2534   58:57  5:54 Megan Carey               Victoria               58:46   29:34 
  224  28/53  F2534   59:27  5:57 Christina Connelly        Victoria               59:09   29:03 
  225  29/53  F2534   59:28  5:57 Genevieve Dureau          Victoria               59:09   29:04 
  226  30/53  F2534   59:30  5:57 Sonya Marchand            Victoria               59:23   29:40 
  227  26/30  M4554   59:38  5:58 Paul Johnson              Nanaimo                59:18   28:59 
  228   8/10  M5564   59:46  5:59 Brian Vickstrom           Victoria               59:21   30:29 
  229  13/32  F3544   59:55  6:00 Melanie Jeffs             Victoria               59:19   29:54 
  230  49/55  M2534 1:00:08  6:01 Shawn Dooley              Victoria               59:29   30:33 
  231  50/55  M2534 1:00:45  6:05 Scott Hamell              Victoria             1:00:32   29:38 
  232  31/53  F2534 1:00:46  6:05 Sarah Buholzer            Victoria             1:00:32   29:38 
  233   6/15  F4554 1:00:50  6:05 Dominique Boutin          Victoria             1:00:25   30:29 
  234   9/10  M5564 1:01:14  6:08 Tom Lanigan               Victoria             1:01:04   29:56 
  235  51/61  M3544 1:01:16  6:08 Robert Nyst                                    1:00:52   29:20 
  236  15/25  F0124 1:01:25  6:09 Chantale Picard           Victoria             1:00:52   29:57 
  237  32/53  F2534 1:01:27  6:09 Tessa Kirkland            Victoria             1:00:59   30:11 
  238   2/3   M65+  1:01:42  6:11 Bob Walch                 Victoria             1:01:23   30:29 
  239  14/32  F3544 1:01:43  6:11 Lina Zussino              Victoria             1:01:03   30:00 
  240  33/53  F2534 1:01:44  6:11 Casandra Wright           Victoria             1:00:57   31:13 
  241  51/55  M2534 1:01:44  6:11 Bradley Kenny             Victoria             1:00:56   31:13 
  242   7/15  F4554 1:01:45  6:11 Julie King                Victoria             1:01:25   30:40 
  243  52/61  M3544 1:01:46  6:11 Steve Zussino             Victoria             1:01:05   30:00 
  244  16/25  F0124 1:02:32  6:16 Elizabeth Beveridge       Victoria             1:02:05   32:13 
  245  34/53  F2534 1:02:46  6:17 Ashley King               Victoria             1:02:24   29:47 
  246  52/55  M2534 1:02:52  6:18 Andrew Torchia            Victoria             1:02:45   30:13 
  247  53/61  M3544 1:03:02  6:19 Harry O'Connell           Esquimalt            1:02:44   31:01 
  248  17/25  F0124 1:04:08  6:25 Sophie Knippel            Victoria             1:03:39   31:58 
  249  54/61  M3544 1:04:13  6:26 Dinh Tran                 Victoria             1:03:40   32:44 
  250  26/28  M0124 1:04:27  6:27 Mathieu Davis             Victoria             1:04:13   29:54 
  251  15/32  F3544 1:04:48  6:29 Penny Blanchard           Victoria             1:04:30   31:11 
  252  16/32  F3544 1:04:48  6:29 Michelle Campbell         Victoria             1:04:29   31:11 
  253  35/53  F2534 1:04:49  6:29 Nicole Dailly             Victoria             1:04:24   32:27 
  254  36/53  F2534 1:04:54  6:30 Jennifer Kitching         Victoria             1:04:41   31:31 
  255  18/25  F0124 1:05:26  6:33 Megan Haley               Ottawa               1:05:14   30:38 
  256  27/30  M4554 1:05:36  6:34 Luc Cassivi               Victoria             1:05:09   30:43 
  257  17/32  F3544 1:05:37  6:34 Karen Belhumeur           Victoria             1:05:05   33:13 
  258   4/6   F5564 1:05:40  6:34 Josie Irwin               Victoria             1:05:01   32:37 
  259  19/25  F0124 1:05:46  6:35 Stephanie Nicol           Victoria             1:05:36   31:35 
  260  37/53  F2534 1:05:47  6:35 Amy Pistone               Victoria             1:05:35   31:35 
  261  53/55  M2534 1:06:01  6:37 Ryan Demong               Victoria             1:05:43   32:57 
  262  38/53  F2534 1:06:04  6:37 Marcy Rhynold             Victoria             1:05:54   32:25 
  263  39/53  F2534 1:06:11  6:38 Laura Golden              Victoria             1:05:38   32:55 
  264  20/25  F0124 1:06:24  6:39 Kayla Tate                Victoria             1:05:53   32:31 
  265   5/6   F5564 1:06:30  6:39 Arlene Carlson            Victoria             1:06:15   32:20 
  266  40/53  F2534 1:06:44  6:41 Margeaux Parkinson        Victoria             1:06:33   32:19 
  267  18/32  F3544 1:06:54  6:42 Josee Sulyma              Victoria             1:06:27   32:46 
  268  55/61  M3544 1:07:14  6:44 Konnor Brett              Victoria             1:06:40   32:56 
  269   8/15  F4554 1:07:14  6:44 Nadine Martin                                  1:06:41   32:57 
  270  28/30  M4554 1:07:30  6:45 Nigel Harrison            Ottawa               1:07:00   32:26 
  271  56/61  M3544 1:07:52  6:48 Michal King               Cowichan Bay         1:07:14   33:03 
  272  27/28  M0124 1:07:52  6:48 Koltin King               Cowichan Bay         1:07:14   33:03 
  273  41/53  F2534 1:07:55  6:48 Houde Thibault Marie-Pier Victoria             1:07:29   33:45 
  274  19/32  F3544 1:07:56  6:48 Melanie Nicole            Victoria             1:07:31   33:45 
  275  54/55  M2534 1:07:57  6:48 Brian Barton              Victoria             1:07:34   32:31 
  276  42/53  F2534 1:07:57  6:48 Donna Barton              Victoria             1:07:34   32:32 
  277  21/25  F0124 1:08:08  6:49 Sarah Jones               Cobble Hill          1:07:25   33:54 
  278  43/53  F2534 1:08:16  6:50 Liz Zazula                Victoria             1:07:48   32:13 
  279   9/15  F4554 1:08:22  6:51 Jean Whitney              Victoria             1:07:42   33:15 
  280  10/15  F4554 1:08:23  6:51 Katherine Kincaid         Victoria             1:07:45   34:07 
  281  11/15  F4554 1:08:23  6:51 Graham Smith              Victoria             1:07:45   34:07 
  282  44/53  F2534 1:08:43  6:53 Candice Dawkins           Langford             1:08:11   33:13 
  283  45/53  F2534 1:08:58  6:54 Stephanie Flynn           Victoria             1:08:33   33:51 
  284  20/32  F3544 1:09:22  6:57 Dawn Gillet               Victoria             1:09:09   34:12 
  285  22/25  F0124 1:09:31  6:58 Emilie Levrat             Victoria             1:08:48   33:55 
  286  21/32  F3544 1:09:32  6:58 Samantha Levrat           Victoria             1:08:48   33:54 
  287  46/53  F2534 1:09:59  7:00 Kailyn Swinton            Victoria             1:09:34   33:46 
  288  57/61  M3544 1:10:02  7:01 Chris Parkin Parkin       Langford             1:09:38   33:57 
  289  47/53  F2534 1:10:03  7:01 Maria Vick                                     1:09:37   33:44 
  290  22/32  F3544 1:10:06  7:01 Terrie Skinner            Victoria             1:09:33   35:21 
  291  58/61  M3544 1:10:18  7:02 Pierre Ouellet            Sooke                1:09:55   33:55 
  292  12/15  F4554 1:10:19  7:02 Johanne Lacroix           Victoria             1:09:55   33:55 
  293  23/32  F3544 1:11:46  7:11 Trudy Hall                Victoria             1:11:26   35:25 
  294  29/30  M4554 1:12:15  7:14 Kevin Turenne             Shawnigan Lake       1:11:49   35:18 
  295  48/53  F2534 1:12:40  7:16 Michelle Dailly           Victoria             1:12:15   35:59 
  296  24/32  F3544 1:13:18  7:20 Nicole Hunter             Victoria             1:13:07   36:36 
  297  59/61  M3544 1:13:37  7:22 Mario Lambert             Victoria             1:13:22   36:34 
  298  25/32  F3544 1:13:43  7:23 Sue Blease                                     1:13:05   36:07 
  299  49/53  F2534 1:13:43  7:23 Lois Broughton            Victoria             1:13:06   36:08 
  300  55/55  M2534 1:13:58  7:24 Christopher Young         Sooke                1:13:17   36:33 
  301  50/53  F2534 1:13:59  7:24 Katherine Readman         Sooke                1:13:17   36:42 
  302  23/25  F0124 1:14:01  7:25 Rebecca Kerrie            Langford             1:13:41   36:51 
  303  51/53  F2534 1:14:52  7:30 Kristen Eberle            Victoria             1:14:35   37:54 
  304  10/10  M5564 1:15:16  7:32 Ian Morgan                Victoria             1:14:30   36:10 
  305  28/28  M0124 1:17:27  7:45 Zach Wauthy               Nanaimo              1:16:44   38:49 
  306  26/32  F3544 1:17:28  7:45 Susan Harris              Victoria             1:16:44   38:50 
  307  52/53  F2534 1:17:52  7:48 Michelle Greensides       Victoria             1:17:11   38:09 
  308  60/61  M3544 1:17:52  7:48 James Greensides          Victoria             1:17:09   38:07 
  309  27/32  F3544 1:19:35  7:58 Lynda Greenwood           Edmonton             1:19:02   40:51 
  310  61/61  M3544 1:19:35  7:58 Shawn Mann                Shawnigan Lake       1:19:04   39:42 
  311  28/32  F3544 1:24:57  8:30 Cat Waters                Victoria             1:24:19   41:21 
  312  13/15  F4554 1:26:21  8:39 Denise Gardner            Victoria             1:25:51   43:50 
  313   6/6   F5564 1:26:21  8:39 Lynda Glaspey             Victoria             1:25:51   43:49 
  314  29/32  F3544 1:26:53  8:42 Catherine Sands           Victoria             1:26:13   43:10 
  315  30/32  F3544 1:27:02  8:43 Angie Rol                 Victoria             1:26:27   45:05 
  316   1/1   F65+  1:27:02  8:43 Susan Thormoe             Victoria             1:26:27   45:11 
  317  14/15  F4554 1:27:02  8:43 Julie Bown                Victoria             1:26:28   45:11 
  318  15/15  F4554 1:27:04  8:43 Cindy Barron              Victoria             1:26:29   45:05 
  319   3/3   M65+  1:30:19  9:02 Daniel Herlinger          Victoria             1:29:53   44:55 
  320  53/53  F2534 1:31:33  9:10 Iphigenia Morales         Victoria             1:31:15   44:33 
  321  24/25  F0124 1:40:13 10:02 Christina Sembaliuk       Victoria             1:39:26   49:51 
  322  25/25  F0124 1:41:16 10:08 Kalliana King             Cowichan Bay         1:40:38   49:11 
  323  31/32  F3544 1:41:20 10:08 Raegan Elford             Victoria             1:40:35   49:50 
  324  32/32  F3544 1:41:20 10:08 Cathy King                Cowichan Bay         1:40:43   49:10 
  325  30/30  M4554               Gene Fedderly             Victoria                       22:23